Wyniki 2 etapu Tour Down Under z dnia 19.01.2011, Tailem Bend – Mannum, dystans 146 km

1 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:27:44
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radio Shack
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
7 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
9 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
10 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
11 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
13 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
14 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
15 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
17 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
18 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
19 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar Team
20 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
21 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
22 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Luke Roberts (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
24 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
26 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
28 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
31 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
32 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
34 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
39 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
41 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
42 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radio Shack
43 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
45 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
46 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
47 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
48 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team
49 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
50 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
51 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
52 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Team Radio Shack
54 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
55 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radio Shack
56 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
57 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
58 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
59 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
60 Juan Horrach (Spa) Katusha Team
61 Mitchell Docker (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
62 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
63 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
64 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
65 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana
66 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
67 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team
68 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
69 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Radio Shack
72 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
73 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team
78 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
80 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
81 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre – ISD
83 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
84 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD
85 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
86 Luke Durbridge (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
87 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radio Shack
88 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
89 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:22
90 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
91 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
92 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
93 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
95 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
96 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
97 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
98 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
99 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
101 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
102 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
103 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
104 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
105 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
106 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
107 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radio Shack
108 Michael Hepburn (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
109 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:20
110 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:24
111 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
112 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:01:34
113 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:01:56
114 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
115 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
117 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:01
118 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
119 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:02:10
120 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
121 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
122 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:13
123 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
124 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
126 Simon Clarke (Aus) Astana 0:03:16
127 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:42
128 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
130 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:03:47
131 Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:04:28
132 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:13
133 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA – Australia

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie:

1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radio Shack 6:44:42
2 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
3 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
4 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:04
5 Mitchell Docker (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
6 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:06
7 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
8 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:07
9 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
11 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:08
12 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:10
13 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
14 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
15 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
16 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
17 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
18 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
21 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
22 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25 Luke Roberts (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
26 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
27 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
29 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
30 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
31 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
34 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
35 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
36 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
37 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar Team
40 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
42 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
43 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
44 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team
45 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
49 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
50 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team
51 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Juan Horrach (Spa) Katusha Team
54 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
56 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radio Shack
57 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
58 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Radio Shack
59 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
60 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radio Shack
61 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
62 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
63 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana
64 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
66 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
68 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
69 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
70 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
71 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
72 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
73 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD
74 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
75 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
76 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
77 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
78 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
79 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
80 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Team Radio Shack
81 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
82 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team
83 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
84 Luke Durbridge (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
85 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
86 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
88 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
89 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
90 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
91 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
92 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
93 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre – ISD
94 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radio Shack
95 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radio Shack
96 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
98 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
100 Michael Hepburn (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
101 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
102 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
103 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
104 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
105 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:27
106 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:28
107 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:32
108 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:38
109 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
110 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:55
111 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
112 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:21
113 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:30
114 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:34
115 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:35
116 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:43
117 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
118 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:47
119 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:02:06
120 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:09
121 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:11
122 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:02:37
123 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:02:59
124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
125 Simon Clarke (Aus) Astana 0:03:23
126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:03:34
127 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:52
128 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:03:57
131 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:00
132 Chris Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:04:38
133 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:23