Wyniki 8 etapu Le Tour de Langkawi z dnia 30.01.2011, Kuala Pilah – Jasin, dystans 156,5 km

1 52 GER Forster,Robert UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 3h23’32”
2 71 GER Schulze,André CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 3h23’32”
3 153 NZL Rogers,Dene GKT Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 3h23’32”
4 4 ITA Guardini,Andrea FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3h23’32”
5 115 RUS Shpilevsky,Boris TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3h23’32”
6 63 NED Van Hummel,Kenny SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 3h23’32”
7 93 KOR Jang,Chan Jae KOR Korea National Team 3h23’32”
8 84 BEL Stallaert,Joeri LAN Landbouwkrediet 3h23’32”
9 3 ITA Favilli,Elia FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3h23’32”
10 144 MAS Salleh,Mohd Harrif TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 3h23’32”
11 142 MAS Manan,Anuar TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 3h23’32”
12 173 JPN Fukuda,Shinpei AIS Aisan Racing Team 3h23’32”
13 23 ITA Lombardi,Omar COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 3h23’32”
14 126 NED Goesinnen,Floris DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 3h23’32”
15 66 GER Kittel,Marcel SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 3h23’32”
16 212 RSA Van Heerden,Christoff MTN MTN Qhubeka 3h23’32”
17 44 IRI Shirisisan,Hamid SUR Suren Cycling Team 3h23’32”
18 195 COL Nino Corredor,Libardo L2A Le Tua Cycling Team 3h23’32”
19 172 JPN Ayabe,Takeaki AIS Aisan Racing Team 3h23’32”
20 184 IRI Haghi,Alireza IUA Azad University Cycling Team 3h23’32”
21 26 ITA Caddeo,Manuele COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 3h23’32”
22 106 MAS Mohd Nur Rizuan,Zainal MAS Malaysia National Team 3h23’32”
23 43 IRI Ameli,Meysam SUR Suren Cycling Team 3h23’32”
24 132 SIN Low,Darren SIN Singapore National Team 3h23’32”
25 171 JPN Nishitani,Taiji AIS Aisan Racing Team 3h23’32”
26 136 SIN Yusof,Adi Putera SIN Singapore National Team 3h23’32”
27 104 MAS Ahmad Fakhrullah,Alias MAS Malaysia National Team 3h23’32”
28 5 ITA De Patre,Roberto FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3h23’32”
29 82 BEL Verheyen,Geert LAN Landbouwkrediet 3h23’32”
30 21 ITA Pozzovivo,Domenico COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 3h23’32”
31 6 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3h23’32”
32 163 GER Friedemann,Matthias CHA Team Champion System 3h23’32”
33 56 NED Van Poppel,Boy UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 3h23’32”
34 101 MAS Amir Mustafa,Rusli MAS Malaysia National Team 3h23’32”
35 186 IRI Pourseyedi G.,Mirsamad IUA Azad University Cycling Team 3h23’32”
36 114 AUT Eibegger,Markus TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3h23’32”
37 215 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis MTN MTN Qhubeka 3h23’32”
38 181 IRI Zargari,Amir IUA Azad University Cycling Team 3h23’32”
39 55 AUS Menzies,Karl UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 3h23’32”
40 72 POR Mendes,Jose CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 3h23’32”
41 182 IRI Saeidi Tanha,Abbas IUA Azad University Cycling Team 3h23’32”
42 11 ITA Sella,Emanuele AND Androni Giocattoli 3h23’32”
43 113 IRI Askari,Hossein TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3h23’32”
44 34 FRA Quemeneur,Perrig EUC Team Europcar 3h23’32”
45 206 BLR Krasilnikau,Andrei CDT Chipotle Development Team 3h23’32”
46 216 RSA Brown,Arran MTN MTN Qhubeka 3h23’32”
47 94 KOR Gong,Hyosuk KOR Korea National Team 3h23’32”
48 41 IRI Ghaffari,Vahid SUR Suren Cycling Team 3h23’32”
49 81 BEL Delfosse,Sébastian LAN Landbouwkrediet 3h23’32”
50 112 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3h23’32”
51 15 VEN Monsalve,Jonnatha AND Androni Giocattoli 3h23’32”
52 102 MAS M. Rauf,Nur Misbah MAS Malaysia National Team 3h23’32”
