Wyniki 2 etapu z dnia 12.03.2009 Volterra – Marina di Carrara, dystans 177 km

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini                           4.32.42 (40.704 km/h)
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
3 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
4 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam
5 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
6 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
7 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank
8 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil
10 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
11 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis
12 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha
13 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
14 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram
16 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad
18 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
19 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank
20 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
21 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
22 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha
25 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
26 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
27 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
28 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
29 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
31 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
32 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
33 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
34 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad
35 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
36 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil
37 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam
38 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
40 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
41 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha
42 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram
43 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
44 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
45 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
46 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram
47 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
48 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
49 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
50 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
51 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
52 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
53 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
54 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil
55 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
56 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram
58 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad
59 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
60 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
61 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad
62 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
63 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
64 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
65 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram
67 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
68 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
69 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
70 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
71 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
73 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
74 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
75 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
76 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
77 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Ángel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
79 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
80 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
81 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
82 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
83 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
84 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
85 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
86 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
87 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
88 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha
89 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
91 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto
90 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0.20
92 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Columbia-Highroad 2.08
93 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-Highroad
94 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-Highroad
95 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad
96 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram
97 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
98 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
99 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
101 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
102 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
103 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
104 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil
105 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux
108 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
109 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
110 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
111 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
112 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
113 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha
114 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
115 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
116 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil
117 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
118 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto
119 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
120 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale 3.54
121 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha 5.54
122 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
123 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC
124 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
125 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
126 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana
127 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld 6.49
128 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank
129 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
131 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank
132 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC
133 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
134 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank
135 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
136 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
137 Kasper Klostergård (Den) Saxo Bank
138 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
139 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
140 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
141 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram
142 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
143 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
145 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
146 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis
147 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
148 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-NGC
149 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
150 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
151 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil
153 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
154 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank
155 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
156 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
157 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
158 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil
159 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
160 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
161 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha
162 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
163 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
164 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC
165 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
166 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
168 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis
169 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
170 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil
171 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
172 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
173 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
174 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
175 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 9.27
176 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
177 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
178 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
179 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
180 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 9.31
181 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
182 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
183 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
184 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
185 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto
186 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
187 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis
188 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 12.06
189 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam
190 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram
191 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
192 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto
193 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis
194 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
195 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
196 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank
197 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis
DNS Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
DNF Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis

Lotne premie

1 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 5 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 3
3 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 2
4 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 1

Punkty

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 12 pts
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 10
3 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
4 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam 7
5 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 6
6 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 5
7 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 4
8 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 3
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil 2
10 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step 1

Premie górskie

Monte Serra, km 65.7
1 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 5 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 3
3 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 2
4 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha 1

Bedizzano, km 164.2
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 5 pts
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 3
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2
4 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 1

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie

1 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 8.06.32
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 0.15
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
4 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 0.24
5 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0.25
6 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
7 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank
8 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
9 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha
10 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad
11 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
13 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram
14 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha
15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
16 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam
17 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
19 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
20 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad
21 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
22 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
23 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram
26 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
27 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad
28 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
30 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
31 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram
32 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
33 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
34 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
35 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
36 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
37 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
38 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
39 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto
40 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
41 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
42 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
43 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas 0.46
44 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 1.29
45 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha
46 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram
48 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
49 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
50 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank
51 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
52 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
54 Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
55 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
56 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
57 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
58 Ilker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
59 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil
60 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
62 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
63 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
65 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
66 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha
67 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
68 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
69 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1.49
70 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.06
71 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil 2.10
72 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad
73 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC
74 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam
75 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
76 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
77 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil
78 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
79 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram
80 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
81 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
83 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
84 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
85 Ángel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
86 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 2.33
87 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3.37
88 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux
89 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha
90 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-Highroad
91 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 4.18
92 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
93 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
94 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Columbia-Highroad
95 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
96 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
98 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
99 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
100 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
101 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step 4.56
102 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
103 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
105 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
106 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
107 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 6.54
108 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-Highroad 7.04
109 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
110 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil
111 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
112 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
114 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil
115 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
116 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 7.14
117 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 8.02
118 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 8.04
119 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
120 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-NGC 8.18
121 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
122 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
123 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
124 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
125 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
126 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale 8.50
128 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank 8.59
129 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
130 Kasper Klostergård (Den) Saxo Bank
131 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld
132 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
133 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-NGC
134 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
135 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis
136 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC
137 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
138 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
139 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
140 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil
141 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
142 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha
143 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis
144 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram 9.34
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad 9.35
146 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
147 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
148 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
149 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 9.56
150 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 10.47
151 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana 10.50
152 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 10.56
153 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 11.00
154 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 11.37
155 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
156 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 11.41
157 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 11.43
158 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 11.45
159 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank
160 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
161 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
162 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram
164 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
165 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil
166 Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
167 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
168 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
169 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
170 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
171 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha 13.21
172 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 13.35
173 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 14.16
174 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
175 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto
176 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
177 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
178 Frank Hoj (Den) Saxo Bank
179 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil
180 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
181 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
182 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
183 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 14.27
184 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 16.54
185 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
186 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 16.58
187 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
188 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
189 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto
190 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis 17.02
191 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram
192 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis
193 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
194 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam 19.33
195 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank
196 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
197 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 19 pts
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 18
3 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 17
4 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 13
5 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 9
6 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
7 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam 8
8 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 6
9 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6
10 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 5
11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram 5
12 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 5
13 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 4
14 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 3
15 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 3
16 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2
17 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil 2
18 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram 2

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 5 pts
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 5
3 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 5
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffè Mokambo 3
5 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 3
6 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-NGC 3
7 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 2
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 2
9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2
10 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 1
11 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-Highroad 1
12 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha 1

Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa

1 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 8.06.32
2 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 0.25
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
4 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
5 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad
6 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram
7 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
9 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas 0.46
10 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.29
11 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
12 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
13 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
14 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad 2.10
15 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
16 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
17 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram
18 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
19 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
20 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
21 Ángel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
22 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 2.33
23 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux 3.37
24 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha
25 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 4.18
26 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4.56
28 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld 7.04
29 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
30 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 8.04
31 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 8.18
32 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale 8.50
33 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld 8.59
34 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
35 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad 9.35
36 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 10.47
37 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 11.37
38 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 11.41
39 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank 14.16
40 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
41 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 17.02
42 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
43 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.33