Wyniki 2 etapu z dnia 05.07.2009, Monaco – Brignoles, dystans 187 km

1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 4:30:02
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
3 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
5 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
6 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
7 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
10 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
12 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
13 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
14 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
15 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
16 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
17 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
18 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
19 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC
20 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
21 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
23 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
25 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
26 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
27 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
28 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
29 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
30 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
31 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
32 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
33 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
34 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto
35 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
36 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
37 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto
38 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
39 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
40 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
41 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC
42 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
43 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
44 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
45 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
46 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
47 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
48 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
49 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
50 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
51 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
52 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
53 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
54 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto
55 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
56 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto
57 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
58 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
59 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
60 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
61 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
62 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
63 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
64 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
65 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
66 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
67 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
68 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
69 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC
70 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC
71 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
72 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
73 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream
74 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
75 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
76 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
77 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
79 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
81 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
82 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
83 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
84 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
85 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
86 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
87 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
88 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
89 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
90 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
91 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
92 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto
93 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
94 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
95 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
97 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
98 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
100 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
101 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC
102 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
104 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
105 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
106 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
109 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
110 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
111 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
112 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC
113 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
114 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
115 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
116 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
119 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
120 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
121 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream
123 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
124 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana
125 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
126 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
127 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
130 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
131 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
132 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
133 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
135 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
136 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
137 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
138 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
139 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
140 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
141 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
142 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
143 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
144 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
145 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
146 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
147 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC
148 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
149 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
150 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto
151 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
153 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
154 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
155 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
156 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
157 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
158 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto
159 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
160 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
161 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
162 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
163 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC
164 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
165 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
166 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux
167 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
168 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
169 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
170 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
171 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
172 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
173 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
174 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
175 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
176 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
177 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
178 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
179 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 0:07:14
180 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
Lotna premia – Nice – 27.0 Km
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6 pts
2 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4
3 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 2
Lotna premia – Fayence – 91.5 Km
1 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
3 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
Lotna premia – Lorgues – 138.0 Km
1 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 6 pts
2 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4
3 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
Finisz – Brignoles – 187.0 Km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 35 pts
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 30
3 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 26
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 24
5 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 22
6 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 20
7 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 19
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 18
9 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 17
10 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16
11 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 15
12 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 14
13 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13
14 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 12
15 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
16 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 10
17 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
18 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 8
19 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 7
20 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
21 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 5
22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 4
23 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 2
25 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1
Premia górska – La Turbie (Cat. 3) 8.5 Km
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 4 pts
2 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
3 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
Premia górska – Côte de Roquefort-les-Pins (Cat. 4) 49.5 Km
1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 3 pts
2 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
3 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
Premia górska – Côte de Tournon (Cat. 4) 81.5 Km
1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 3 pts
2 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
3 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
Premia górska – Col de l’Ange (Cat. 4) 129.0 Km
1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 3 pts
2 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
3 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 4:30:02
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
3 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
4 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
5 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
9 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
10 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
11 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
13 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
14 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
15 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
17 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
18 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
19 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
20 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
21 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
22 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
24 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
25 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
26 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
27 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
28 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
29 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
30 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
31 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
32 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
33 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
34 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
35 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
36 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
37 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
Klasyfikacja drużynowa
1 Cervelo TestTeam 13:30:06
2 Silence – Lotto
3 Astana
4 Team Saxo Bank
5 Rabobank
6 Garmin – Slipstream
7 Euskaltel – Euskadi
8 Team Columbia – HTC
9 AG2R-La Mondiale
10 Liquigas
11 Francaise Des Jeux
12 Caisse d’Epargne
13 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
14 Lampre – N.G.C
15 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Quick Step
17 Team Katusha
18 Agritubel
19 Team Milram
20 Skil-Shimano
Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 4:49:34
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:18
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:19
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:22
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:00:23
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:30
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:00:32
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:00:33
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:37
10 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:40
11 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:41
