Wyniki 9 etapu z dnia 12.07.2009, Saint-Girons – Tarbes, dystans 160,5 km

1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 4:05:31
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:00:34
4 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
5 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
8 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
9 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
14 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
16 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
18 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
20 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC
22 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
23 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
24 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
26 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
27 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto
29 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
30 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
31 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
32 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
34 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
35 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
37 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
39 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
40 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
41 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
42 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
43 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
44 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana
45 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
47 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC
48 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
49 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto
50 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
51 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
52 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
54 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
55 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
56 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
57 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
58 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
59 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
60 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
61 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
63 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
64 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto
65 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
67 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
68 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
69 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
71 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
72 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
73 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
74 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
75 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
76 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:01:19
79 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:32
80 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto 0:02:08
81 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:15:15
82 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto
83 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
84 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
85 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
86 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:18:48
87 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto
89 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
90 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
91 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
92 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC
93 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
94 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
96 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
97 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
98 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto
99 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
100 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
101 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
102 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
103 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
104 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
105 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
108 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
109 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
110 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
111 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
113 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
114 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC
115 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream
116 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
117 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC
118 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
119 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
121 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
122 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
124 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:57
125 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
128 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
129 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
130 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
131 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
132 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
133 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
134 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC
135 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC
136 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
137 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
138 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
139 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
140 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
141 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
142 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
143 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
144 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
145 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
146 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
147 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
148 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
149 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
150 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
151 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC
152 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
153 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
154 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
155 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
156 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
157 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
158 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
159 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
160 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
162 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
163 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
164 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
165 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
166 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
167 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
168 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
169 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
170 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
171 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:38:03

