Wyniki 2 etapu z dnia 04.06.2009, Luxembourg – Mondorf-les-Bains, dystans 157 km

1 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                 3.48.29  (41.333 km/h)
2 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                            
3 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano                            
4 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                               
5 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare             
6 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
7 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi                 
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
9 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange          
10 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange          
11 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld                             
12 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec               
13 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi               
14 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD                                    
15 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi               
16 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
17 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        
18 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Team Katusha                            
19 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano                          
20 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec               
21 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
22 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Voralrberg - Corratec                  
23 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                             
24 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 
25 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                        
26 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                 
27 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
28 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
29 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
30 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi              
31 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
32 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                
33 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                  
34 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano                        
35 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha                         
36 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil - Shimano                           
37 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
38 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
39 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
40 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
41 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                         
42 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi            
43 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                               
44 Hannes Blank (Ger) Continental Team Differdange            
45 Sébastine Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         
46 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange       
47 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec               
48 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
49 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD                                    
50 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
51 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
52 Canuti Ederico (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  
53 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                 
54 Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                      
55 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team           
56 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            
57 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                          
58 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
59 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano                       
60 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                          
61 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange         
62 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             
63 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                     
64 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel                                 
65 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD                                 
66 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                        
67 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano                          
68 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange           
69 Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange         
70 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                   
71 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                          
72 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                     
73 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
74 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange           
75 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  
76 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                              
77 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                              
78 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec               
79 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Voralrberg - Corratec                 
81 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi                    
82 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi         
83 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil - Shimano                       
84 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team        
85 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD                                   
86 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                        
87 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
88 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                        
89 Vitalyy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD                                  
90 Michaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
91 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                            
92 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD                                 
93 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD                                
94 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
95 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                  
96 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  
97 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi           
98 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
99 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare              
100 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano                       
101 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
102 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
103 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                            
104 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                          
105 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          0.15
106 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Agritubel                    0.19
107 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago     0.56
108 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec         5.08
109 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana                        6.56
110 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana                              
111 Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD                                    
112 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                              
113 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec             
114 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          
115 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       
DNF Emilien Benoit Berges (Fra) Agritubel                     

Punkty

1 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                      20 pts
2 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                          16
3 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano                          13
4 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                             11
5 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare            9
6 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           7
7 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi                5
8 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             3
9 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange         2
10 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange         1

Premie górskie

#1
1 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           5 pts
2 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec              3
3 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi                    2
4 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                           1

#2
1 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec              5 pts
2 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           3
3 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi                    2
4 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                           1

#3
1 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           5 pts
2 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec              3
3 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi                    2
4 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                           1

Drużyny

1 Agritubel                                           11.25.27
2 Euskatel - Euskadi                                          
3 Team Katusha                                                
4 Voralrberg - Corratec                                       
5 Skil - Shimano                                              
6 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                                
7 Continental Team Differdange                                
8 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                 
9 CSF Group - Navigare                                        
10 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                      
11 Astana                                                     
12 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                                  
13 ISD                                                        
14 Team Saxo Bank                                             
15 Barloworld                                                 

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie

1 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                            3.52.15
2 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil - Shimano                    0.02
3 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                           0.04
4 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                              0.05
5 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                     0.06
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                             0.08
7 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            
9 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                            
10 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare        0.09
11 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                     0.10
12 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel                                 
13 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange           
14 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                        
15 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              0.11
16 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
17 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
18 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi               
19 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
20 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      0.12
21 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                             
22 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano                          
23 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi            
24 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                     
25 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    0.13
26 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                          
27 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec               
28 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                      0.14
29 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                     
30 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        
31 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare              0.15
32 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             
33 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano                   0.16
34 Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange         
35 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare              0.17
36 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha                         
37 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         
38 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange         
39 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange           
40 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil - Shimano                           
41 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                 
42 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                            
43 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi     0.18
44 Canuti Ederico (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  
45 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange          
46 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano                           
47 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare              
48 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
49 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD                                
50 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare               0.19
51 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi                
52 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
53 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
54 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                        
55 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                               
56 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 
57 Sébastine Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         
58 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               0.20
59 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD                                   
60 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
61 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         0.21
62 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                        
63 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD                                    
64 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Voralrberg - Corratec                  
65 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                              
66 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                             
67 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi                0.22
68 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                           
69 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi               
70 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
71 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         0.23
72 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD                                    
73 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
74 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano                    0.24
75 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          
76 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
77 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec               
78 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Team Katusha                            
79 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            
80 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange       
81 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi       0.25
82 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
83 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano                          
84 Hannes Blank (Ger) Continental Team Differdange            
85 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                       
86 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec               
87 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi          0.26
88 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Voralrberg - Corratec                 
89 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             0.27
90 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank              0.28
91 Michaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
92 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec               
93 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                          
94 Vitalyy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD                              0.29
95 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                              
96 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano                    0.30
97 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
98 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld                             
99 Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  0.32
100 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
101 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD                                
102 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          0.33
103 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD                            0.36
104 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                      0.38
105 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange        
106 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Agritubel                    0.43
107 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago     1.47
108 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec         5.29
109 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                   7.11
110 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana                          7.16
111 Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD                                7.27
112 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          
113 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec         7.31
114 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana                        7.32
115 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                          7.39

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                             24 pts
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                      20
3 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                 20
4 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                          16
5 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil - Shimano                      16
6 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano                          13
7 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                11
8 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare           10
9 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                        9
10 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          7
11 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                               7
12 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi               5
13 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            5
14 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            3
15 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          3
16 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange        2
17 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                          2
18 Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange         1

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          13 pts
2 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec             11
3 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskatel - Euskadi                    6
4 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                           3

Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa

1 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil - Shimano                 3.52.17
2 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                           0.02
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team        0.06
4 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel                              0.08
5 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange            
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
7 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               0.09
8 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team     0.11
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                           
10 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare              0.13
11 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano                   0.14
12 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare              0.15
13 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha                         
14 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange         
15 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                 
16 Canuti Ederico (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare              0.16
17 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano                           
18 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare               0.17
19 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                
20 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 
21 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         0.21
22 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano                    0.22
23 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
24 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec               
25 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Team Katusha                            
26 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       0.23
27 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank              0.26
28 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec               
29 Vitalyy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD                              0.27
30 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano                    0.28
31 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
32 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld                             
33 Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  0.30
34 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
35 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           0.31
36 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago      1.45
37 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Voralrberg - Corratec          5.27
38 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana                           7.14
39 Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD                                 7.25
40 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           
41 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Voralrberg - Corratec          7.29
42 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana                         7.30
43 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                           7.37

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Astana                                              11.36.58
2 Agritubel                                               0.13
3 Team Saxo Bank                                              
4 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                            0.14
5 Skil - Shimano                                          0.17
6 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                             0.21
7 Euskatel - Euskadi                                      0.28
8 CSF Group - Navigare                                        
9 Team Katusha                                            0.29
10 Continental Team Differdange                           0.30
11 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  0.35
12 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                              0.39
13 Voralrberg - Corratec                                  0.42
14 ISD                                                    0.46
15 Barloworld                                             0.48