Wyniki 9 etapu Tour de Suisse z dnia 21.06.2009,Bern – Bern, dystans 39 km (ITT).

1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:45:59
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:01:27
3 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 0:01:42
4 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:01:43
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:48
6 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:50
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:00
8 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:02:02
9 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:02:09
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 0:02:14
11 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:21
12 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:02:24
13 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 0:02:33
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C.
15 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:37
16 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:40
17 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 0:02:41
18 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:02:43
19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:02:44
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream 0:02:46
21 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:02:47
22 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step 0:02:57
23 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:02:58
24 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:00
25 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – Highroad
27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:03:01
28 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:03
29 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
30 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
31 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:05
32 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:07
33 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:03:08
34 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:10
35 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
36 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:16
37 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin – Slipstream 0:03:17
38 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:03:20
39 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
40 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:21
41 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:03:23
42 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:03:24
43 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:03:25
44 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:32
45 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:03:33
46 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:03:35
47 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:38
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
50 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:42
51 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:44
52 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:45
53 José Angel Gómez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:46
54 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:03:47
55 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
56 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
57 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:48
59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:49
60 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:03:54
61 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
62 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:56
63 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:58
64 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
65 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:59
66 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:00
67 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:02
68 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:04:03
69 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:08
70 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:09
71 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
72 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:04:11
73 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:04:12
74 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana 0:04:14
75 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:25
76 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:04:27
77 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 0:04:28
78 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 0:04:29
79 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:30
80 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:31
81 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:04:32
82 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:33
83 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:04:34
84 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 0:04:36
85 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:37
86 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:41
87 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:04:52
88 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas
89 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:53
90 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto 0:04:58
91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:00
92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:05:01
93 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:05:02
94 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:05
95 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec
96 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:05:08
97 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:09
98 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step 0:05:11
99 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:05:13
100 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
101 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:05:15
102 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:21
103 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 0:05:22
104 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
105 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:05:23
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:05:27
107 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:34
108 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:05:40
109 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:05:44
110 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 0:05:46
111 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:05:51
112 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec
113 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
114 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:05:52
115 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:53
116 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
117 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:57
118 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
119 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:06:01
120 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:06:06
121 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:09
122 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:10
123 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:23
124 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:06:27
125 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:06:30
126 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:33
127 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:06:38
128 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:06:42
129 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:06:48
130 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
131 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas 0:06:55
132 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:57
133 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas 0:07:14
134 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:07:15
135 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
136 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:07:30
137 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:07:44
138 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:07:51
139 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:08:07
140 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:08:16
141 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:20
142 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto 0:10:22
DNS Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step
DNS Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
DNS Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
Punkty
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 15 pts
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 12
3 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 10
4 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 9
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 8
6 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Slipstream 7
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 6
8 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 5
9 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 4
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 3
11 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 2
12 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 1
Drużynowo
1 Team Saxo bank 2:23:14
2 Team Columbia – High Road 0:00:51
3 Cervélo Test Team 0:02:11
4 Quick Step 0:02:12
5 Garmin – Slipstream 0:02:29
6 Silence – Lotto 0:02:33
7 Lampre-N.G.C. 0:03:13
8 Liquigas 0:03:37
9 Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:09
10 Française des jeux 0:04:27
11 Team Katusha 0:04:45
12 Team Milram 0:05:10
13 Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:05:23
14 Astana 0:05:35
15 AG2R – La mondiale 0:05:53
16 Fuji-Servetto 0:05:55
17 Rabobank 0:06:05
18 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:55
19 BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:13
20 Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:08:25
Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 33:05:51
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:02:02
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:24
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:02:50
5 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:18
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:03:23
7 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:45
8 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:04
9 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – Highroad
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:04:08
11 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:04:53
12 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:05:40
13 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:05:58
14 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:06:08
15 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:06:11
16 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 0:06:22
17 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:38
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream 0:06:43
19 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:04
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:05
21 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:07:31
22 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:08:00
23 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:05
24 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:08
25 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto 0:08:17
26 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:09:13
27 José Angel Gómez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:09:16
28 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:17
29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:09:28
30 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:09:30
31 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:09:32
32 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:09:35
33 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:10:35
34 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:10:38
35 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 0:11:20
36 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:11:31
37 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:11:43
38 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:12:07
39 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:14:22
40 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:15:27
41 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:16:14
42 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 0:16:19
43 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:18:50
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:18:57
45 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:19:02
46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:19:36
47 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:20:03
48 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:20:46
49 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 0:20:57
50 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:21:27
51 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:10
52 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:23:29
