Wyniki 4 etapu z dnia 07.07.2009, Montpellier – Montpellier, dystans 39 km (TTT)

1 Astana 0:46:29
2 Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:18
3 Team Saxo Bank 0:00:40
4 Liquigas 0:00:58
5 Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:59
6 Team Katusha 0:01:23
7 Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:29
8 Cervelo Test Team 0:01:38
9 AG2R-La Mondiale 0:01:49
10 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:10
11 Rabobank 0:02:21
12 Quick Step 0:02:26
13 Silence – Lotto 0:02:36
14 Francaise Des Jeux 0:02:46
15 Team Milram 0:02:49
16 Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:59
17 Lampre – N.G.C 0:03:25
18 Agritubel 0:04:18
19 BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:42
20 Skil-Shimano 0:05:23
Klasyfikacja generalna po 4 etapie:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 10:38:07
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:19
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:23
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:31
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:38
7 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:00:51
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:00:52
9 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:06
10 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:07
11 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:01:16
12 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
13 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:22
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:29
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:01:31
16 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:32
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:36
18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
20 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:41
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:46
22 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:03
23 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:05
24 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:16
25 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:17
26 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:02:25
27 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:31
28 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:02:32
29 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:44
30 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
31 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:02:50
32 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:51
33 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:54
34 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:56
35 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:02:59
36 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
37 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
38 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:00
39 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:02
40 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:03
41 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:05
42 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:06
43 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:07
44 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:09
45 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:11
46 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:12
47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:13
48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:16
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:03:17
50 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
51 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:03:18
53 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
54 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:21
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:03:23
56 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:24
57 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:25
58 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:28
59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:03:32
60 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 0:03:33
61 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:34
62 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:36
63 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
64 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:38
65 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:42
66 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:44
67 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:46
68 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:47
69 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
70 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:48
71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:51
72 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:03:52
73 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:03:55
75 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:57
76 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:03
77 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:04
78 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:05
79 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:09
80 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
81 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:10
82 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:12
83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:04:16
84 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
85 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:04:17
86 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:04:23
87 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
88 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:25
89 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:04:27
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:28
91 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 0:04:29
92 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:30
93 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
94 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 0:04:31
95 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:32
96 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
97 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:04:34
98 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:04:35
99 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:40
100 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:46
101 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:04:48
102 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:49
103 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:04:50
104 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:04:51
105 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:04:54
106 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0:04:56
107 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:57
108 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:59
109 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:00
110 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:05:02
111 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:05:05
112 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:08
113 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:09
114 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:11
115 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:05:16
116 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto 0:05:17
117 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:27
118 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:28
119 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:05:32
120 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:34
121 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 0:05:46
122 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:05:49
123 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:05:54
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:05:57
125 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:01
126 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:06:03
127 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:04
128 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:06:10
129 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:06:11
130 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
131 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC 0:06:15
132 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
133 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:06:17
134 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:18
135 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream 0:06:26
136 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:27
137 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:06:33
138 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel 0:06:35
139 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 0:06:40
140 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:06:47
141 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux
142 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:49
143 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:06:54
144 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:55
145 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:57
146 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:07:07
147 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:08
148 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:07:15
149 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:18
150 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:07:22
151 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:07:24
152 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:07:25
153 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:07:26
154 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
155 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:07:29
156 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:07:35
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:07:42
158 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:07:50
159 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:07:51
160 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto 0:08:09
161 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:08:16
162 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:08:48
163 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:08:52
164 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:54
165 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC
166 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 0:09:12
167 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:09:19
168 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:09:34
169 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:09:43
170 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:09:54
171 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:10:07
172 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:10:38
173 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:10:40
174 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:11:09
175 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:12:09
176 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 0:14:35
177 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:15:30
178 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:19:31
179 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:22:10
Klasyfikacja punktowa
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 70 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 54
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 36
4 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 35
5 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
6 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 30
7 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 26
8 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 26
9 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 25
10 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24
11 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 24
12 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 22
13 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 22
14 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 22
15 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 21
16 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 20
17 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 19
18 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 18
20 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 18
21 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 16
22 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 16
23 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16
24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 15
25 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 15
26 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
27 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 14
28 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 14
29 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13
30 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 12
31 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
32 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 10
33 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 10
34 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
35 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
36 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 8
37 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 8
38 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 8
39 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 6
40 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 5
42 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 5
43 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 5
44 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 4
45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 4
46 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
47 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
48 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
49 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 2
50 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 2
51 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 1
52 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1
Klasyfikacja górska
1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9 pts
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 6
3 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
4 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
5 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 3
7 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3
8 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
10 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
11 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 1
12 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
13 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
Klasyfikacja drużynowa
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 10:38:59
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:00:39
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:44
4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:49
5 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:58
6 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:10
7 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:14
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:15
9 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:20
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:24
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:25
12 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:41
13 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:44
14 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
15 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:55
16 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:25
17 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:03:35
18 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:36
19 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 0:03:39
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:03:59
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:04:13
22 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:19
23 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:04:24
24 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:05:05
25 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:05:25
26 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:05:41
27 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:05:57
28 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:06:23
29 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:26
30 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:06:30
31 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:06:34
32 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
33 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:06:37
34 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:06:50
35 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:06:59
36 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:09:15
37 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:10:17
Klasyfikacja drużynowa
1 Astana 30:20:33
2 Team Saxo Bank 0:02:33
3 Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:45
4 Garmin – Slipstream 0:03:05
5 Liquigas 0:04:26
6 Cervelo Test Team 0:05:25
7 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:05:34
8 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:12
9 Team Milram 0:06:33
10 Quick Step
11 Team Katusha 0:06:36
12 AG2R-La Mondiale 0:06:46
13 Silence – Lotto 0:06:51
14 Caisse d’Epargne 0:06:57
15 Rabobank 0:07:27
16 Francaise Des Jeux 0:07:29
17 Lampre – N.G.C 0:08:24
18 Agritubel 0:08:48
19 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:41
20 Skil-Shimano 0:10:08