Wyniki 2 etapu z dnia 02.02.2009 Khalifa Stadium – Al Khor Korniche, dystans 134 km

1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam               3.33.00
vignettetourqatar212 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                  0.01
3 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
5 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
6 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
7 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
8 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam         0.04
9 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia-Highroad
10 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
11 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto             0.09
12 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
13 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                 0.31
14 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                      0.50
15 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad          2.11
16 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
17 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team
19 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
20 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
21 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
22 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
23 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
25 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
27 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
28 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
29 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
30 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
31 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
32 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
33 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
34 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
36 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
37 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
38 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
39 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
40 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
41 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
42 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
43 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
44 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
45 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
46 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
47 Omar Hasanin (Syr) Doha Team                         6.38
48 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
49 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
50 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Mickaël Damiens (Fra) Meitan Hompo - GDR
52 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
53 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha
54 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
55 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
56 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
57 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
58 Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun) Doha Team
59 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
60 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
61 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
62 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
63 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
64 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
66 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
67 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto
68 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
69 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
70 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
71 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
72 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.
73 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-Highroad
74 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
75 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
76 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia-Highroad
77 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
78 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
80 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
81 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
82 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
83 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
84 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
85 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
86 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
87 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
88 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
89 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
90 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
91 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 8.55
92 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                       9.16
93 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR              10.46
94 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Farid Belhani (Alg) Doha Team                       19.56
96 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
97 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
98 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
100 Robbie Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
101 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
102 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
103 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto
104 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
105 Tareq Esmaeili (Qat) Doha Team
106 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
107 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
108 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
109 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha
110 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
112 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
113 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
114 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
115 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
116 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
117 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Meitan Hompo - GDR
118 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.
119 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
120 Rafaa Chitioui (Tun) Doha Team
121 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
122 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
123 Peter Mc Donald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
124 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-Highroad
125 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
126 Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg) Doha Team
127 Badr Banihammad (UAE) Doha Team
128 Ashley Humbert (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
129 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR
130 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
131 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
132 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team
133 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
134 Moosa Said (Qat) Doha Team                              

Points

Al Jemailiya - 55.0 km
1 Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun) Doha Team                        3 pts
2 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team                         2
3 Robbie Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling             1

Umm Suwaiya - 122.0 km
1 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                         3 pts
2 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                     2
3 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      1

Al Khor Corniche - 134.0 km
1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    30 pts
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                    27
3 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                25
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                             23
5 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     21
6 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                           19
7 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                    17
8 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam           15
9 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia-Highroad        13
10 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    11
11 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto               10
12 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                        9
13 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                    8
14 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                         7
15 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad             6
16 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          5
17 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                        4
18 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                      3
19 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                2
20 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                        1

Young rider

1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam           3.33.01
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad           2.10
3 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
4 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
5 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
6 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
7 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
8 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
9 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
10 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
12 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen             6.37
13 Mickaël Damiens (Fra) Meitan Hompo - GDR
14 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
15 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
16 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
17 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
18 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
19 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
21 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
22 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
23 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
24 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
25 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
26 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
27 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
28 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 8.54
29 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                       9.15
30 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR              10.45
31 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Farid Belhani (Alg) Doha Team                       19.55
33 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
34 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Robbie Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
36 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
37 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
38 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
39 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
40 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha
41 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
43 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
44 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.
45 Rafaa Chitioui (Tun) Doha Team
46 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
47 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
48 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
49 Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg) Doha Team
50 Badr Banihammad (UAE) Doha Team
51 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR
52 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
53 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
54 Moosa Said (Qat) Doha Team                               

Teams

1 Cervélo Test Team                                 10.39.02
2 Quick Step                                            0.58
3 Team Katusha                                          4.21
4 Lampre - N.G.C
5 Team Columbia - Highroad                              4.24
6 Silence - Lotto                                       4.29
7 Skil-Shimano                                          6.31
8 Team Milram
9 Rabobank
10 Liquigas                                             8.48
11 Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator                        10.58
12 AG2R-La Mondiale
13 Garmin - Slipstream
14 BMC Racing Team                                     15.25
15 Drapac Porsche Cycling
16 Doha Team                                           33.10
17 Meitan Hompo - GDR                                  37.18

