Wyniki 3 etapu Dauphine Libere z dnia 09.06.2009, Tournus – Saint-Étienne, dystans 182 km

1 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                               4.32.34  (40.064 km/h)
2 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
4 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                               1.32
7 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
8 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
9 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team
10 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
11 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
12 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
13 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
14 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
15 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
16 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
18 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
19 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
20 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
21 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
25 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
26 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
27 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
28 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
30 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
31 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
32 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
33 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
34 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
35 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
36 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road
37 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
39 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
41 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                        
42 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
43 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
44 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
45 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
46 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
47 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
48 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
49 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
50 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
51 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
52 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
53 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
54 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
55 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux
57 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
58 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
59 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana
61 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
62 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
63 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
64 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
65 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
66 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
67 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
69 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C
70 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
73 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
75 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
76 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
79 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
80 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
81 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
82 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto
83 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
85 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
86 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
87 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
91 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
92 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
93 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
94 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
95 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
96 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
97 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road
98 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
99 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
101 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
102 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
103 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
104 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
105 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
106 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
107 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux
108 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
109 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
110 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road
111 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
112 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
113 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
114 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
115 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
116 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
117 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
118 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road
119 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
120 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
121 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
122 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
123 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
124 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
125 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
126 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
127 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
128 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
129 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
130 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      4.15
131 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   10.11
132 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   10.12
133 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         10.38
134 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto
135 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
136 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
137 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
138 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road
139 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
140 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
141 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
142 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
143 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
144 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
145 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
146 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
147 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
DNF Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                              

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2. etapie

1 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                              10.23.45
2 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   0.26
3 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                        0.27
4 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            0.36
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                1.01
6 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            1.04
7 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                            1.09
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               1.24
9 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                              1.34
10 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                   1.35
11 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
13 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      1.37
14 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
15 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                          1.38
16 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          1.40
17 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
18 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                1.43
19 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
20 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                  1.44
21 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
22 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                            1.45
23 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                    1.47
24 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                             1.48
25 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     1.49
26 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     1.50
27 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
28 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
29 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
30 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                              1.51
31 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
32 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.52
33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.53
34 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               1.54
35 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                     1.55
37 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                    1.56
38 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  1.57
40 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.58
41 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                            1.59
42 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                     2.00
43 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C                               2.01
44 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
45 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                            2.02
46 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
47 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux
48 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.03
50 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
51 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
52 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   2.04
53 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
54 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux
56 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                             2.05
57 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
58 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     2.06
59 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
60 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                 2.08
61 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha                                2.09
62 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
63 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
64 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            2.10
66 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
67 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                          2.11
68 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                            2.12
69 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        2.13
70 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
73 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                          2.14
75 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 2.16
76 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
77 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             2.17
78 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                           2.18
79 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             2.19
80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
81 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
82 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
83 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
84 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              2.20
85 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
86 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
87 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                2.21
88 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
89 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                 2.22
90 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
91 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
92 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road                  2.23
93 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
94 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
95 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
96 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                          2.24
97 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
98 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                          2.25
99 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
101 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                           2.26
102 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
103 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
104 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                2.29
105 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
106 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          2.31
107 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
108 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road                    2.33
109 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                2.34
110 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           2.36
111 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road                  2.39
112 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
113 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                2.40
114 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                     2.42
115 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                              2.43
116 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
117 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                              2.47
118 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                    2.49
119 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                   2.51
120 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                            2.54
121 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      3.00
122 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    3.04
123 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                 3.05
124 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                3.27
125 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                3.38
126 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                             3.44
127 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      4.51
128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                               5.10
129 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   7.49
130 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   11.10
131 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   11.12
132 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                   11.14
133 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                           11.19
134 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                            11.22
135 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                        11.23
136 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                11.30
137 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                            11.31
138 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                      11.33
139 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                               11.36
140 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                           11.43
141 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                               11.45
142 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         11.47
143 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                            11.53
144 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto                            12.03
145 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                         13.47
146 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto            15.55
147 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     20.31