Wyniki 5 etapu Tour Down Under z dnia 22.01.2011, McLaren Vale – Willunga, dystans 131 km

1 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team 3:06:10
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
3 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
5 Luke Roberts (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
6 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Team Radio Shack
7 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
9 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radio Shack
10 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
11 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
13 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
14 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:09
17 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:11
18 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
20 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
21 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
22 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar Team
23 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team
24 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
25 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Luke Durbridge (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
27 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
29 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team
32 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD
33 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
34 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
35 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
36 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
38 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 0:00:18
39 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:00:23
40 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
41 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:26
43 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:27
44 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:30
45 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:43
46 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:45
47 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:02
48 Simon Clarke (Aus) Astana 0:01:12
49 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:29
50 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:01:48
52 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radio Shack
53 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
54 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
55 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
57 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
58 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team
59 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
60 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
61 Juan Horrach (Spa) Katusha Team
62 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
63 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radio Shack
64 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
65 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre – ISD
66 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
68 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana
69 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
70 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
74 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
75 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radio Shack
76 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
77 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
78 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
79 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radio Shack 0:03:11
82 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:04:23
83 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
84 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
85 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:06:15
88 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
89 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
90 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
91 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
93 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
94 Mitchell Docker (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
95 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
96 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 0:08:46
97 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
98 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
99 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
100 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:10:36
104 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
105 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
106 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
107 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
108 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
111 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Radio Shack
112 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
113 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
114 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
115 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
116 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
117 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
118 Michael Hepburn (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
119 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
120 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
121 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:12:13
122 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
124 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
125 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
126 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
127 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:14:06
129 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
130 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapie:

1 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 16:00:40
2 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:08
3 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:10
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:12
5 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:17
6 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:18
7 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:26
8 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:27
9 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:00:28
10 Luke Roberts (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
11 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
12 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
15 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radio Shack
16 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:39
17 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
19 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:43
21 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:46
22 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
24 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
26 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 0:00:53
27 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:05
28 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:07
29 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:01:11
30 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:20
31 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:37
32 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:40
33 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:46
34 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:59
35 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radio Shack 0:02:03
36 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:02:11
37 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:16
38 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
40 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:21
41 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:23
42 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
43 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
44 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
45 Juan Horrach (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:28
46 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:02:29
47 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
50 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana
51 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:02:38
52 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:07
53 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD 0:03:20
54 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
55 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:34
56 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:03:35
57 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:41
58 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:49
59 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:04:19
60 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Team Radio Shack 0:04:27
61 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:39
62 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:04:58
63 Luke Durbridge (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:05:12
64 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:05:14
65 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:32
66 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radio Shack 0:05:44
67 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:06:03
68 Simon Clarke (Aus) Astana 0:06:07
69 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:14
70 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:06:47
71 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:06:56
72 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:07:00
73 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:07:44
74 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:07:49
75 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:07:53
76 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:01
77 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:02
78 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
79 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:14
80 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:08:21
81 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:28
82 Mitchell Docker (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:08:30
83 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:08:55
84 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:10
85 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team
86 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 0:09:14
87 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:44
88 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:10:06
89 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:10:10
90 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:10:55
91 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11:05
92 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:11:06
93 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11:07
95 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Radio Shack 0:11:35
96 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:36
97 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11:50
98 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:12:48
99 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:54
100 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radio Shack 0:13:30
101 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:56
102 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:14:15
103 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:14:53
104 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radio Shack
105 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:15:52
106 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:16:08
107 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:42
108 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:00
109 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17:29
110 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:36
111 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:43
112 Michael Hepburn (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:18:17
113 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:57
114 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:19:40
115 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:21:02
116 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:21:13
117 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:21:45
118 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:22:26
119 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:22:34
120 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:22:44
121 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:23:07
122 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:23:11
123 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:23:15
124 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:23:22
125 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:24:28
126 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:25:32
127 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:25:38
128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:25:50
129 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:26:56
130 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:31:26