Wyniki 8 etapu i końcowe klasyfikacje Tour of Turkey, kat. 2.1., Turcja, 19.04.2009

1 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec               3.24.54  (48.609 km/h)
2 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental
3 Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
4 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
5 Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team
6 Nolan Hoffmann (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel
7 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto
8 Erki Putsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas
9 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkish National Team
10 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
11 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
12 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
13 Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
14 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
15 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
16 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
17 Oscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
18 Ugur Marmara (Tur) Turkish National Team
19 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
20 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
21 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
22 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
23 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo
24 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika
25 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
26 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
27 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
28 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
29 Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
30 Frantisek Kloucek Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
31 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Cycling Club Bourgas
32 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
33 Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
34 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
35 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental
36 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
37 Kevin Hulsman (Bel) Quick Step
38 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
39 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
40 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
41 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
42 Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
43 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step
44 Janusch Laule (Ger) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel
45 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
46 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
47 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
48 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
49 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD
50 Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
51 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto
52 James Lewis Perry (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel
53 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
54 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
55 Héctor Espasandín Rama (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
56 Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus
57 Pedro Fernandez Hermina (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
58 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
59 Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD
60 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
61 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
62 Pavel Zitta (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
63 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
64 Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
65 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
66 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
67 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental
68 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
69 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
70 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
71 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
72 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                               2.42
73 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
74 Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo         2.44
75 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
76 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Elk Haus
77 Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus
78 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel
79 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD
80 Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD
81 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram                               3.19
82 Theo Reinhart (Ger) German National Team
83 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Continental
84 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team
85 Serhat Sert (Tur) Turkish National Team
86 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus
87 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus                                 4.17
88 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Cycling Club Bourgas
89 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence-Lotto
90 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
91 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
92 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika
93 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
94 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika                                4.54
95 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
96 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
97 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
98 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
99 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
100 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team
101 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
102 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental
103 Michael Riedle (Ger) German National Team
104 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
105 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld
106 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
107 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec              8.20
108 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika
DNF Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNF Harald Morscher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Turkish National Team                       

Points

Manavgat - km 78.1
1 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            5 pts
2 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus                                     3
3 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD                                        1

Finish - km 166
1 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                    15 pts
2 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                   14
3 Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                       13
4 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                                 12
5 Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team                           11
6 Nolan Hoffmann (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel                  10
7 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                               9
8 Erki Putsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                            8
9 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkish National Team                             7
10 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                       6
11 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            5
12 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                4
13 Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                        3
14 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                         2
15 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                  1

Sprints

Aspendos - km 48.2
1 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo                              5 pts
2 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika                                    3
3 Frantisek Kloucek Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                1

Teams

1 Team Milram                                                10.14.42
2 CSF Group - Navigare
3 PSK Whirlpool - Author
4 Contentpolis-Ampo
5 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
6 Silence - Lotto
7 Quick Step
8 Xacobeo Galicia
9 Team Neotel
10 Rabobank Continental
11 Team Vorarlberg - Corratec
12 Lampre-N.G.C.
13 Turkish National Team
14 Cycling Club Bourgas
15 Loborika
16 ISD
17 German National Team
18 Elk Haus
19 Fuji-Servetto
20 Barloworld                                                        

