Wyniki 2 etapu Giro del Trentino z dnia 20.04.2011, Dro – Ledro Bezzecca, dystans 184 km

1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar4:47:51
2Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
3Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD0:00:25
4Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
5Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
6Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
7Luca Ascani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
8Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
9Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
11Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti
12Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
13Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
14Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
15José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
16Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
17Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
18Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
19Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
20Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
21Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti
22Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
23Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
24Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
25Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
26José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
27Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
28Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:00:37
29Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox0:01:11
30Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
31Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
32Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
33Jahir Pérez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
34Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti
35Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
36Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
37Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
38Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
39Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
40Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
41Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
42Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
43Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
44Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
45Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
46Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
47Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
49Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
50Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
51Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
52Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
54Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
55Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
56Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
57Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:01:45
58Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
59Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
60Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
61Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
62Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC
63Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
64Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:02:45
65Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
66Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
67Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
68Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:56
69Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
70Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
72Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
73Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
74Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
75Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
76Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
78Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
79Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:20
80Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:47
81Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche – Guerciotti
82Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
83Junya Sano (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
84Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
85Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
86Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
87Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
88Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
89Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:27
90Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
91Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
92Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
93Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
94Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
95Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
96Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
97Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
98Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
99Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
100Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti
101Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:18
102Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:08:23
103Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team
104Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
105Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
107Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche – Guerciotti
108Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
109Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
110Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
111Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo
112Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
113Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
114Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:53
115Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD0:09:40
116Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
117Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
118Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche – Guerciotti
119Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti0:11:14
120Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
121Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack
122Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
123David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC
124Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
125Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
126Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
127Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
129Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
130Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
131John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
132Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
133Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
134Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
135Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC
136Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
137Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
138Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
139Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
140Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
141Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
142Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team0:16:50
DNFPatxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie:

1Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD5:03:36
2Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack0:00:12
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:14
4Luca Ascani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo0:00:15
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:19
6Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:30
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox0:00:31
8Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana0:00:38
9Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:00:40
10Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
11Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD0:00:47
12Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti0:00:48
13Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
14Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:00:56
15Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:58
16Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:01:02
17Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
18Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:06
19Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti
20Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:08
21José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:09
22Fortunato Baliani (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo0:01:12
23Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack0:01:15
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana0:01:18
25Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:19
26José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:20
27Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:23
28Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
29Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:01:26
30Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:01:27
31Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:28
32Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD0:01:31
33Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana0:01:32
34Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:36
35Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
36Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo0:01:37
37Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia0:01:39
38Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:41
39Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox0:01:45
40Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:47
41Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:48
42Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC0:01:51
43Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia0:01:57
44Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia0:02:00
45Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:01
46Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:02:02
47Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:03
48Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:04
50Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:07
51Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC
52Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo0:02:14
53Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
54Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia0:02:15
55Johan Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia0:02:16
56Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC0:02:17
57Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia0:02:18
58Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia0:02:19
59Jahir Pérez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia0:02:21
60Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Miche – Guerciotti0:02:35
61Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
62Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:02:46
63Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:02:49
64Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack0:02:58
65Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:05
66Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:24
67Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox0:03:26
68Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
69Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:27
70Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:28
71Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:30
72Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia0:03:35
73Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:03:39
74Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:40
75Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
76Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:46
77Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia0:03:56
78Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:34
79Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:01
80Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack0:05:26
81Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:42
82Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche – Guerciotti0:05:49
83Junya Sano (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo0:06:06
84Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:12
85Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team0:06:14
86Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:30
87Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:06:31
88Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo0:06:42
89Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:06:48
90Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti0:07:02
91Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:06
92Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox0:07:15
93Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:07:18
94Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:07:19
95Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:07:22
96Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD0:07:24
97Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:30
98Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:31
99Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:48
100Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:55
101Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:08:31
102Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:39
103Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox0:08:43
104Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:08:48
105Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:04
106Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:09:06
107Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia0:09:10
108Kohei Uchima (Jpn) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo0:09:16
109Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox0:09:18
110Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:09:23
111Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche – Guerciotti0:09:33
112Simone Campagnaro (Ita) d’Angelo & Antenucci – Nippo0:09:41
113Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:44
114Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:09:46
115Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD0:09:55
116Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack0:09:58
117Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche – Guerciotti0:10:31
118Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:10:48
119Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD0:10:54
120Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:14
121Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack0:11:25
122John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:11:28
123Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack0:11:34
124Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack0:11:40
125Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:42
126Stefano Borchi (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia0:11:44
127Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana0:11:45
128Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia0:11:46
129Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD0:11:56
130Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:03
131Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche – Guerciotti0:12:05
132Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:12:06
133Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:12:08
134Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:14
135David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC
136Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:12:22
137Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa – Ceramica Flaminia
138Tomas Alberio (Ita) Geox-TMC0:12:24
139Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox0:12:47
140Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:12:51
141Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC0:13:49
142Chris Barton (USA) BMC Racing Team0:17:35