Wyniki 6 etapu z dnia 11.04.2009 Zalla – Zalla , dystans 24 km

1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                          31.59 (45.023 km/h)
2 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Team Katusha                    0.22
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.45
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad           1.09
5 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            1.13
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad            1.18
7 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream         1.22
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                         1.25
9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   1.26
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                         1.36
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                         1.41
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                           1.43
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad          1.44
15 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                         1.46
16 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                      1.49
17 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad
18 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                    1.51
19 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                   1.56
20 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad     2.02
21 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                   2.11
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   2.13
23 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              2.28
24 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                         2.31
25 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                 2.33
26 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    2.46
28 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom              2.47
29 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                          2.50
31 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad
32 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
33 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    2.54
34 José Herrada López (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO
35 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                3.00
36 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                        3.07
37 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   3.09
38 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                            3.14
39 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           3.17
40 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram                  3.22
41 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    3.23
42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
43 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  3.25
44 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                      3.26
45 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                              3.27
47 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                      3.29
48 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                3.34
49 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   3.35
50 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream               3.36
51 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana                   3.42
52 Oscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
53 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                 3.49
54 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                            3.52
55 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                  3.53
56 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                            3.56
57 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               4.03
58 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     4.08
59 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank
60 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                 4.14
61 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                           4.17
62 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux           4.25
63 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                        4.26
64 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                4.33
65 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                          4.35
66 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                         4.51
67 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            4.52
68 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                 4.58
70 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis
71 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Katusha               5.01
72 Javier Echarri Marín (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO         5.17
73 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                           5.24
74 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           5.33
75 Rémy Di Gregorio  (Fra) Française Des Jeux             5.37
76 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                        6.08
77 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana                           6.17
78 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   6.21
79 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                        6.23
80 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                       6.25
81 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 6.30
82 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                           6.57
DNS Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
DNS Daniel Navarro García (Spa) Astana
DNS Rubén Pérez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNS Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     

Punkty

1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                             25 pts
2 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Team Katusha                      20
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  16
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad             14
5 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              12
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad              10
7 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream            9
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                            8
9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                               7
10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      6
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                            5
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                            4
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                              3
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad             2
15 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                            1

Drużyny

1 Team Columbia - High Road                            1.40.08
2 Astana                                                  1.14
3 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     1.57
4 Liquigas                                                2.33
5 Rabobank                                                2.51
6 Caisse d'Epargne                                        2.53
7 Team Saxo Bank                                          3.20
8 Team Milram                                             3.31
9 Cervelo Test Team                                       3.38
10 Quick Step                                             4.59
11 Lampre - N.G.C                                         5.16
12 Team Katusha                                           5.35
13 Fuji-Servetto                                          6.10
14 AG2R La Mondiale                                       6.27
15 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  6.45
16 Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                            7.30
17 Française des Jeux                                     8.04

Ostateczna klasyfikacja generalna

1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                       20.48.30
2 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Team Katusha                    0.30
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.53
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                         1.33
5 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            1.48
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    1.53
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                            1.57
8 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad           2.20
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                          2.30
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                         2.35
11 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                      3.00
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   3.07
13 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              3.39
14 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                4.01
15 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                 4.07
16 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                        4.18
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    4.22
18 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                            5.07
19 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                              5.18
20 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                5.19
22 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                    5.49
23 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    6.32
24 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                   6.38
25 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           7.15
26 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad         7.45
27 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                          7.55
28 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                         8.14
29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                  8.58
30 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                 9.26
31 Rémy Di Gregorio  (Fra) Française Des Jeux            10.04
32 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad    10.49
33 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  10.58
34 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                11.16
35 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                         11.17
36 José Herrada López (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO          12.23
37 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  13.40
38 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                     13.44
39 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                14.32
40 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                          14.44
41 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank                     15.03
42 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 15.21
43 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               16.21
44 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                        16.49
45 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  16.55
46 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                  17.32
47 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream       18.53
48 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad         18.58
49 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                   20.28
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                       20.57
51 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Katusha              21.10
52 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram                 21.36
53 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana                  21.41
54 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad          21.54
55 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                       23.06
56 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana                          24.05
57 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream              24.50
58 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                      25.09
59 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank                     25.34
60 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom             26.19
61 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                        26.58
62 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto               28.16
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    30.00
64 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                           30.54
65 Javier Echarri Marín (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO        31.25
66 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                           33.10
67 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             33.39
68 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                     34.07
69 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad            34.21
70 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux          34.25
71 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                34.26
72 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                          34.32
73 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale              35.09
74 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                          35.37
75 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                       35.52
76 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          36.02
77 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                          37.45
78 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                       40.02
79 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          41.09
80 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                        41.58
81 Oscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam              51.57
82 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           56.05

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  61 pts
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                             59
3 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              58
4 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                              50
5 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                         37
6 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Team Katusha                      36
7 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad              35
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                           34
9 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   31
10 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                25
11 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream          25
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     24
13 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad            23
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                              20
15 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                             20
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                           19
17 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                   19
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                             17
19 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                          14
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                           13
21 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram                    12
22 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                  11
23 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   10
24 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 9
25 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                            8
26 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                    7
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      6
28 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        6
29 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                      5
30 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       4
31 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                             4
32 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       3
33 José Herrada López (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO              3
34 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                              3
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad             2
36 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       2
37 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                            1

Klasyfikacja sprinterów

1 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    6 pts
2 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  6
3 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream            5
4 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                             4
5 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad               3
6 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         3
7 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                3
8 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  3
9 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                    2
10 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                    2
11 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                             2
12 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Katusha                  2
13 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                         1
14 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                    1

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                               37 pts
2 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 35
3 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream           21
4 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                             19
5 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   14
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      12
7 José Herrada López (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO              12
8 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                             11
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                          9
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                           8
11 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                    8
12 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                    8
13 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 7
14 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  6
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                            6
16 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Team Katusha                      5
17 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad             5
18 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                            5
19 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Katusha                  4
20 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad              3
21 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              3
22 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     2
23 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                              1
24 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1
25 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                  1

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Caisse d'Epargne                                    62.35.14
2 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     0.01
3 Liquigas                                                0.39
4 Team Columbia - High Road                               4.10
5 Team Saxo Bank                                          4.27
6 Astana                                                  6.18
7 Rabobank                                                6.28
8 Quick Step                                             12.00
9 Team Katusha                                           15.12
10 Lampre - N.G.C                                        17.03
11 Team Milram                                           22.45
12 Fuji-Servetto                                         23.53
13 Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                           25.43
14 AG2R La Mondiale                                      33.12
15 Française des Jeux                                    34.18
16 Cervelo Test Team                                     44.10
17 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                 53.04