Final general classification

1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                               29.19.32
2 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                              0.01
3 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                      0.03
4 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                     0.10
5 Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo       1.42
6 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
7 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo           1.45
8 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                     1.54
9 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      4.02
10 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             4.20
11 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                   6.26
12 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                         6.27
13 Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                     7.50
14 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                             17.16
15 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo       21.13
16 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                  22.54
17 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                    23.03
18 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                              27.46
19 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                 29.37
20 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                           30.44
21 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        33.07
22 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika                               34.10
23 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        37.32
24 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram                              40.23
25 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                             41.02
26 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                42.50
27 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                          44.26
28 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                           45.34
29 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           45.57
30 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo               48.19
31 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                             49.14
32 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                    49.28
33 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                               50.33
34 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                               50.48
35 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                51.42
36 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD                                 51.59
37 Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                   52.52
38 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                     54.00
39 Kevin Hulsman (Bel) Quick Step                               54.55
40 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel               55.56
41 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo        56.36
42 Frantisek Kloucek Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author           57.12
43 Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD                                 1.02.24
44 Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental                     1.03.02
45 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec            1.03.38
46 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare            1.05.22
47 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  1.06.07
48 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec              1.07.47
49 Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus                                  1.08.19
50 Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus                               1.08.35
51 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto         1.08.56
52 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo                       1.10.58
53 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        1.11.24
54 Erki Putsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                     1.11.32
55 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Cycling Club Bourgas                1.12.13
56 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                1.12.23
57 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          1.13.22
58 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Elk Haus                               1.14.12
59 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                 1.14.16
60 Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team                     1.14.35
61 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                               1.14.36
62 Nolan Hoffmann (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel            1.14.43
63 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD                                 1.14.48
64 Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author              1.15.09
65 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                          1.15.19
66 Pavel Zitta (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   1.16.16
67 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                            1.16.21
68 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step                        1.16.41
69 Ugur Marmara (Tur) Turkish National Team
70 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus                          1.16.54
71 Vid Ogris (Slo) Loborika                                   1.18.35
72 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    1.19.26
73 Oscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo    1.19.33
74 Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD                                1.19.35
75 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                    1.19.57
76 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                         1.20.24
77 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author             1.22.22
78 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                              1.23.45
79 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika                             1.31.05
80 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                  1.33.23
81 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                          1.34.08
82 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec               1.35.26
83 Pedro Fernandez Hermina (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
84 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo    1.35.37
85 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo           1.36.13
86 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkish National Team                      1.36.59
87 Serhat Sert (Tur) Turkish National Team                    1.37.06
88 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                    1.37.17
89 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo             1.37.21
90 Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                       1.38.24
91 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
92 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Cycling Club Bourgas
93 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental             1.39.51
94 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                       1.41.49
95 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec               1.43.10
96 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo        1.43.42
97 Héctor Espasandín Rama (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia               1.45.45
98 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus                              1.47.19
99 Ruben Reig Conejero (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                1.47.21
100 Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo     1.47.50
101 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team                      1.48.22
102 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team                   1.48.45
103 Theo Reinhart (Ger) German National Team                  1.49.54
104 Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                1.50.56
105 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author               1.51.06
106 Michael Riedle (Ger) German National Team                 1.52.06
107 Janusch Laule (Ger) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel            1.53.39
108 James Lewis Perry (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel        1.57.38

Points classification

1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                                     62 pts
2 Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         58
3 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                         44
4 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                                 44
5 Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                       42
6 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo           39
7 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                                37
8 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                       35
9 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                32
10 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                       31
11 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   28
12 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo           28
13 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            27
14 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                  26
15 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         24
16 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                             21
17 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika                                  20
18 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                              19
19 Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                       19
20 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                     17
21 Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus                                    16
22 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                   15
23 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo                            14
24 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                      14
25 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Elk Haus                                    14
26 Nolan Hoffmann (RSA) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel                 13
27 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                12
28 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                 12
29 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                       12
30 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   11
31 Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team                          11
32 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus                               11
33 Kevin Hulsman (Bel) Quick Step                                  10
34 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author                  10
35 Frantisek Kloucek Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author               9
36 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Cycling Club Bourgas                      9
37 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                    9
38 Erki Putsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas                           8
39 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            7
40 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                   7
41 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step                              7
42 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                        7
43 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkish National Team                            7
44 Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus                                        6
45 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          6
46 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                               5
47 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Stegcomputer - Neotel                   4
48 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              4
49 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            3
50 Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                       3
51 Oscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo          3
52 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                   3
53 Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Elk Haus                                    3
54 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                     2
55 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                         2
56 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                  2
57 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        1
58 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                      1
59 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                               1
60 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD                                     1
61 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD                                       1
62 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                          1
63 Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo            1

Sprints classification

1 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo          11 pts
2 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                     6
3 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                         5
4 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo                              5
5 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                        3
6 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD                                      3
7 Oscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo           3
8 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                     3
9 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika                                    3
10 Frantisek Kloucek Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author               1
11 Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus                                     1
12 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                          1

Mountains classification

1 Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                       22 pts
2 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                       18
3 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                       12
4 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                               12
5 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                           5
6 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                         5
7 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                   3
8 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         3
9 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo           3
10 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                   3
11 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                        2
12 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                               2
13 Oscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo          2
14 Diego Milan Jimenez (Spa) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         1
15 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                        1
16 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                      1
17 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                     1

Teams classification

1 Barloworld                                                 87.55.34
2 CSF Group - Navigare                                           5.38
3 Quick Step                                                    10.16
4 Team Milram                                                   10.49
5 Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                  18.54
6 Xacobeo Galicia                                               33.49
7 Silence - Lotto                                               38.41
8 Loborika                                                    1.11.50
9 Rabobank Continental                                        1.23.23
10 Lampre-N.G.C.                                              1.38.59
11 PSK Whirlpool - Author                                     1.42.44
12 Fuji-Servetto                                              1.43.33
13 Team Vorarlberg - Corratec                                 2.17.11
14 Elk Haus                                                   2.19.36
15 Cycling Club Bourgas                                       2.59.11
16 Team Neotel                                                2.59.19
17 ISD                                                        3.09.06
18 Contentpolis Ampo                                          3.10.18
19 Turkish National Team                                      4.11.34
20 German National Team                                       4.45.09