Wyniki 2 etapu Giro del Trentino z dnia 20.04.2011, Dro – Ledro Bezzecca, dystans 184 km

1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 4:47:51
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
3 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:00:25
4 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
5 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
6 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
7 Luca Ascani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
8 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
11 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti
12 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
13 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
14 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
15 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
16 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
17 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
18 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
19 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
21 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti
22 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
23 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
24 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
25 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
26 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
27 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
28 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:00:37
29 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:01:11
30 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
31 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
32 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
33 Jahir Pérez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
34 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti
35 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
36 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
37 Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
38 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
39 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
40 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
41 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
42 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
43 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
44 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
45 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
46 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
49 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
50 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
51 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
54 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
56 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
57 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:01:45
58 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
59 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
60 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
61 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
62 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
63 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
64 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:02:45
65 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
66 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
67 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
68 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:02:56
69 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
72 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
73 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
74 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
75 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
76 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
78 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
79 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:04:20
80 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:47
81 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche – Guerciotti
82 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
83 Junya Sano (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
84 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
85 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
86 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
87 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
88 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
89 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:27
90 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
91 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
92 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
94 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
95 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
96 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
97 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
98 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
99 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
100 Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti
101 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:18
102 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:23
103 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
104 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
105 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
107 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche – Guerciotti
108 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
109 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
110 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
111 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
112 Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
113 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
114 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:53
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:09:40
116 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
117 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
118 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche – Guerciotti
119 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti 0:11:14
120 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
121 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
122 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
123 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC
124 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
125 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
126 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
129 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
130 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
131 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
132 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
133 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
134 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
135 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
136 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
137 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
138 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
139 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
140 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
141 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
142 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:16:50
DNF Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie:

1 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 5:03:36
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:12
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:14
4 Luca Ascani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:00:15
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:19
6 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:30
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:00:31
8 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:00:38
9 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:40
10 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
11 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:00:47
12 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti 0:00:48
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
14 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:56
15 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:58
16 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:02
17 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
18 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:06
19 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti
20 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:08
21 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:09
22 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:01:12
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:01:15
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:01:18
25 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:19
26 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:20
27 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:23
28 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:26
30 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:01:27
31 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:28
32 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:01:31
33 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:01:32
34 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:36
35 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
36 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:01:37
37 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:01:39
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:41
39 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:01:45
40 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:47
41 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:48
42 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC 0:01:51
43 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:01:57
44 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:02:00
45 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:01
46 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:02:02
47 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:03
48 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:04
50 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:02:07
51 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
52 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:02:14
53 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
54 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:02:15
55 Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:02:16
56 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:02:17
57 Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:02:18
58 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:02:19
59 Jahir Pérez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:02:21
60 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti 0:02:35
61 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
62 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:46
63 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:49
64 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:02:58
65 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:05
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:24
67 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:03:26
68 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
69 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:03:27
70 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:03:28
71 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:03:30
72 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:03:35
73 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:03:39
74 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:40
75 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
76 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:46
77 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:03:56
78 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:04:34
79 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:05:01
80 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:05:26
81 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:42
82 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche – Guerciotti 0:05:49
83 Junya Sano (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:06:06
84 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:12
85 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:06:14
86 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:30
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:06:31
88 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:06:42
89 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:48
90 Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti 0:07:02
91 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:07:06
92 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:07:15
93 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:07:18
94 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:07:19
95 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:07:22
96 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:07:24
97 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:30
98 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:31
99 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:48
100 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:07:55
101 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:31
102 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:39
103 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:08:43
104 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:48
105 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:04
106 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:09:06
107 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:09:10
108 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:09:16
109 Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:09:18
110 Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:09:23
111 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche – Guerciotti 0:09:33
112 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo 0:09:41
113 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:44
114 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:46
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:09:55
116 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:09:58
117 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche – Guerciotti 0:10:31
118 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:10:48
119 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:10:54
120 Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:11:14
121 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:11:25
122 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11:28
123 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 0:11:34
124 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack 0:11:40
125 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:11:42
126 Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:11:44
127 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:11:45
128 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia 0:11:46
129 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:11:56
130 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12:03
131 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti 0:12:05
132 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:12:06
133 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:12:08
134 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12:14
135 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC
136 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:12:22
137 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
138 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:12:24
139 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:12:47
140 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:51
141 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:13:49
142 Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:17:35