Wyniki 6 etapu Tour Down Under z dnia 23.01.2011, Adelaide, dystans 90 km

1 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:53:47
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
3 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radio Shack
5 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
6 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
7 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
10 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
11 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
13 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
14 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
15 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
17 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
18 Luke Roberts (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
19 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
21 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
22 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team
25 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Team Radio Shack
27 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
29 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD
31 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar Team
32 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
34 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team
35 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
36 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
37 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
38 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
39 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Radio Shack
40 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 0:00:07
41 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) Astana
43 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
44 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
46 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
48 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
53 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radio Shack
54 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
55 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
56 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:11
57 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
58 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radio Shack
59 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radio Shack
60 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
61 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
63 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
65 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
66 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:00:16
67 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:18
69 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:21
70 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
71 Michael Hepburn (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
72 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana
74 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:29
75 Juan Horrach (Spa) Katusha Team
76 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
77 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
79 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
81 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
82 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
83 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
84 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
85 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
87 Luke Durbridge (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
88 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
89 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
90 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team
91 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team
92 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
93 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:36
94 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
95 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
96 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
97 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
99 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:40
100 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:42
101 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre – ISD
102 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:48
103 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radio Shack 0:00:58
104 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
105 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
106 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
107 Mitchell Docker (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
108 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:01:03
109 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:05
110 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 0:01:15
111 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:18
112 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:20
113 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
114 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
115 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:52
116 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:54
118 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:02:00
119 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:02:25
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
121 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:30
122 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:32
123 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:02:44
124 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team
125 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:46
126 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:11
127 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:04:43
128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:04:45
129 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:28

Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna:

1 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 17:54:27
2 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:02
3 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:08
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:09
5 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:10
6 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:17
7 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:26
8 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:00:27
10 Luke Roberts (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:00:28
11 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
12 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
15 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radio Shack 0:00:35
16 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:39
17 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
19 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:46
20 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step Cycling Team
22 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:53
23 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:54
25 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:01:07
26 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:27
27 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:58
28 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radio Shack 0:02:03
29 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad 0:02:08
30 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:02:11
31 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:15
32 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:16
33 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:22
34 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:23
35 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
36 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:25
37 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:28
38 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team
39 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:02:29
40 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:30
42 David Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
43 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:36
44 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:40
45 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:02:45
46 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana 0:02:50
47 Juan Horrach (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:57
48 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:02:59
49 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD 0:03:20
50 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:03:26
51 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:36
52 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:37
53 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:03:46
54 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:49
55 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:18
56 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:22
57 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Team Radio Shack 0:04:27
58 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:46
59 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:04:55
60 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:57
61 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:05:27
62 Luke Durbridge (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:05:41
63 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:05:50
64 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:01
65 Simon Clarke (Aus) Astana 0:06:14
66 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
67 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radio Shack 0:06:42
68 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:07:07
69 Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:07:29
70 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:08:07
71 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08:08
72 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:09
73 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:08:18
74 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:08:22
75 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:25
76 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana 0:08:31
77 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:57
78 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:59
79 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:09:03
80 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 0:09:08
81 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:10
82 Mitchell Docker (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:09:28
83 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:13
84 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:10:28
85 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:10:35
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11:07
87 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11:12
88 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:27
89 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Team Radio Shack 0:11:35
90 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA – Australia
91 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:11:39
92 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11:50
93 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:12:13
94 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:14
95 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:12:35
96 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:05
97 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:13:24
98 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radio Shack 0:13:41
99 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:13:53
100 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:14:31
101 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:14:53
102 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radio Shack 0:15:04
103 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:48
104 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:15:59
105 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:16:19
106 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:43
107 Michael Hepburn (Aus) UNI SA – Australia 0:18:38
108 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:19:21
109 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:19:26
110 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:19:28
111 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:19:40
112 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20:08
113 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:21:08
114 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:21:13
115 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:21:31
116 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:22:14
117 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:22:34
118 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:22:44
119 Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:23:02
120 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quick Step Cycling Team 0:23:07
121 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:23:51
122 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:24:09
123 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:25:04
124 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:25:15
125 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:25:48
126 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:28:16
127 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:30:35
128 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:31:06
129 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:33:51