1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20 pts
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 17
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 15
4 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 13
5 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 12
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse D’epargne 10
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 9
8 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 8
9 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – Ngc 7
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 6
11 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4
13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 3
14 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1
Sprint 1 – Sarrancolin, km. 41.5
1 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6 pts
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 2
Lau-Balagnas, km. 125.5
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6 pts
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 4
3 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 2
Lourdes, km. 139.0
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6 pts
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 4
3 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse D’epargne 2
Premia górska 1 – Col d’Aspin (Cat. 1) km. 60.5
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 15 pts
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 13
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 11
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 9
5 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 8
6 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 7
7 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 6
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 5
Premia górska 2 – Col du Tourmalet (HC) km. 90.0
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 40 pts
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 36
3 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 32
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 28
5 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 24
6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 20
7 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 16
8 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 14
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 12
10 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 10
Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa na etapie
1 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 4:06:05
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
12 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
13 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
14 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
15 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:58
16 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:14:41
17 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:18:14
18 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
20 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
21 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
22 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:24:23
23 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
24 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
25 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC
26 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
27 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
28 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
29 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
30 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
31 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
32 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
33 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
34 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
35 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
Najbardziej aktywny kolarz na etapie
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
Klasyfikacja drużynowa na etapie
1 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 12:17:41
2 Liquigas
3 Team Milram 0:00:34
4 Team Columbia – HTC
5 AG2R-La Mondiale
6 Francaise Des Jeux
7 Team Katusha
8 Astana
9 Agritubel
10 Silence – Lotto
11 Caisse D’Epargne
12 Rabobank
13 Garmin – Slipstream
14 Team Saxo Bank
15 Cervelo Test Team
16 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
17 Euskaltel – Euskadi
18 Quick Step 0:18:48
19 Lampre – N.G.C 0:33:29
20 Skil-Shimano 1:01:25
Klasyfikacja generalna po 9 etapie:
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34:24:21
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:39
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:46
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:00
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:24
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54
11 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:16
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:21
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
16 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52
17 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:02
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:03:07
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 0:03:16
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:58
22 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:04:26
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:00
27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:05:02
28 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 0:05:25
29 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:05:28
30 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:03
31 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:54
32 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:56
33 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:59
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:07:27
35 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:06
36 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:21
37 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:09:37
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:09:59
39 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:36
40 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:44
41 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:11:50
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:12:00
43 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:17
44 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:13:52
45 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:37
46 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:14:49
47 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14:56
48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:15:30
49 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:02
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:45
51 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:16:52
52 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:17:07
53 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:18:40
54 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:20:13
55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:55
56 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:34
57 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:23:02
58 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:38
59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:24:44
60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:25:03
61 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:26:43
62 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:27:18
63 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:27:58
64 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:28:03
65 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:28:07
66 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:28:08
67 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:29:01
68 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:48
69 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:29:50
70 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream 0:31:28
71 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:31:57
72 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:01
73 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:32:44
74 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:32:49
75 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:33:23
76 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:33:28
77 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:34:51
78 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:35:02
79 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:35:22
80 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto 0:35:40
81 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:35:43
82 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:36:11
83 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:36:46
84 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 0:37:52
85 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:39:02
86 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:39:43
87 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:54
88 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:41:25
89 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:41:58
90 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 0:42:10
91 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 0:42:35
92 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:42:38
93 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:43:48
94 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:44:31
95 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:44:45
96 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto 0:47:25
97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC 0:48:04
98 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:48:08
99 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0:48:57
100 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:49:07
101 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:50:35
102 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:51:20
103 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:51:29
104 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:52:21
105 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:52:49
106 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:54:12
107 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:55:24
108 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:55:45
109 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:55:50
110 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:56:53
111 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:57:40
112 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:57:57
113 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:59:14
114 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0:59:34
115 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:59:42
116 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:59:44
117 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 1:00:44
118 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 1:03:53
119 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:04:01
120 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:18
121 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:04:32
122 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:04:47
123 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:05:23
124 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1:07:00
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:08:09
126 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:08:12
127 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:08:57
128 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:10:19
129 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream 1:10:38
130 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:12:14
131 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:12:45
132 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:12:49
133 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:13:01
134 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:13:23
135 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 1:13:54
136 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 1:14:02
137 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:14:04
138 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:14:44
139 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:15:10
140 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 1:15:19
141 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:15:32
142 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 1:16:07
143 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 1:16:09
144 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:16:19
145 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 1:16:47
146 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:17:56
147 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:19:10
148 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:20:23
149 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:20:37
150 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:20:38
151 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:21:25
152 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:21:41
153 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:21:56
154 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC 1:22:25
155 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:22:51
156 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:22:56
157 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1:23:04
158 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
159 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:23:43
160 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 1:23:46
161 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:23:52
162 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto 1:24:35
163 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:24:36
164 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:26:32
165 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:26:38
166 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:28:54
167 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:29:42
168 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:32:46
169 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 1:33:10
170 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:43:42
171 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:59:32
Klasyfikacja punktowa
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 117 pts
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 106
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 75
4 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 66
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 62
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 55
7 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 54
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 47
9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 47
10 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 46
11 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 39
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 38
13 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 36
14 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 36
15 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 34
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34
17 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 34
18 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 32
19 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
20 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 31
21 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30
22 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 29
24 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 29
25 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 28
26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 27
27 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27
28 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 26
29 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 26
30 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 25
31 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 24
32 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 24
33 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 23
34 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 22
35 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 22
36 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 21
37 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 21
38 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21
39 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 21
40 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20
41 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
42 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 20
43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
44 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 19
45 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 18
46 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 18
47 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 18
48 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 18
49 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18
50 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 17
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 17
52 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 16
53 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 15
54 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 15
55 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
56 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 14
57 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 14
58 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 14
59 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 13
60 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 13
61 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 13
62 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13
63 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 12
64 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 12
65 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
66 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 11
67 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 11
68 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 10
69 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
70 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10
71 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
72 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 9
73 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
74 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 8
75 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 8
76 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 5
77 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 5
78 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 5
79 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 5
80 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 4
81 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 4
82 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 4
83 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4
84 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 4
85 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 4
86 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 3
87 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3
88 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
89 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 3
90 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
91 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 2
92 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 2
93 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 2
94 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 2
95 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1
96 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 1
Klasyfikacja górska
1 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 78 pts
2 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 55
4 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 49
5 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 49
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46
7 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 43
8 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 38
9 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 35
10 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34
11 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 32
12 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 32
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31
14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 31
15 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 26
16 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 23
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 21
18 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 21
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 20
20 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 20
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 19
22 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 17
23 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 17
24 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 15
25 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
26 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14
27 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 14
28 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 13
29 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 12
30 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 11
31 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 11
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 10
33 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10
34 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9
35 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 9
36 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 8
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 8
38 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 6
39 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 6
40 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
41 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6
42 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
43 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
45 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
47 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 1
49 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
50 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
51 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 34:25:21
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:49
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:54
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:01:40
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:03:26
6 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:04:28
7 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:06
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:08:59
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:45
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:07
11 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:17:40
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:27:07
13 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:32:28
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:34:02
15 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:40:25
16 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:43:45
17 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:48:07
18 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:51:21
19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:54:24
20 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:56:40
21 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:07:57
22 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:11:49
23 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:12:23
24 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 1:12:54
25 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:13:44
26 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:14:10
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:14:32
28 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 1:15:47
29 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:16:56
30 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:18:10
31 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:19:37
32 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:20:25
33 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:21:56
34 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:25:32
35 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:25:38
36 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:27:54
Klasyfikacja drużynowa
1 AG2R-La Mondiale 101:39:15
2 Astana 0:00:03
3 Team Columbia – HTC 0:04:45
4 Team Milram 0:05:20
5 Team Saxo Bank 0:05:24
6 Garmin – Slipstream 0:05:56
7 Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:05
8 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:00
9 Rabobank 0:11:11
10 Francaise Des Jeux 0:12:59
11 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:13:07
12 Cervelo Test Team 0:16:13
13 Liquigas 0:18:10
14 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:22:05
15 Silence – Lotto 0:23:15
16 Agritubel 0:24:36
17 Team Katusha 0:27:41
18 Quick Step 0:50:05
19 Lampre – N.G.C 1:35:23
20 Skil-Shimano 2:53:45