53 46 IRI Mehrabani Azar,Ramin SUR Suren Cycling Team 3h23’32”
54 42 IRI Javani,Ebrahim SUR Suren Cycling Team 3h23’32”
55 143 THA Sai-Udomsin,Puchong TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 3h23’32”
56 223 CHN Liu,Hao MSS Max Success Sports Cycling 3h23’32”
57 54 USA Jones,Christopher UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 3h23’32”
58 12 ITA Barla,Luca AND Androni Giocattoli 3h23’32”
59 201 USA Carlsen,Kirk CDT Chipotle Development Team 3h23’32”
60 145 MAS Mat Amin,M. Shahrul TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 3h23’32”
61 65 JPN Doi,Yukihiro SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 3h23’32”
62 226 CHN Jiao,Pengda MSS Max Success Sports Cycling 3h23’32”
63 53 USA Jenkins,Maxim UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 3h23’32”
64 154 TPE Chang,Wei Kei GKT Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 3h23’32”
65 204 USA Howes,Alex CDT Chipotle Development Team 3h23’32”
66 203 AUS Morton,Lachlan CDT Chipotle Development Team 3h23’32”
67 185 IRI Emami,Rahim IUA Azad University Cycling Team 3h23’32”
68 105 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia National Team 3h23’52” @20″
69 36 CAN Veilleux,David EUC Team Europcar 3h23’52” @ s/t
70 205 USA Rathe,Jacob CDT Chipotle Development Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
71 74 POL Bodnar,Lukasz CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 3h23’52” @ s/t
72 192 MAS Mohd Razif,Mohd Salleh L2A Le Tua Cycling Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
73 146 MAS Mat Senan,M. Saufi TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 3h23’52” @ s/t
74 51 AUS Clarke,Hilton UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 3h23’52” @ s/t
75 131 SIN Low,Ji Wen SIN Singapore National Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
76 111 IRI Mizbani,Ghader TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
77 62 NED De Kort,Koen SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
78 116 GER Erler,Tobias TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
79 141 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 3h23’52” @ s/t
80 134 SIN Goh,Choon Haut SIN Singapore National Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
81 123 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 3h23’52” @ s/t
82 2 ITA Mirenda,Gianluca FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3h23’52” @ s/t
83 221 CHN Xu,Gang MSS Max Success Sports Cycling 3h23’52” @ s/t
84 76 POL Matysiak,Bartlomiej CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 3h23’52” @ s/t
85 45 IRI Nazari D.,Abolfazl SUR Suren Cycling Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
86 164 AUS Locke,Deon CHA Team Champion System 3h23’52” @ s/t
87 24 ITA Pagani,Angelo COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 3h23’52” @ s/t
88 35 FRA Rolland,Pierre EUC Team Europcar 3h23’52” @ s/t
89 191 MAS Ng,Yong Li L2A Le Tua Cycling Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
90 73 POL Janiaczyk,Blazej CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 3h23’52” @ s/t
91 156 GBR Coutts,Alex GKT Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
92 121 AUS Pell,David DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 3h23’52” @ s/t
93 22 ITA Locatelli,Paolo COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 3h23’52” @ s/t
94 162 SUI Bourgeois,Guillaume CHA Team Champion System 3h23’52” @ s/t
95 151 IRL Mc Cann,David GKT Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
96 25 ITA Pasqualon,Andrea COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 3h23’52” @ s/t
97 222 CHN Zhang,Hui MSS Max Success Sports Cycling 3h23’52” @ s/t
98 1 BRA Bulgarelli,Otavio FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3h23’52” @ s/t
99 125 MAS M. Adiq,Othman DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 3h23’52” @ s/t
