Wyniki 5 etapu Le Tour de Langkawi z dnia 27.01.2011, Tapah – Genting Highlands, dystans 124,3 km

1 Jonnatha Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 3:33:31
2 Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Le Tua Cycling Team
3 Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team 0:00:01
4 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:00:03
5 Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
6 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:05
7 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team 0:00:08
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:00:17
9 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:31
10 Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Korea National Team 0:00:33
11 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:42
12 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:04
13 Jose Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:25
14 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
15 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:43
16 Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team 0:01:46
17 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team
18 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:02:05
19 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:02:17
20 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:29
21 M. Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:02:35
22 Gu Jang Kyung (Kor) Korea National Team 0:02:38
23 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team 0:02:57
24 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:03:10
25 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:03:14
26 Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling Team 0:03:24
27 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling 0:03:29
28 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:03:36
29 Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
30 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team 0:03:43
31 Sébastian Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:04:06
32 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Champion System 0:04:12
33 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling 0:04:20
34 Othman M. Adiq (Mas) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:04:31
35 Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:05:13
36 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team 0:05:15
37 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:08
38 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:06:19
39 David Pell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:06:28
40 Puchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:06:45
41 M. Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:07:23
42 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:07:32
43 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
44 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team 0:08:18
45 Kin San Wu (HKg) Team Champion System 0:08:23
46 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling 0:08:30
47 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 0:08:54
48 Jun Rong Ho (Sin) Singapore National Team 0:08:57
49 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:21
50 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
51 David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 0:10:54
52 Deon Locke (Aus) Team Champion System 0:10:57
53 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:11:15
54 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
55 Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) Malaysia National Team
56 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:11:23
57 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
58 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli 0:11:25
59 Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team
60 Abulfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team 0:13:47
61 Choon Haut Goh (Sin) Singapore National Team 0:13:57
62 Kihong Yoo (Kor) Korea National Team 0:14:17
63 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
64 James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:14:38
65 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:14:58
66 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
67 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
68 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:15:05
69 Nur Misbah M. Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:15:58
70 Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:17:05
71 Meysam Ameli (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
72 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:17:16
73 Adrian Chuah (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team 0:17:33
74 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:18:12
75 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:20:31
76 Darren Low (Sin) Singapore National Team 0:20:59
77 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:22:08
78 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
79 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:23:34
80 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:25:30
81 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
82 Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
83 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team
84 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:25:34
85 Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:25:36
86 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:25:55
87 Dene Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team
88 Ebrahim Javani (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
89 Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
90 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
91 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:25:57
92 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
93 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
94 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
95 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
96 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
97 Ji Wen Low (Sin) Singapore National Team
98 Adi Putera Yusof (Sin) Singapore National Team
99 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli
100 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
101 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli
102 Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli
103 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team
104 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Champion System
105 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano
106 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
107 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
108 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
109 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
110 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
111 Rafai Ratajczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
112 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli
113 Samuel Witmitz (Aus) Le Tua Cycling Team
114 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
115 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
116 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
117 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
118 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
119 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli 0:26:12
120 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:26:14
121 Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team
122 André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:27:30
123 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:27:58

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapie:

1 Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Le Tua Cycling Team 15:59:46
2 Jonnatha Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:02
3 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:19
4 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:00:22
5 Rahim Emami (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team
6 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle Development Team 0:00:27
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:00:44
8 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:50
9 Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Korea National Team 0:00:52
10 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:53
11 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:23
12 Jose Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:44
13 Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team 0:01:54
14 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:01:58
15 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:02:21
16 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:02:35
17 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 0:02:37
18 Mirsamad Pourseyedi G. (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team 0:02:55
19 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:28
20 Gu Jang Kyung (Kor) Korea National Team 0:03:30
21 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:03:48
22 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling
23 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
24 Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling 0:03:55
25 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team 0:03:59
26 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:05:08
27 Ramin Mehrabani Azar (IRI) Suren Cycling Team 0:05:15
28 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Champion System 0:05:58
29 M. Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:06:03
30 Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
31 Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling 0:06:05
32 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:06:21
33 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team 0:07:09
34 David Pell (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:08:06
35 Sébastian Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:08:13
36 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team
37 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:09:00
38 M. Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:09:13
39 Othman M. Adiq (Mas) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:10:12
40 Puchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:10:13
41 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:11:03
42 Jacob Rathe (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:11:42
43 David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 0:11:46
44 Kin San Wu (HKg) Team Champion System 0:11:51
45 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:12:19
46 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team 0:14:00
47 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 0:14:55
48 Deon Locke (Aus) Team Champion System 0:14:56
49 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:15:04
50 Jun Rong Ho (Sin) Singapore National Team 0:16:09
51 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:16:34
52 Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports Cycling 0:17:39
53 Kihong Yoo (Kor) Korea National Team 0:17:45
54 Abulfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team 0:19:28
55 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Team Europcar 0:19:30
56 Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:19:50
57 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team 0:20:15
58 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:20:28
59 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:20:32
60 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:20:43
61 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:20:54
62 Nur Misbah M. Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:21:51
63 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:22:22
64 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:24:14
65 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli 0:24:36
66 Choon Haut Goh (Sin) Singapore National Team 0:26:49
67 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:27:30
68 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:28:17
69 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:30:04
70 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Chipotle Development Team 0:31:46
71 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:31:53
72 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:31:54
73 Adrian Chuah (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team 0:32:41
74 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:32:43
75 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:32:50
76 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:33:11
77 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:34:22
78 Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:34:42
79 Meysam Ameli (IRI) Suren Cycling Team
80 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:34:45
81 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:35:00
82 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:35:04
83 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli 0:35:06
84 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
85 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
86 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli 0:35:36
87 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:35:42
88 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:35:49
89 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:36:04
90 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Suren Cycling Team 0:37:08
91 Darren Low (Sin) Singapore National Team 0:38:36
92 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:38:49
93 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:39:06
94 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team 0:39:08
96 James Tennent (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:39:37
97 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 0:43:02
98 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 0:43:03
99 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli 0:43:06
100 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:43:07
101 Dene Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 0:43:32
102 Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
103 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Champion System 0:43:34
104 Rafai Ratajczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
105 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
106 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
107 Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli
108 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:44:39
109 Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:46:43
110 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:47:02
111 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
112 Adi Putera Yusof (Sin) Singapore National Team 0:47:12
113 Ji Wen Low (Sin) Singapore National Team
114 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
115 Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:47:29
116 André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:48:45
117 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:49:06
118 Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:49:17
119 Samuel Witmitz (Aus) Le Tua Cycling Team
120 Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif (Mas) Le Tua Cycling Team 0:49:33
121 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini-Neri Sotttoli 0:51:07
122 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:51:26
123 Ebrahim Javani (IRI) Suren Cycling Team 1:05:48