Nocentini hangs onto yellow for rest day

Pierrick Fedrigo (Bbox Bouygues Telecom) Pierrick Fedrigo (Bbox Bouygues Telecom)

Last week Bouygues Telecom celebrated team manager Jean-Rénè Bernaudeau’s birthday with a stage win for Thomas Voeckler. Today it was party time again as Pierrick Fedrigo added to his tally of Tour de France stage victories with an emphatic performance that climaxed as he crossed the line in Tarbes ahead of day-long breakaway companion Franco Pellizotti.

In 2006, Gap was the location for the classy Frenchman’s triumph, while Tarbes was the scene for today’s victory. Having spent all but five kilometres off the front of the peloton, the sentimental vote was with the escapees. The credentials of both Pellizotti and Fedrigo to take the day’s spoils was never in doubt – the only question that remained was just how difficult Caisse d’Epargne and Rabobank would make it for them.

Until two kilometres to go, it appeared as if the answer to that would be ‘Very difficult’ but as the leading pair passed the flamme rouge there was no doubt whether the field would be sprinting for third. And just like he did in Gap three years ago, Fedrigo rode a fantastic final 500 metres to claim the win.

A Giro d’Italia final podium place under his belt, Pellizotti started this year’s Tour de France with the hope of helping Liquigas’ spearhead duo of Roman Kreuziger and Vicenzo Nibali in a quest for a pair of top 10 overall places finishes. After a tough first week he found himself 15:23 behind general classification leader Rinaldo Nocentini as stage nine began; two category one climbs proved too enticing a prospect to let the day pass without trying a breakaway.

Fedrigo, meanwhile, started the day 40:17 in arrears overall; logic would have it that while the Frenchman would do the bulk of the work and take the win, Pellizotti could take advantage of the situation and move up on the general classification. This was roughly how it panned out, although the Italian didn’t give his French escape artist the stage easily. An exciting sprint in Tarbes came after a superb performance in the third of three days in the Pyrenees.

Whoever fans were cheering for, an exciting finish was guaranteed – with five kilometres remaining the gap had narrowed to a measly 44 seconds. Fedrigo was driving the break on the flat run to Tarbes while behind them the attacks began in an attempt to catch the elusive duo. They were never caught, and what began as an ambitious move off the front of the bunch turned to a beautiful victory in a city to match.