12 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:44
13 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:47
14 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:48
15 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:51
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:56
17 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:57
18 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:00
19 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:03
20 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:05
21 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:06
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:07
23 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:01:10
24 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC
25 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:01:11
26 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:12
27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:13
28 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:14
30 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:15
32 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
33 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
34 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:17
35 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC
36 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:19
37 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:20
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:22
39 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:24
40 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:01:26
42 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
43 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:27
44 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
45 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel 0:01:28
46 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
48 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:29
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
50 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:30
51 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:31
53 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
54 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana
55 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
56 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:32
57 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:33
59 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
60 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
61 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
62 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:35
63 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:36
64 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
65 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
66 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
67 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
68 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
69 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:38
70 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
71 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:39
73 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
74 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
75 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:01:40
76 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:42
77 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
78 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:43
79 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
80 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:44
81 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
82 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:45
83 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
85 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:47
86 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
87 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:48
88 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
89 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
90 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
91 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:49
92 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto
93 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:50
95 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
96 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
97 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
98 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:51
99 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:01:53
100 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:54
101 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
103 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC
104 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 0:01:55
105 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
106 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream
107 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
108 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:56
109 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:57
110 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
111 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
112 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
113 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:58
115 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:59
116 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
117 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:00
118 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:02:01
119 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto 0:02:02
120 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
121 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:02:03
122 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
123 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
125 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:02:04
126 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:02:05
127 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:02:07
128 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
129 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:02:09
130 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:10
131 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream 0:02:11
132 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
133 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:12
134 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:13
135 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
136 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
137 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:02:14
138 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:02:15
139 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
140 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
141 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
142 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:02:17
143 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
144 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:02:18
145 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:19
146 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:02:20
147 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC 0:02:22
148 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
149 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
150 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
151 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:23
152 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
153 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:02:24
154 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:25
155 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:02:26
156 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:02:27
157 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
158 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
159 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:02:32
160 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:02:33
161 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:02:34
162 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:35
163 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
164 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 0:02:36
165 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 0:02:37
166 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:02:38
167 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 0:02:39
168 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:40
169 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:42
170 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:02:43
171 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:02:44
172 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:02:52
173 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
174 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
175 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:02:56
176 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 0:03:14
177 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:03:19
178 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:03:24
179 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:59
180 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 0:11:04
Klasyfikacja punktowa
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 35 pts
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 30
3 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 26
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 24
5 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 22
6 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 20
7 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 19
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 18
9 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 17
10 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16
11 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 15
12 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 15
13 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
14 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 14
15 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 13
16 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13
17 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 12
18 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 12
19 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 12
20 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
21 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 10
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 10
23 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
24 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
25 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 8
26 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 7
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 6
28 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
29 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 5
30 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 5
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 4
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 4
33 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 2
35 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 1
36 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1
Klasyfikacja górska
1 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9 pts
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 6
3 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
4 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 3
5 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
6 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3
7 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
8 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 1
9 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
10 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
Young rider classification
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 4:50:06
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:00:01
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:05
4 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:19
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:28
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:43
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:55
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:57
9 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:01:01
10 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:04
11 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:01:06
12 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
13 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:07
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
15 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:01:08
16 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:10
17 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
18 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:12
19 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:15
20 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:01:18
21 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 0:01:23
22 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:25
23 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:33
24 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:35
25 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:38
26 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:01:41
27 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:01:43
28 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:01:46
30 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:50
31 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:51
32 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:02:00
33 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:02:03
34 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:02:06
35 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:02:11
36 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:02:12
37 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:42
Teams classification
1 Astana 14:29:52
2 Team Saxo Bank 0:00:31
3 Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:44
4 Liquigas 0:01:25
5 Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:46
6 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:03
7 Silence – Lotto 0:02:13
8 Francaise Des Jeux 0:02:40
9 Quick Step 0:02:45
10 AG2R-La Mondiale 0:02:55
11 Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:56
12 Lampre – N.G.C 0:02:57
12 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
14 Rabobank 0:03:04
14 Team Milram
16 Team Katusha 0:03:10
16 Agritubel
18 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:14
19 Caisse D’Epargne 0:03:25
20 Skil-Shimano 0:04:45