Wyniki 3 etapu z dnia 24.04.2009, Tesero - Innervillgraten, dystans 165,5 km
l
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                            4.09.16
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            
3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   
4 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          
5 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia                          
6 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                     
7 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia                         
8 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                         
9 Przemysław Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia                     
10 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
11 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                  
12 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                      
13 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
14 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         
15 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura                        
16 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style                                         
17 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                    
18 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                       
19 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                                  
20 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                    
21 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Amica Chips - Knauf                                    
22 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                    
23 Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                               
24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
25 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                      
26 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                       
27 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
28 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                    
29 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf                                    
30 Carlos Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                            
31 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                      
32 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                 
33 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                     
34 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                       
35 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
36 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                                     
37 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                                       
38 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          0.11
39 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia                        
40 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia              
41 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   
42 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style                                
43 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) ISD                                                       
44 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                         
45 Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus                                                 
46 Marco Carletti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                               
47 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
48 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          
49 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
50 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      
51 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                   
52 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura                                       
53 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                                     
54 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                   
55 Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                      
56 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           
57 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            
58 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                   
59 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                             
60 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf                                        
61 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style                              
62 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                 0.17
63 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        
64 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style                                       
65 Rafael Infantino (Col) Amica Chips - Knauf                                      
66 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                         0.22
67 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         
68 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                                            
69 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                          0.27
70 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                
71 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 0.36
72 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            0.38
73 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      0.40
74 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              0.44
75 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                       0.53
76 Matthias Brandle (Aut) ELK Haus                                                 
77 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus                                                2.11
78 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura                               2.12
79 Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus                                            3.36
80 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                    
81 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                              3.59
82 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          
83 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
84 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                            4.01
85 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
86 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                
87 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                
88 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                     
89 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                           
90 Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri della Calzatura                                
91 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
92 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                  5.00
93 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style                                       
94 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                                      
95 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                     
96 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style                       
97 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                        
98 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                       
99 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                     
100 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                              
101 Santo Anza (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                                           
102 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                    
103 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                             6.11
104 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                    
105 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          7.46
106 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                  
107 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD                                                        
108 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                   13.23
109 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                           
110 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          
111 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                              
112 Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                          
113 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        
114 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                  
115 Alessio Signego (Ita) Adria Mobil                                              
116 Marino Palandri (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia                      
117 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         
118 Luca Celli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli               
119 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                
120 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                           
121 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus                                            
122 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                        
123 Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                   
124 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                     
125 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                       
126 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                 
127 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                           
128 Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                      
129 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                                      
130 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura                                
131 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style                                       
132 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
133 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
134 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura                                      
135 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style                                         
136 Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                                
137 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
138 Krzysztof Szczawiński (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia           25.42
139 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld                                            25.44
140 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil                                            25.45
141 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus                                                    
142 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                     
143 Artur Król (Pol) Centri della Calzatura                                   25.47
144 Thomas Geraint (GBr) Barloworld                                           25.49
145 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana                                              25.50
146 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana                                                 
147 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                  
148 Alexander Gufler (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec                              25.52
DNF Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                                      
DNF Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                              
DNF Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                       
DNF Stefan Denifl (Aut) ELK Haus                                                   
DNF Jochen Summer (Aut) ELK Haus                                                   
DNF Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                       
DNF Alexander Egger (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                    
DNF Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia                      
DNF Juan Francisco Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                    
DNF Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura                                     
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
.
Klasyfikacja generalna po 3 etapie

1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                              8.19.23
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                    0.04
3 Przemysław Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia                 0.19
4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        1.00
5 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Amica Chips - Knauf                                     
6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        1.07
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                1.16
8 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                     1.32
9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                      1.33
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                 1.36
11 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     1.48
12 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura                    1.53
13 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Adria Mobil                                             1.55
14 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                                   2.00
15 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                              2.02
16 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                2.04
17 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) ISD                                                   2.06
18 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              2.07
19 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf                                2.09
20 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                2.13
21 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                              2.26
22 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                2.29
23 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                          2.33
24 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia          2.35
25 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style                            2.46
26 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                2.48
27 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     2.51
28 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia                    2.59
29 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  3.00
30 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 3.04
.
.
90 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                 11.38
141 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia           36.42
142 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura                                   37.30