Full Results
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 4:05:31
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:00:34
4 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
5 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
8 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
9 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
14 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
16 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
18 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
20 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC
22 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
23 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
24 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
26 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
27 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto
29 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
30 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
31 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
32 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
34 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
35 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
37 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
39 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
40 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
41 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
42 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
43 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
44 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana
45 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
47 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC
48 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
49 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto
50 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
51 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
52 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
54 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
55 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
56 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
57 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
58 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
59 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
60 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
61 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
63 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
64 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto
65 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
67 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
68 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
69 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
71 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
72 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
73 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
74 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
75 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
76 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:01:19
79 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:32
80 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto 0:02:08
81 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:15:15
82 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto
83 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
84 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
85 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
86 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:18:48
87 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto
89 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
90 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
91 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
92 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC
93 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
94 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
96 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
97 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
98 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto
99 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
100 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
101 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
102 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
103 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
104 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
105 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
108 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
109 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
110 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
111 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
113 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
114 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC
115 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream
116 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
117 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC
118 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
119 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
121 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
122 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
123 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
124 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:57
125 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
128 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
129 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
130 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
131 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
132 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
133 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
134 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC
135 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC
136 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
137 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
138 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
139 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
140 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
141 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
142 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
143 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
144 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
145 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
146 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
147 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
148 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
149 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
150 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
151 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC
152 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
153 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
154 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
155 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
156 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
157 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
158 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
159 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
160 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
162 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
163 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
164 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
165 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
166 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
167 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
168 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
169 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
170 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
171 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:38:03
Points
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20 pts
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 17
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 15
4 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 13
5 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 12
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse D’epargne 10
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 9
8 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 8
9 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – Ngc 7
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 6
11 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4
13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 3
14 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1
Sprint 1 – Sarrancolin, km. 41.5
1 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6 pts
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 2
Lau-Balagnas, km. 125.5
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6 pts
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 4
3 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 2
Lourdes, km. 139.0
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6 pts
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 4
3 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse D’epargne 2
Mountain 1 – Col d’Aspin (Cat. 1) km. 60.5
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 15 pts
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 13
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 11
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 9
5 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 8
6 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 7
7 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 6
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 5
Mountain 2 – Col du Tourmalet (HC) km. 90.0
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 40 pts
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 36
3 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 32
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 28
5 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 24
6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 20
7 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 16
8 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 14
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 12
10 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 10
Young riders
1 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 4:06:05
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
12 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
13 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
14 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
15 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:58
16 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:14:41
17 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:18:14
18 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
20 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
21 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
22 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:24:23
23 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
24 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
25 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC
26 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
27 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
28 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
29 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
30 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
31 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
32 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
33 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
34 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
35 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
Most aggressive rider
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
Teams
1 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 12:17:41
2 Liquigas
3 Team Milram 0:00:34
4 Team Columbia – HTC
5 AG2R-La Mondiale
6 Francaise Des Jeux
7 Team Katusha
8 Astana
9 Agritubel
10 Silence – Lotto
11 Caisse D’Epargne
12 Rabobank
13 Garmin – Slipstream
14 Team Saxo Bank
15 Cervelo Test Team
16 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
17 Euskaltel – Euskadi
18 Quick Step 0:18:48
19 Lampre – N.G.C 0:33:29
20 Skil-Shimano 1:01:25
General classification after stage 9
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34:24:21
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:39
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:46
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:00
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:24
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54
11 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:16
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:21
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
16 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52
17 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:02
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:03:07
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 0:03:16
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:58
22 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:04:26
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:00
27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:05:02
28 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 0:05:25
29 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:05:28
30 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:03
31 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:54
32 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:56
33 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:59
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:07:27
35 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:06
36 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:21
37 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:09:37
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:09:59
39 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:36
40 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:44
41 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:11:50
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:12:00
43 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:17
44 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:13:52
45 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:37
46 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:14:49
47 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14:56
48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:15:30
49 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:02
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:45
51 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:16:52
52 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:17:07
53 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:18:40
54 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:20:13
55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:55
56 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:34
57 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:23:02
58 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:38
59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:24:44
60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:25:03
61 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:26:43
62 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:27:18
63 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:27:58
64 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:28:03
65 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:28:07
66 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:28:08
67 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:29:01
68 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:48
69 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:29:50
70 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream 0:31:28
71 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:31:57
72 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:01
73 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:32:44
74 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:32:49
75 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:33:23
76 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:33:28
77 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:34:51
78 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:35:02
79 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:35:22
80 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto 0:35:40
81 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:35:43
82 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:36:11
