Wyniki 2 etapu z dnia 23.04.2009, Riva del Garda - Alpe di Pampeago, dystans 141 km
l
1 Przemysław Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia   3.50.44  (36.66 km/h)
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                    0.22
3 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                     0.39
4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        0.45
5 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                 1.01
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                1.08
7 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      1.24
8 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura                     1.26
9 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style                             1.34
10 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                1.42
11 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                1.45
12 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Adria Mobil                                             1.46
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       1.49
14 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              1.50
15 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                     1.51
16 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                1.54
17 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Amica Chips - Knauf
18 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                          1.59
19 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     2.02
20 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas
21 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  2.04
22 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                              2.08
23 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            2.10
24 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia          2.17
25 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) ISD                                                   2.20
26 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
27 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf                                2.22
28 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                 2.38
29 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
30 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                2.50
31 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                  2.58
32 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           3.04
35 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
36 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld
37 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                       3.07
38 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD
39 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  3.12
40 Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                  3.17
41 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura                                   3.20
42 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                                 3.24
43 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
44 Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus                                             3.35
45 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            3.40
46 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
47 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                                  3.43
48 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                               3.45
49 Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus                                            3.47
50 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    3.52
51 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
52 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                     3.55
53 Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                       3.58
54 Rafael Infantino (Col) Amica Chips - Knauf
55 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       4.06
56 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                         4.07
57 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style                          4.17
58 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                         4.45
59 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
60 Matthias Brandle (Aut) ELK Haus                                             4.47
61 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
62 Carlos Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        4.49
63 Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                           4.56
64 Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri della Calzatura                            4.59
65 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                               5.11
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                     5.29
67 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                  5.35
69 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        5.47
70 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD
71 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
72 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
73 Santo Anza (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                                        6.18
74 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf
75 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                               6.20
76 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                            6.37
77 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                      6.48
78 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
79 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) ELK Haus                                                 6.53
80 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     6.57
81 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style                   7.09
82 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                  7.10
83 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                 7.11
84 Emanuele Vona (Ita) ISD
85 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        7.13
86 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus                                                7.14
87 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
88 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
89 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
90 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
91 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                               7.18
92 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
93 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
94 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD
95 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                   7.20
96 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                  7.22
97 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                                   6.23
98 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                    7.23
99 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       7.40
100 Marco Carletti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                          7.43
101 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
102 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                 7.50
103 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         8.08
104 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                    8.25
105 Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta
106 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          8.35
107 Luca Celli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           8.40
108 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura                              8.44
109 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
110 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura                                  8.46
111 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                          8.55
112 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                    8.58
113 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                 9.12
114 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil                                            9.19
115 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil
116 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                9.21
117 Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
118 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
119 Luca Fioretti (Ita) Centri della Calzatura                                 9.32
120 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                             9.37
121 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                     9.47
122 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                            10.03
123 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
124 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                          10.06
125 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            10.07
126 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus                                       10.09
127 Stefan Denifl (Aut) ELK Haus
128 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style                                   10.12
129 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       10.14
130 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                      10.17
131 Krzysztof Szczawiński (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia           10.23
132 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style                                  10.35
133 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
134 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style                                    10.38
135 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             10.41
136 Artur Król (Pol) Centri della Calzatura                                   10.47
137 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil                                            11.07
138 Alessio Signego (Ita) Adria Mobil                                         11.09
139 Jure Zagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                                              11.10
140 Juan Francisco Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               11.18
141 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                          11.21
142 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                                 12.13
143 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                      12.39
144 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
145 Thomas Geraint (GBr) Barloworld                                           14.05
146 Alexander Gufler (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec
147 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
148 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
149 Jochen Summer (Aut) ELK Haus
150 Marino Palandri (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
151 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura                           14.08
152 Alexander Egger (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                               14.17
153 Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                  14.59
154 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld                                            15.03
155 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
156 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         16.36
157 Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
158 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta                    16.38
159 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana                                            16.40
DNF Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                           

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie         

1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                              4.10.07
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                    0.04
3 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia                 0.19
4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        1.00
5 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Amica Chips - Knauf
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                1.05
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        1.13
8 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                             1.17
9 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                     1.32
10 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                     1.33
11 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                 1.36
12 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     1.48
13 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri della Calzatura                    1.53
14 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) ISD                                                   1.55
15 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Adria Mobil
16 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                                   2.00
17 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                              2.02
18 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                                2.04
19 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                          2.06
20 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf                                2.09
21 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              2.11
22 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil                                                2.13
23 Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia          2.24
24 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                              2.26
25 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 2.28
26 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                2.29
27 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style                            2.35
28 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                2.48
29 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia
30 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  2.49
31 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     2.51
32 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           2.55
33 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                 2.56
34 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce                       3.02
35 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                      3.19
36 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                         3.21
38 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                                  3.26
39 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         3.31
40 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri della Calzatura                                   3.35
41 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                                  3.37
42 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  3.38
43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
44 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    3.39
45 Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                                  3.45
46 Rafael Infantino (Col) Amica Chips - Knauf                                  3.51
47 Martin Schöffmann (Aut) ELK Haus                                            4.08
48 Harald Totschnig (Aut) ELK Haus                                             4.10
49 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            4.13
50 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       4.22
.
75 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                  6.38
131 Krzysztof Szczawiński (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia           11.00
134 Artur Król (Pol) Centri della Calzatura                                   11.43