100 166 HKG Wu,Kin San CHA Team Champion System 3h23’52” @ s/t
101 75 POL Ratajczyk,Rafai CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 3h23’52” @ s/t
102 202 NED Kreder,Raymond CDT Chipotle Development Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
103 122 AUS Pollock,Rhys DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 3h23’52” @ s/t
104 85 BEL Planckaert,Baptiste LAN Landbouwkrediet 3h23’52” @ s/t
105 211 RSA Potgieter,Bradley MTN MTN Qhubeka 3h23’52” @ s/t
106 133 SIN Ho,Jun Rong SIN Singapore National Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
107 96 KOR Yoo,Kihong KOR Korea National Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
108 193 MAS Chuah,Adrian L2A Le Tua Cycling Team 3h23’52” @ s/t
109 103 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MAS Malaysia National Team 3h24’00” @28″
110 33 FRA Le Floch,Guillaume EUC Team Europcar 3h24’00” @ s/t
111 16 ITA Santoro,Antonio AND Androni Giocattoli 3h24’00” @ s/t
112 214 RSA Tennent,James MTN MTN Qhubeka 3h24’00” @ s/t
113 64 NED Timmer,Albert SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 3h24’00” @ s/t
114 83 BEL Gourgue,Benjamin LAN Landbouwkrediet 3h24’05” @33″
115 32 FRA Gaudin,Damien EUC Team Europcar 3h24’29” @57″
116 91 KOR Jang Kyung,Gu KOR Korea National Team 3h23’32”
117 14 ITA De Marchi,Alessandro AND Androni Giocattoli 3h25’44” @02’12”
118 176 JPN Suzuki,Kenichi AIS Aisan Racing Team 3h25’58” @02’26”
119 124 AUS Palmer,Thomas DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 3h26’01” @02’29”
120 183 IRI Salehian,Farshad IUA Azad University Cycling Team 3h26’06” @02’34”
121 61 FRA Bonnin,Thomas SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 3h32’39” @09’07”

Klasyfikacja generalna po 8 etapie:

1 15 VEN Monsalve,Jonnatha AND Androni Giocattoli 25h03’12”
2 195 COL Nino Corredor,Libardo L2A Le Tua Cycling Team 25h03’14” @02″
3 11 ITA Sella,Emanuele AND Androni Giocattoli 25h03’33” @21″
4 215 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis MTN MTN Qhubeka 25h03’35” @23″
5 185 IRI Emami,Rahim IUA Azad University Cycling Team 25h03’36” @24″
6 203 AUS Morton,Lachlan CDT Chipotle Development Team 25h03’41” @29″
7 21 ITA Pozzovivo,Domenico COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 25h03’58” @46″
8 113 IRI Askari,Hossein TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25h04’06” @54″
9 94 KOR Gong,Hyosuk KOR Korea National Team 25h04’06” = s/t
10 111 IRI Mizbani,Ghader TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25h04’24” @01’12”
11 35 FRA Rolland,Pierre EUC Team Europcar 25h04’57” @01’45”
12 72 POR Mendes,Jose CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 25h04’58” @01’46”
13 204 USA Howes,Alex CDT Chipotle Development Team 25h05’12” @02’00”
14 181 IRI Zargari,Amir IUA Azad University Cycling Team 25h05’28” @02’16”
15 201 USA Carlsen,Kirk CDT Chipotle Development Team 25h05’35” @02’23”
16 114 AUT Eibegger,Markus TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25h05’49” @02’37”
17 156 GBR Coutts,Alex GKT Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 25h06’11” @02’59”
18 186 IRI Pourseyedi G.,Mirsamad IUA Azad University Cycling Team 25h06’29” @03’17”
19 91 KOR Jang Kyung,Gu KOR Korea National Team 25h06’42” @03’30”
20 34 FRA Quemeneur,Perrig EUC Team Europcar 25h06’42” = s/t
21 82 BEL Verheyen,Geert LAN Landbouwkrediet 25h06’59” @03’47”
22 54 USA Jones,Christopher UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 25h07’02” @03’50”
23 226 CHN Jiao,Pengda MSS Max Success Sports Cycling 25h07’02” = s/t
24 206 BLR Krasilnikau,Andrei CDT Chipotle Development Team 25h07’13” @04’01”
25 221 CHN Xu,Gang MSS Max Success Sports Cycling 25h07’29” @04’17”
26 65 JPN Doi,Yukihiro SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 25h08’22” @05’10”