83 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:36:46
84 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 0:37:52
85 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:39:02
86 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:39:43
87 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:54
88 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:41:25
89 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:41:58
90 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 0:42:10
91 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 0:42:35
92 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:42:38
93 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:43:48
94 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:44:31
95 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:44:45
96 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto 0:47:25
97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC 0:48:04
98 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:48:08
99 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0:48:57
100 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:49:07
101 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:50:35
102 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:51:20
103 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:51:29
104 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:52:21
105 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:52:49
106 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:54:12
107 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:55:24
108 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:55:45
109 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:55:50
110 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:56:53
111 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:57:40
112 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:57:57
113 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:59:14
114 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0:59:34
115 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:59:42
116 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:59:44
117 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 1:00:44
118 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 1:03:53
119 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:04:01
120 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:18
121 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:04:32
122 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:04:47
123 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:05:23
124 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1:07:00
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:08:09
126 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:08:12
127 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:08:57
128 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:10:19
129 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream 1:10:38
130 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:12:14
131 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:12:45
132 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:12:49
133 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:13:01
134 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:13:23
135 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 1:13:54
136 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 1:14:02
137 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:14:04
138 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:14:44
139 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:15:10
140 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 1:15:19
141 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:15:32
142 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 1:16:07
143 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 1:16:09
144 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:16:19
145 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 1:16:47
146 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:17:56
147 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:19:10
148 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:20:23
149 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:20:37
150 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:20:38
151 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:21:25
152 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:21:41
153 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:21:56
154 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC 1:22:25
155 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:22:51
156 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:22:56
157 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1:23:04
158 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
159 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:23:43
160 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 1:23:46
161 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:23:52
162 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto 1:24:35
163 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:24:36
164 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:26:32
165 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:26:38
166 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:28:54
167 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:29:42
168 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:32:46
169 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 1:33:10
170 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:43:42
171 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:59:32
Points classification
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 117 pts
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 106
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 75
4 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 66
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 62
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 55
7 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 54
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 47
9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 47
10 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 46
11 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 39
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 38
13 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 36
14 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 36
15 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 34
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34
17 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 34
18 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 32
19 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
20 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 31
21 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30
22 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 29
24 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 29
25 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 28
26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 27
27 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27
28 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 26
29 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 26
30 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 25
31 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 24
32 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 24
33 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 23
34 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 22
35 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 22
36 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 21
37 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 21
38 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21
39 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 21
40 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20
41 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
42 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 20
43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
44 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 19
45 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 18
46 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 18
47 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 18
48 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 18
49 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18
50 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 17
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 17
52 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 16
53 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 15
54 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 15
55 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
56 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 14
57 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 14
58 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 14
59 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 13
60 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 13
61 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 13
62 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13
63 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 12
64 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 12
65 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
66 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 11
67 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 11
68 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 10
69 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
70 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10
71 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
72 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 9
73 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
74 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 8
75 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 8
76 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 5
77 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 5
78 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 5
79 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 5
80 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 4
81 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 4
82 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 4
83 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4
84 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 4
85 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 4
86 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 3
87 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3
88 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
89 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 3
90 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
91 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 2
92 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 2
93 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 2
94 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 2
95 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1
96 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 1
Mountains classification
1 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 78 pts
2 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 55
4 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 49
5 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 49
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46
7 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 43
8 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 38
9 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 35
10 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34
11 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 32
12 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 32
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31
14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 31
15 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 26
16 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 23
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 21
18 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 21
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 20
20 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 20
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 19
22 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 17
23 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 17
24 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 15
25 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
26 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14
27 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 14
28 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 13
29 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 12
30 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 11
31 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 11
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 10
33 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10
34 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9
35 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 9
36 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 8
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 8
38 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 6
39 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 6
40 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
41 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6
42 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
43 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
45 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
47 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 1
49 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
50 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
51 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
Young rider classification
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 34:25:21
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:49
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:54
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:01:40
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:03:26
6 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:04:28
7 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:06
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:08:59
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:45
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:07
11 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:17:40
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:27:07
13 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:32:28
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:34:02
15 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:40:25
16 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:43:45
17 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:48:07
18 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:51:21
19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:54:24
20 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:56:40
21 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:07:57
22 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:11:49
23 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:12:23
24 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 1:12:54
25 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:13:44
26 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:14:10
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:14:32
28 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 1:15:47
29 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:16:56
30 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:18:10
31 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:19:37
32 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:20:25
33 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:21:56
34 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:25:32
35 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:25:38
36 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:27:54
Teams classification
1 AG2R-La Mondiale 101:39:15
2 Astana 0:00:03
3 Team Columbia – HTC 0:04:45
4 Team Milram 0:05:20
5 Team Saxo Bank 0:05:24
6 Garmin – Slipstream 0:05:56
7 Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:05
8 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:00
9 Rabobank 0:11:11
10 Francaise Des Jeux 0:12:59
11 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:13:07
12 Cervelo Test Team 0:16:13
13 Liquigas 0:18:10
14 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:22:05
15 Silence – Lotto 0:23:15
16 Agritubel 0:24:36
17 Team Katusha 0:27:41
18 Quick Step 0:50:05
19 Lampre – N.G.C 1:35:23
20 Skil-Shimano 2:53:45