Ostateczne wyniki wyścigu Mediolan – San Remo, 21.03.2009, dystans 298 km

1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                 6.42.45 (44,420 km/h)
2 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                             0.02
4 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
7 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
8 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
9 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
10 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
11 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
14 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
15 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
16 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
17 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
18 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
19 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream
20 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
21 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
22 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
24 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
25 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld
27 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
28 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
29 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
30 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD
31 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
32 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
33 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
34 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                          0.07
36 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
38 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
39 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad
40 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                  0.10
41 Luca Danilo Di (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 0.14
42 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
43 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
44 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
45 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
46 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
47 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
48 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
49 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
50 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
51 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         0.22
52 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                   0.53
53 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                 1.03
54 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
55 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
56 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
57 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
58 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.
59 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           1.51
60 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
61 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                         3.53
62 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
63 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
64 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
65 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                                              8.19
66 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld
67 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
68 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
69 José Joaquín Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
71 Said Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
73 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
74 Josep Jufré (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
75 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
76 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
77 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
78 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
80 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
81 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
82 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
83 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
85 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
86 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
87 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
88 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
89 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
90 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
91 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis
92 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
93 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
94 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad
95 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
97 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
98 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
99 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
100 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
101 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
102 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
103 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam
104 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD
105 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
106 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
107 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad
108 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
109 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
110 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
111 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad
112 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
113 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
114 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
115 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
116 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
117 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
118 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
119 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
120 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
121 Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld
122 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
124 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis
125 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
126 Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD
127 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD
128 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
129 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis
130 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
131 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
132 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
133 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
134 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
135 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
136 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto
137 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
138 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
139 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
140 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                            11.38
141 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
142 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
143 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
144 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
145 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
146 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis
147 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis
148 Emanuale Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
149 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
150 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
151 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                  12.29
152 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    12.30
153 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
154 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
155 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
156 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank
157 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
158 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
159 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
160 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                       12.33
161 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         12.35
162 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
DNF Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
DNF Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
DNF Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Luca Celli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISD
DNF Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
DNF Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad
DNF Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD
DNF Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes  - Farnese Vini
DNF Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes  - Farnese Vini
DNF Josu Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram