Wyniki 5 etapu Dauphine Libere z dnia 11.06.2009, Valence – Le Mont Ventoux, dystans 154 km

1 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                             4.05.04  (37.704 km/h)
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
3 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                               1.14
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                      1.50
5 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                               1.59
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 2.10
7 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 2.13
8 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
9 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.16
10 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                          2.20
11 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                           2.28
12 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   2.31
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
15 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                2.43
16 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                     3.29
17 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     3.35
18 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                3.50
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       3.54
20 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                               4.08
21 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
23 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                      4.14
24 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            5.06
25 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
26 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  5.47
27 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                5.58
28 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
29 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  6.02
30 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        6.11
31 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                      6.38
32 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
33 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      7.06
34 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                                7.32
35 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                        8.14
36 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
38 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                 8.47
39 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                           9.35
40 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
41 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
42 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
43 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
44 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road
45 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          9.56
46 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                  9.57
47 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                            10.34
48 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                        10.46
50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                11.14
52 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
53 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                 11.27
54 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                          11.38
55 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
56 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
57 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
58 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
59 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
60 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
61 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                  12.20
62 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     14.17
63 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            14.41
64 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                     15.34
65 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     17.56
66 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
67 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
68 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
69 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
70 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
71 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
72 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
73 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
74 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
75 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
76 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
77 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
78 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
79 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
81 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
83 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
87 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road
89 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
90 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
92 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
93 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
94 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
95 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
96 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
97 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux
98 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
99 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
100 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
101 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
102 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
103 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
104 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
105 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
107 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
108 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
109 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
110 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
111 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            18.12
112 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                18.39
113 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            21.13
114 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
115 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
116 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
117 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
118 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
119 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                    24.55
120 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
121 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
122 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
123 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road
124 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
125 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
126 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
127 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
128 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
129 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
130 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
131 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
132 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
133 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto
134 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto
135 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
136 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
137 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
138 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
139 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
140 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
141 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
142 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
143 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
144 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                            25.02
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto
DNF Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                           

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapie:


1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            15.23.17

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 0.16

3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                             1.04

4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                            1.43

5 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                               2.21

6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                      2.34

7 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                         

8 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                2.44

9 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                    3.05

10 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                              3.35

11 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                      3.53

12 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                5.07

13 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   5.18

14 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                5.26

15 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     5.39

16 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                          5.50

17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       6.29

18 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                6.41

19 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                               7.18

20 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                7.36

21 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                   7.43

22 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                7.50

23 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                     8.17

24 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                                8.46

25 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  8.55

26 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                      9.00

27 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road                      9.19

28 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       9.20

29 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      9.25

30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                        9.48

31 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             9.54

32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                          10.12

33 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       10.15

34 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                           10.29

35 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                 10.43

36 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                10.49

37 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          10.58

38 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                        11.04

39 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 11.07

40 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                           11.25

41 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 11.39

42 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                             11.57

43 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road                   12.19

44 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                         12.33

45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                     12.42

46 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                12.53

47 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       12.58

48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                            13.04

49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                  13.16

50 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                        13.22

51 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              

52 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                          14.04

53 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             14.37

54 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               15.03

55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                 15.27

56 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     15.34

57 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            15.50

58 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       16.04

59 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            16.13

60 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                          16.28

61 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                    16.50

62 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                     16.53

63 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                 16.56

64 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                  18.03

65 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             18.49

66 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   19.00

67 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                            19.07

68 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha                                19.11

69 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                19.36

70 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           19.55

71 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                                   20.03

72 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           20.06

73 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       20.07

74 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  20.14

75 Be?at Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   20.20

76 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                  

77 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                      20.25

78 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         20.28

79 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                 20.32

80 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                           

81 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              20.34

82 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     20.38

83 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                          20.45

84 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                20.52

85 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      20.55

86 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      21.07

87 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              21.14

88 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             21.41

89 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                            21.53

90 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    22.00

91 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                                22.11

92 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                       22.17

93 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        22.22

94 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                              22.24

95 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                              22.26

96 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     22.30

97 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   

98 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                       22.38

99 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                              22.48

100 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   22.53

101 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                             

102 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   22.54

103 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                    23.27

104 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                            23.47

105 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road                24.08

106 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           24.32

107 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                           24.41

108 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                            24.47

109 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                              25.14

110 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    25.34

111 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      25.48

112 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            26.12

113 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                 26.15

114 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                           26.39

115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                             27.01

116 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                         27.04

117 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                   27.09

118 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                27.20

119 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                    27.23

120 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                         27.36

121 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                    27.51

122 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                               28.20

123 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                28.46

124 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                         29.24

125 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                29.47

126 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                        29.58

127 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         30.39

128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                               31.08

129 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   31.18

130 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                            31.44

131 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            32.43

132 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                34.37

133 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                34.43

134 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                            34.46

135 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                       37.23

136 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto             37.53

137 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                             38.34

138 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                             38.47

139 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    39.30

140 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto                             39.53

141 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                    41.38

142 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                         42.22

143 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          42.39

144 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                          42.56

Klasyfikacja górska

 
1 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                      40 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  35
3 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                                 30
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                   26
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                        26
6 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                 22
7 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                      20
8 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   17
9 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                               17
10 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  16
11 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                      13
12 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                            10
13 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                              9
14 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                   9
15 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        8
16 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        8
17 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               8
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      6
19 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                     6
20 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                        5
21 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux                             5
22 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               5
23 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                               4
24 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         4
25 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  3
26 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                     3
27 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  2
28 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                              1
29 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                  1