Wyniki 4 etapu Giro del Trentino z dnia 22.04.2011, Andalo – Madonna di Campiglioa, dystans 161,5 km

1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 4:09:03
2 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:08
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:24
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
7 Luca Ascani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
8 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
9 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
11 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
12 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
13 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:28
14 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:00:33
15 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
16 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:01
17 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
19 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
21 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
22 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
23 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
24 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti 0:01:12
25 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:13
26 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:01:28
27 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
28 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
29 Jahir Pérez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:01:30
30 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:41
31 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:02:00
32 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
33 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:02:09
36 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
37 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:02:10
38 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
39 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:02:43
41 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:12
42 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti
43 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:50
45 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
46 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:02
47 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 0:04:24
48 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
49 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:04:25
50 Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
51 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:59
52 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:06:10
53 Junya Sano (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:06:41
54 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:07:46
55 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
56 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
57 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
58 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
59 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
60 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
61 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
62 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
63 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
64 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
65 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:17
67 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:09:44
70 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
71 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche – Guerciotti
72 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
73 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11:18
74 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
76 Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti
77 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:05
78 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
79 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
80 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
82 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:13:08
83 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
84 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:35
85 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:07
86 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:17:13
87 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
88 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
89 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
91 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
92 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
93 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
94 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
95 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
96 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
97 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
98 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
99 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:18:48
100 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
101 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
102 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
103 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
104 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
105 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
106 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
107 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
108 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
109 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC
110 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti
111 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
112 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
113 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
114 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
115 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
116 Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
117 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
118 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
119 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
120 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:23:13
121 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche – Guerciotti
122 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
123 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
124 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
125 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
126 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
127 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
DNS Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
DNS Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
DNF Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
DNF José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
DNF Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti
DNF Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche – Guerciotti
DNF Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo

Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna:

1 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 13:54:07
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:07
3 Luca Ascani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:00:33
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:00:35
5 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:38
6 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:00:42
7 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:12
8 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:18
9 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:35
10 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 0:01:42
11 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:51
12 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:02:00
13 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:18
14 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti 0:02:22
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:02:26
16 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:02:44
17 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:02:47
18 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:56
19 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:03:22
20 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:03:23
21 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:04:06
22 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti 0:04:07
23 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:28
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:29
25 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:04:37
26 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:04:45
27 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:05:06
28 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:11
29 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:05:22
30 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:05:31
31 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:05:34
32 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:37
33 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:07
34 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:09:16
35 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:31
36 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:00
37 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:11:20
38 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:28
39 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:11:47
40 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:12:24
41 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:12:39
42 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:13:32
43 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:14:33
44 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:15:32
45 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17:33
46 Jahir Pérez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:17:43
47 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:17:59
48 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:18:05
49 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:18:57
50 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:19:26
51 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:45
52 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19:46
53 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:48
54 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:08
55 Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:20:33
56 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 0:21:42
57 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche – Guerciotti 0:22:41
58 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:22:49
59 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:23:02
60 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:23:45
61 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:24:11
62 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:25:10
63 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:25:13
64 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:25:34
65 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:49
66 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:26:12
67 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:26:26
68 Junya Sano (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:26:39
69 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:27:58
70 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:28:08
71 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:28:43
72 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 0:29:17
73 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:29:39
74 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:30:26
75 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:30:44
76 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:30:46
77 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:31:13
78 Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti 0:32:12
79 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:32:14
80 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:32:56
81 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:33:18
82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:33:23
83 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:34:27
84 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:34:30
85 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34:45
86 Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:35:19
87 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:37:31
88 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:38:16
89 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:38:17
90 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:39:21
91 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:39:50
92 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:39:59
93 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:01
94 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:41:03
95 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:41:08
96 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:41:13
97 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:41:55
98 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:42:08
99 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:42:42
100 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti 0:43:06
101 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:43:18
102 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:44:04
103 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:44:43
104 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:45:01
105 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:46:20
106 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:46:31
107 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:47:01
108 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:47:06
109 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:47:26
110 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:47:35
111 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 0:47:46
112 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:48:18
113 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:48:20
114 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:48:49
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:48:51
116 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:50:29
117 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:50:52
118 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:52:34
119 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:52:35
120 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:52:53
121 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
122 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:53:18
123 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:53:22
124 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche – Guerciotti 0:54:29
125 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:55:44
126 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:55:50
127 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:56:42