27 46 IRI Mehrabani Azar,Ramin SUR Suren Cycling Team 25h08’29” @05’17”
28 53 USA Jenkins,Maxim UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 25h09’16” @06’04”
29 162 SUI Bourgeois,Guillaume CHA Team Champion System 25h09’32” @06’20”
30 172 JPN Ayabe,Takeaki AIS Aisan Racing Team 25h09’35” @06’23”
31 146 MAS Mat Senan,M. Saufi TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 25h09’37” @06’25”
32 222 CHN Zhang,Hui MSS Max Success Sports Cycling 25h09’39” @06’27”
33 81 BEL Delfosse,Sébastian LAN Landbouwkrediet 25h11’27” @08’15”
34 121 AUS Pell,David DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 25h11’36” @08’24”
35 191 MAS Ng,Yong Li L2A Le Tua Cycling Team 25h11’47” @08’35”
36 26 ITA Caddeo,Manuele COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 25h12’08” @08’56”
37 145 MAS Mat Amin,M. Shahrul TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 25h12’27” @09’15”
38 183 IRI Salehian,Farshad IUA Azad University Cycling Team 25h13’17” @10’05”
39 143 THA Sai-Udomsin,Puchong TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 25h13’27” @10’15”
40 125 MAS M. Adiq,Othman DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 25h13’46” @10’34”
41 16 ITA Santoro,Antonio AND Androni Giocattoli 25h14’45” @11’33”
42 205 USA Rathe,Jacob CDT Chipotle Development Team 25h15’16” @12’04”
43 151 IRL Mc Cann,David GKT Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 25h15’20” @12’08”
44 166 HKG Wu,Kin San CHA Team Champion System 25h15’25” @12’13”
45 64 NED Timmer,Albert SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 25h16’47” @13’35”
46 44 IRI Shirisisan,Hamid SUR Suren Cycling Team 25h17’14” @14’02”
47 164 AUS Locke,Deon CHA Team Champion System 25h18’28” @15’16”
48 133 SIN Ho,Jun Rong SIN Singapore National Team 25h19’43” @16’31”
49 112 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25h19’48” @16’36”
50 154 TPE Chang,Wei Kei GKT Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 25h19’56” @16’44”
51 176 JPN Suzuki,Kenichi AIS Aisan Racing Team 25h21’01” @17’49”
52 45 IRI Nazari D.,Abolfazl SUR Suren Cycling Team 25h23’02” @19’50”
53 101 MAS Amir Mustafa,Rusli MAS Malaysia National Team 25h23’04” @19’52”
54 33 FRA Le Floch,Guillaume EUC Team Europcar 25h23’12” @20’00”
55 184 IRI Haghi,Alireza IUA Azad University Cycling Team 25h23’29” @20’17”
56 223 CHN Liu,Hao MSS Max Success Sports Cycling 25h23’56” @20’44”
57 62 NED De Kort,Koen SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 25h24’05” @20’53”
58 212 RSA Van Heerden,Christoff MTN MTN Qhubeka 25h24’08” @20’56”
59 83 BEL Gourgue,Benjamin LAN Landbouwkrediet 25h24’46” @21’34”
60 102 MAS M. Rauf,Nur Misbah MAS Malaysia National Team 25h25’05” @21’53”
61 12 ITA Barla,Luca AND Androni Giocattoli 25h25’35” @22’23”
62 24 ITA Pagani,Angelo COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 25h27’48” @24’36”
63 2 ITA Mirenda,Gianluca FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 25h28’10” @24’58”
64 96 KOR Yoo,Kihong KOR Korea National Team 25h28’42” @25’30”
65 134 SIN Goh,Choon Haut SIN Singapore National Team 25h30’23” @27’11”
66 74 POL Bodnar,Lukasz CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 25h31’04” @27’52”
67 25 ITA Pasqualon,Andrea COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 25h31’51” @28’39”
68 171 JPN Nishitani,Taiji AIS Aisan Racing Team 25h33’18” @30’06”
69 202 NED Kreder,Raymond CDT Chipotle Development Team 25h35’20” @32’08”
70 85 BEL Planckaert,Baptiste LAN Landbouwkrediet 25h35’48” @32’36”
71 36 CAN Veilleux,David EUC Team Europcar 25h36’17” @33’05”
72 84 BEL Stallaert,Joeri LAN Landbouwkrediet 25h36’25” @33’13”
73 141 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 25h36’49” @33’37”
74 61 FRA Bonnin,Thomas SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 25h36’55” @33’43”
75 51 AUS Clarke,Hilton UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 25h37’22” @34’10”