53 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:26:44
54 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:27:24
55 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:27:53
56 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:28:01
57 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:28:12
58 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:31
59 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:28:39
60 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:29:06
61 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:29:17
62 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 0:29:30
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:29:57
64 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:30:06
65 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 0:30:33
66 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas 0:31:58
67 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:32:05
68 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Slipstream 0:32:16
69 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:32:53
70 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:33:30
71 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:34:50
72 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:34:53
73 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step 0:37:01
74 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:40:29
75 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
76 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:40:37
77 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:40:54
78 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:43:15
79 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:44:16
80 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:44:38
81 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:45:58
82 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:48:27
83 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:48:35
84 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:49:19
85 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:50:13
86 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:51:27
87 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram 0:53:28
88 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53:44
89 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 0:54:37
90 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:57:00
91 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:57:52
92 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:55
93 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:58:05
94 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 0:58:20
95 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:59:03
96 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:59:43
97 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – Highroad 1:00:10
98 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step 1:00:54
99 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:01:17
100 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana
101 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:01:20
102 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:02:19
103 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 1:02:24
104 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 1:02:51
105 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:10
106 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 1:04:23
107 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 1:05:20
108 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 1:05:22
109 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:06:38
110 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:06:46
111 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 1:07:30
112 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 1:08:57
113 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:11:20
114 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 1:13:38
115 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – Highroad 1:14:36
116 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 1:15:39
117 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:16:05
118 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:16:22
119 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 1:17:04
120 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:17:40
121 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:18:55
122 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:21:33
123 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin – Slipstream 1:22:31
124 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:23:13
125 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:23:38
126 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:25:23
127 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 1:26:10
128 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:26:53
129 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 1:27:11
130 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:28:40
131 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:29:48
132 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg – Corratec 1:29:59
133 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas 1:31:29
134 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas 1:31:53
135 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:32:03
136 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:33:03
137 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:37:13
138 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg – Corratec 1:39:56
139 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:41:27
140 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:42:10
141 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec 1:42:58
142 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto 1:45:06
Klasyfikacja punktowa
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 70 pts
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – Highroad 50
3 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 50
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 50
5 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 42
6 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – Highroad 42
7 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 35
8 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 33
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 32
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 29
11 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 29
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 27
13 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 26
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 25
15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 22
16 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 20
17 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia – Highroad 16
18 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – Highroad 15
19 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 14
20 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 14
21 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 11
22 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 11
23 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 10
24 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto 10
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – Highroad 9
26 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – Highroad 9
27 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 9
28 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 9
29 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9
30 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 9
31 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8
32 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 8
33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 8
34 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto 7
35 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 7
36 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Slipstream 7
37 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 7
38 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 6
39 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 6
40 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 6
41 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6
42 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5
43 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam 5
44 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
45 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 4
46 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 4
47 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4
48 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin – Slipstream 4
49 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 4
50 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3
51 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 2
52 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 1
53 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 1
54 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
55 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi -5
Klasyfikacja sprinterów
1 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 21 pts
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 16
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 12
4 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 10
5 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 9
6 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 7
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 6
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 6
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 6
10 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 6
11 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec 6
12 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4
13 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4
14 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 3
15 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3
16 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 3
17 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 3
18 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3
19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 1
20 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 1
21 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1
22 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1
23 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1
Klasyfikacja górska
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad 62 pts
2 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 26
3 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 21
4 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 20
5 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 17
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 15
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 14
8 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12
9 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 11
10 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 10
11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 10
12 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 10
13 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 8
14 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 8
15 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 8
16 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 7
17 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 6
18 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 6
19 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 6
20 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 5
21 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 5
22 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 5
23 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 4
24 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 3
25 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 3
26 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 3
27 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 2
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – Highroad 2
29 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 2
30 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 2
31 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 2
32 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 2
33 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram 2
34 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2
35 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – Highroad 2
36 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C. 1
37 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia – Highroad 1
38 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 1
39 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1
Klasyfikacja drużynowa
1 Team Saxo bank 99:23:58
2 Team Columbia – High Road 0:02:03
3 Liquigas 0:11:03
4 Caisse d’Epargne 0:15:24
5 Fuji-Servetto 0:15:41
6 Astana 0:17:31
7 Française des jeux 0:19:45
8 Garmin – Slipstream 0:20:04
9 Team Milram 0:22:10
10 AG2R – La mondiale 0:27:05
11 Cervélo Test Team 0:27:22
12 Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:27:44
13 Team Katusha 0:28:32
14 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:30:12
15 Lampre-N.G.C. 0:31:03
16 Quick Step 0:46:29
17 Silence – Lotto 0:46:32
18 Rabobank 0:55:33
19 BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:22:43
20 Vorarlberg – Corratec 1:48:25