Wyniki 4 etapu Tour de Romandie z dnia 02.05.2009, dystans 157,5 km 

1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                       4.11.44 (37.587 km/h)
2 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                     0.07
4 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                  0.17
5 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               0.45
6 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux               0.51
7 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                              
8 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                         
9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                            
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                               
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                      
13 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                         1.17
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   1.20
15 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad             1.24
16 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                        
17 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       
18 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                
19 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
20 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 
21 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
23 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                         
24 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad         
25 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
26 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                   
27 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                      
28 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                
29 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                               
30 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    
31 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                        
32 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
33 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        
34 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        1.41
35 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               2.10
36 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  3.47
37 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad               
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                            
39 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                              
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux               
41 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                   
42 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                                
43 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
44 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                 
45 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                               
46 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team     5.17
47 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
48 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
49 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               5.20
50 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                     5.21
51 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                 5.32
52 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               6.48
53 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     
54 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                  
55 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      
56 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
57 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                             
58 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                           
59 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                             
60 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
61 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad              
62 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                   
63 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   8.29
64 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    
65 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                
66 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                       
67 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                
68 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream              9.29
69 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                       
70 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                    
71 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                  
72 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                     
73 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
74 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
75 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                    14.33
76 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  
77 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                            
78 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                              
79 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    
80 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
81 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
82 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                   14.51
83 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                          22.26
84 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
85 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
86 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                         
87 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                             
88 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                              
89 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
90 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                               
91 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          
92 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                          
93 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                            
94 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                            
95 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad              
96 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad               
97 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                         
98 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
99 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
100 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad            
101 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
102 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
103 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream           
104 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                          
105 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
106 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                     
107 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                
108 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
109 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream                   
110 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                           
111 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
112 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                      
113 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
114 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 
115 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                            
116 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
117 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
118 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                            
119 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                       
120 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                           
121 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                            
122 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
123 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                      
124 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
125 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                
126 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                      
127 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
128 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        
129 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
130 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
131 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
132 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                          
133 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux                  
134 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            
135 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
136 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
137 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team 
138 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne       
139 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi   
140 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne   
141 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
142 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team        
143 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
144 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
145 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step

Klasyfikacja generalna po 4 etapach

1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                              
2 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                 10.50.25
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         0.18
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.25
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.46
6 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    0.48
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                         1.01
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad              1.07
9 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                  1.08
10 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad     1.16
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                           1.21
12 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    1.25
13 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux              1.27
14 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  1.29
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   1.31
16 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.32
17 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                         1.34
18 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                    1.38
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   1.40
20 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    1.42
21 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                            1.44
22 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                             
23 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                           1.45
24 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                            1.47
25 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
26 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        
27 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team               1.49
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                     1.54
29 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                  2.17
30 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                2.22
31 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        2.23
32 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale             2.58
33 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  4.01
34 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                             4.09
35 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux           4.12
36 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                        4.20
37 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      5.30
38 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    5.36
39 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                            5.38
40 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                           5.57
41 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        6.00
42 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad          6.20
43 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad           6.46
44 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 7.06
45 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                             
46 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                  7.18
47 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               7.37
48 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               7.43
49 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                   7.46
50 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                9.04
51 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  9.13
52 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               9.29
53 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                 9.38
54 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                9.55
55 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              10.14
56 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                           10.20
57 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                             10.29
58 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  10.48
59 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                    10.56
60 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                      11.02
61 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                  11.17
62 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                              
63 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream             12.14
64 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       12.34
65 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
66 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  14.18
67 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     14.51
68 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                    15.16
69 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                15.41
70 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team    16.07
71 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne               17.18
72 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux              18.04
73 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto             18.27
74 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                         19.36
75 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                19.50
76 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.             19.51
77 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   19.52
78 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                             
79 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad        21.09
80 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                           22.02
81 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                   22.42
82 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux               23.32
83 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad          24.23
84 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             24.39
85 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                 24.58
86 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                           25.43
87 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     26.46
88 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team           27.31
89 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             27.41
90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                        27.48
91 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                        28.22
92 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      29.22
93 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                      29.35
94 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                30.01
95 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                        30.15
96 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                30.21
97 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                        
98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                       30.35
99 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           30.39
100 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 30.43
101 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                 30.50
102 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                      31.04
103 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                     31.43
104 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                           31.47
105 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 31.50
106 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream      32.26
107 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                   32.35
108 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             33.26
109 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       33.31
110 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                  33.49
111 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                      33.54
112 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        34.07
113 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom           34.22
114 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad           34.32
115 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                   34.44
116 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                         35.22
117 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                     35.28
118 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    35.54
119 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    36.45
120 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   37.00
121 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      37.10
122 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           37.54
123 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                37.57
124 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne                 38.02
125 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
126 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom       38.27
127 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                   39.30
128 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale            40.05
129 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad        40.13
130 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     40.21
131 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream              40.30
132 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                      40.33
133 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              40.48
134 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                         40.49
135 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                       41.07
136 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                   41.16
137 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                 41.55
138 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux             42.16
139 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                      42.24
140 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              42.49
141 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              42.52
142 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                        42.59
143 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   43.01
144 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    43.06
145 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               43.15