Wyniki 1 etapu Tour de Suisse z dnia 13.06.2009, Mauren – Ruggell, dystans 7,8 km

1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                       9.21  (50.053 km/h)
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                               0.19
3 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                  0.22
4 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad               0.24
5 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                   0.31
6 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad                       
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                0.32
8 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                     0.34
9 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                                         
10 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d'Epargne                    0.35
11 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                        
12 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                             0.38
13 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                             
14 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam                              
15 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                             
17 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank                                  0.39
18 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                 
19 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                 
20 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                
21 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                           0.40
22 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                    0.41
23 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram                           0.42
24 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                 
25 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                                
26 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                        
27 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     0.43
28 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                            
30 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                           0.44
31 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                         
32 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     0.45
33 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                              
34 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                            
35 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                           0.46
36 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       
37 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad                   
38 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                    
39 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                     
40 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                           
41 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                          0.47
42 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                 
43 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        0.48
44 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
45 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                           
46 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                         
47 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                
48 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                           0.49
49 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                  
50 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                                 
51 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   
52 Marlon Alirio Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                      
53 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      
54 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                       0.50
55 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                             
56 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                   
57 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
58 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                             0.51
59 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad             0.52
60 José Angel Gómez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                         
61 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                 0.53
62 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
63 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                        
64 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                              0.54
65 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                              
66 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                 
67 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                  
68 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                0.55
69 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
70 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
71 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                    
72 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
73 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne               
74 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram                       0.56
75 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                          
76 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     
77 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            0.57
78 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                               0.58
79 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                                   
80 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                             
81 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                             
82 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
83 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
84 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                              0.59
85 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step                             
86 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                  
87 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             
88 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                          
89 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     1.00
90 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.                              
91 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                              
92 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                             
93 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
94 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                  1.01
95 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
96 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                               
97 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                   
98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          
98 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                          
100 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
101 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                           
102 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                  
103 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         1.02
104 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  1.03
105 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
106 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                    
107 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                      
108 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                      
108 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      
110 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               1.04
111 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                 
112 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
113 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                 1.05
114 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream             1.06
115 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                             
116 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  1.07
117 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
118 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec            1.08
119 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
121 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
122 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                              
123 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto                     1.10
124 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec              1.11
125 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
126 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
127 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram                                
128 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                              
129 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       
130 Matthew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                              1.13
131 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas                            1.14
132 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                           
133 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         1.15
134 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   
135 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             1.16
136 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    1.17
137 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                     
138 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux                    
139 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                             1.18
140 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 1.20
141 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                               
142 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              
143 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                        
144 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
145 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec               1.22
146 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     1.23
147 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          1.25
148 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     1.28
149 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   1.30
150 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     1.31
151 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                           1.35
152 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                           1.36
153 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                          1.41
154 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    1.42
155 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                  1.44
156 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec               1.45
157 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                          1.54
158 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                              
159 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               2.01
DNS Assan Bazayev AST Astana