Wyniki 5 etapu Tour de Romandie z dnia 03.05.2009, dystans 150,5 km

1 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                          3.29.49 (43.038 km/h)
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
3 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
5 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
7 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team
8 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
9 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
11 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
12 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
13 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
14 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
16 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
18 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
19 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
20 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
21 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad
22 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
25 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
26 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
27 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
28 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
29 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
31 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
32 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
33 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
34 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
35 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
36 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
37 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
39 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
40 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
41 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
42 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto
43 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
44 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
46 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
47 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank
49 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
51 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
52 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
54 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
55 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
56 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
58 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
59 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
60 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto
61 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
62 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
63 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
64 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana
65 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
66 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
67 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
68 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
69 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
70 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
71 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
72 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
73 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
74 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
76 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
78 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
79 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
80 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
81 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto
82 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
84 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
85 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
86 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
87 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 0.30
89 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                         1.19
90 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                1.44
91 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                      6.40
92 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
93 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
94 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
95 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
96 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
98 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
99 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
100 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
101 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
102 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
103 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
104 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
105 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad
106 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
107 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
109 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
110 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
111 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
112 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad
113 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
114 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
115 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
116 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
117 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad
118 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad
119 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
120 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
121 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                      12.25
122 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team
123 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
124 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
125 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
127 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
128 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
129 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad
130 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad
131 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
132 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
133 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
134 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
135 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
136 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
138 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                        15.41
139 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
140 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
141 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto
142 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        

Ostateczna klasyfikacja generalna

1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                      14.20.14
2 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                     0.18
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         0.25
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.46
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.48
6 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    1.01
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                         1.07
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad              1.08
9 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                  1.16
10 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad     1.21
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                           1.25
12 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    1.26
13 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux              1.29
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
15 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  1.31
16 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.34
17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                         1.38
18 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                    1.40
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   1.42
20 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    1.44
21 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
22 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                         1.45
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                           1.47
24 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
25 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
26 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                    1.49
27 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team               1.54
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                     2.17
29 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                  2.22
30 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                2.23
31 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        2.58
32 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale             4.01
33 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  4.09
34 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux           4.20
35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                        5.30
36 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      5.36
37 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    5.38
38 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                            5.57
39 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                           6.00
40 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        6.20
41 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 7.08
42 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                         7.18
43 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                  7.37
44 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               7.43
45 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               7.46
46 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                   9.04
47 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                9.13
48 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  9.29
49 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               9.38
50 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              10.20
51 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                           10.29
52 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                             10.46
53 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                            10.52
54 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  10.56
55 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                    11.02
56 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                      11.17
57 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank
58 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream               11.58
59 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream             12.34
60 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       12.56
61 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad          13.46
62 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  14.51
63 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     15.16
64 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                16.35
65 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    17.18
66 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux              18.27
67 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad         19.11
68 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto             19.36
69 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                         19.50
70 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.             19.52
71 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
72 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                20.21
73 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      21.18
74 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                        22.28
75 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                           22.32
76 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                22.47
77 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux               24.23
78 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                         24.39
79 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             24.54
80 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                           26.44
81 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     27.30
82 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             27.48
83 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                    28.06
84 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                        28.22
85 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      29.35
86 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                30.09
87 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                        30.21
88 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                       30.39
89 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           30.43
90 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                  31.04
91 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad          31.19
92 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                       31.43
93 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                            31.47
94 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                 32.23
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                    33.26
96 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        33.49
97 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team           34.21
98 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad        34.27
99 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    35.22
100 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                  35.57
101 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                     36.41
102 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team               37.01
103 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                  37.15
104 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                     38.27
105 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 39.06
106 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             40.11
107 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream              40.33
108 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                  40.34
109 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                      40.47
110 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              40.49
111 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        41.02
112 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom           41.12
113 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad           41.24
114 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                   41.55
115 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                         42.08
116 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    43.25
117 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                 44.42
118 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream      45.00
119 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                       45.03
120 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                    45.07
121 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 46.31
122 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                   46.45
123 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad        47.01
124 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     47.10
125 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                      47.28
126 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                         47.47
127 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                 48.56
128 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              49.39
129 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      50.19
130 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           50.22
131 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                50.27
132 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       51.55
133 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale            52.38
134 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    52.41
135 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux             54.49
136 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                      55.14
137 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              55.17
138 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   55.31
139 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    55.40
140 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               56.02
141 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                       56.57
142 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                        58.42