76 142 MAS Manan,Anuar TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 25h37’27” @34’15”
77 43 IRI Ameli,Meysam SUR Suren Cycling Team 25h37’56” @34’44”
78 193 MAS Chuah,Adrian L2A Le Tua Cycling Team 25h37’56” = s/t
79 126 NED Goesinnen,Floris DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 25h38’14” @35’02”
80 116 GER Erler,Tobias TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25h38’16” @35’04”
81 3 ITA Favilli,Elia FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 25h38’20” @35’08”
82 55 AUS Menzies,Karl UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 25h38’39” @35’27”
83 6 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 25h38’46” @35’34”
84 106 MAS Mohd Nur Rizuan,Zainal MAS Malaysia National Team 25h39’03” @35’51”
85 115 RUS Shpilevsky,Boris TPT Tabriz Petrochemical Team 25h39’11” @35’59”
86 76 POL Matysiak,Bartlomiej CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 25h39’19” @36’07”
87 73 POL Janiaczyk,Blazej CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 25h39’28” @36’16”
88 41 IRI Ghaffari,Vahid SUR Suren Cycling Team 25h40’32” @37’20”
89 103 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MAS Malaysia National Team 25h41’29” @38’17”
90 132 SIN Low,Darren SIN Singapore National Team 25h41’50” @38’38”
91 123 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 25h42’23” @39’11”
92 182 IRI Saeidi Tanha,Abbas IUA Azad University Cycling Team 25h42’42” @39’30”
93 32 FRA Gaudin,Damien EUC Team Europcar 25h43’47” @40’35”
94 214 RSA Tennent,James MTN MTN Qhubeka 25h44’11” @40’59”
95 124 AUS Palmer,Thomas DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 25h45’31” @42’19”
96 4 ITA Guardini,Andrea FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 25h45’58” @42’46”
97 93 KOR Jang,Chan Jae KOR Korea National Team 25h46’17” @43’05”
98 52 GER Forster,Robert UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 25h46’30” @43’18”
99 144 MAS Salleh,Mohd Harrif TSG Terengganu ProAsia Cycling 25h46’36” @43’24”
100 153 NZL Rogers,Dene GKT Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team 25h46’38” @43’26”
101 105 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia National Team 25h46’39” @43’27”
102 163 GER Friedemann,Matthias CHA Team Champion System 25h46’48” @43’36”
103 23 ITA Lombardi,Omar COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 25h46’48” = s/t
104 56 NED Van Poppel,Boy UHC United Healthcare Pro Cycling 25h46’48” = s/t
105 1 BRA Bulgarelli,Otavio FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 25h47’08” @43’56”
106 75 POL Ratajczyk,Rafai CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 25h47’29” @44’17”
107 122 AUS Pollock,Rhys DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 25h48’13” @45’01”
108 216 RSA Brown,Arran MTN MTN Qhubeka 25h49’57” @46’45”
109 66 GER Kittel,Marcel SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 25h50’16” @47’04”
110 136 SIN Yusof,Adi Putera SIN Singapore National Team 25h50’26” @47’14”
111 173 JPN Fukuda,Shinpei AIS Aisan Racing Team 25h50’26” = s/t
112 131 SIN Low,Ji Wen SIN Singapore National Team 25h50’46” @47’34”
113 22 ITA Locatelli,Paolo COG Colnago CSF INOX Pro 25h51’40” @48’28”
114 71 GER Schulze,André CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 25h51’53” @48’41”
115 211 RSA Potgieter,Bradley MTN MTN Qhubeka 25h52’09” @48’57”
116 104 MAS Ahmad Fakhrullah,Alias MAS Malaysia National Team 25h52’31” @49’19”
117 63 NED Van Hummel,Kenny SKS Skil Shimano Cycling Team 25h52’42” @49’30”
118 192 MAS Mohd Razif,Mohd Salleh L2A Le Tua Cycling Team 25h53’17” @50’05”
119 5 ITA De Patre,Roberto FAR Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 25h56’23” @53’11”
120 14 ITA De Marchi,Alessandro AND Androni Giocattoli 25h58’33” @55’21”
121 42 IRI Javani,Ebrahim SUR Suren Cycling Team 26h09’02” @1h05’50”