General classification after stage two

1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam               3.39.30
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                           0.06
3 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam              0.07
4 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                         0.09
5 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                  0.11
6 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
7 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia-Highroad      0.13
8 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   0.14
9 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
10 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
11 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto             0.21
12 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                 0.59
13 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                 1.00
14 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                      1.18
15 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream               2.15
16 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
17 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                     2.17
18 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
20 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
22 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                    2.19
23 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
24 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
25 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
26 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad          2.20
27 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
28 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
29 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                 2.21
30 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
31 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 2.23
32 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
34 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
35 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       2.24
36 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
37 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
38 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               2.25
39 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
40 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                        2.28
41 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
42 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
43 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                   2.33
44 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen             2.37
45 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
46 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling             2.39
47 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream           6.42
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
49 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                  6.43
50 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
51 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
52 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                         6.46
53 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
54 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
55 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
56 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
57 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
58 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
59 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-Highroad           6.47
60 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia-Highroad
61 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                6.50
62 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
64 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      6.51
66 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
67 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                    6.52
68 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                     6.55
69 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
70 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       6.56
71 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling            6.58
72 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
73 Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun) Doha Team                    6.59
74 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                  7.00
75 Omar Hasanin (Syr) Doha Team                         7.02
76 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen             7.04
77 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
78 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream         7.06
79 Mickaël Damiens (Fra) Meitan Hompo - GDR             7.11
80 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                      7.17
81 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto                 7.18
82 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                   7.20
83 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                  7.21
84 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team                7.22
85 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team                     7.24
86 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen       7.27
87 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                     7.37
88 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                7.43
89 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                       8.09
90 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.              8.15
91 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 9.09
92 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                       9.58
93 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale               11.14
94 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR              11.19
95 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream             20.00
96 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                    20.01
97 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                        20.04
98 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
99 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad           20.05
100 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-Highroad
101 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           20.08
102 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto
103 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                 20.10
105 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                    20.13
106 Robbie Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling       20.15
107 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling          20.16
108 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
109 Peter Mc Donald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
110 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team              20.18
111 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
112 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
113 Rafaa Chitioui (Tun) Doha Team                     20.20
114 Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg) Doha Team
115 Badr Banihammad (UAE) Doha Team
116 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen           20.22
117 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
118 Moosa Said (Qat) Doha Team
119 Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team                 20.24
120 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR           20.29
121 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
122 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Meitan Hompo - GDR
123 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
124 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR
125 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
126 Ashley Humbert (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling        20.36
127 Farid Belhani (Alg) Doha Team                      20.41
128 Tareq Esmaeili (Qat) Doha Team
129 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen             20.44
130 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                       21.14
131 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                   21.21
132 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto            21.24
133 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                    21.31
134 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    22.07

Points classification

1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    30 pts
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha                    27
3 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                25
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                             23
5 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     22
6 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                           19
7 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                    17
8 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam           15
9 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia-Highroad        13
10 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                       12
11 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    11
12 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto               10
13 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                   10
14 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                         7
15 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad             6
16 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          5
17 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                        4
18 Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun) Doha Team                       3
19 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                      3
20 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                2
21 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team                        2
22 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                        1
23 Robbie Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling            1

Young rider classification

1 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam           3.39.37
2 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                   2.08
3 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                   2.10
4 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
5 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                             2.12
6 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia-Highroad           2.13
7 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                  2.14
8 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        2.17
9 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                         2.21
10 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen             2.30
11 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
12 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                     6.36
13 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                         6.39
14 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
15 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
16 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
17 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    6.43
18 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
19 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                      6.48
20 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling            6.51
21 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                  6.53
22 Frederick Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen             6.57
23 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
24 Mickaël Damiens (Fra) Meitan Hompo - GDR             7.04
25 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                   7.13
26 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team                     7.17
27 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen       7.20
28 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 9.02
29 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                       9.51
30 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale               11.07
31 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR              11.12
32 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                        19.57
33 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
34 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale            20.01
35 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                  20.03
37 Robbie Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling        20.08
38 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling           20.09
39 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling
40 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team              20.11
41 Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing Team
42 Rafaa Chitioui (Tun) Doha Team                      20.13
43 Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg) Doha Team
44 Badr Banihammad (UAE) Doha Team
45 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen            20.15
46 Moosa Said (Qat) Doha Team
47 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR            20.22
48 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR
49 Sung Baek Park (Kor) Meitan Hompo - GDR
50 Farid Belhani (Alg) Doha Team                       20.34
51 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen              20.37
52 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                        21.07
53 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                     21.24
54 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream     22.00

Teams classification

1 Cervélo Test Team                                 10.45.42
2 Quick Step                                            0.53
3 Team Katusha                                          4.17
4 Team Columbia - Highroad                              4.23
5 Lampre - N.G.C                                        4.25
6 Silence - Lotto                                       4.31
7 Rabobank                                              6.29
8 Skil-Shimano                                          6.34
9 Team Milram                                           6.38
10 Liquigas                                             8.46
11 Garmin - Slipstream                                 10.52
12 AG2R-La Mondiale                                    11.00
13 Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator                        11.14
14 Drapac Porsche Cycling                              15.35
15 BMC Racing Team                                     15.37
16 Doha Team                                           33.24
17 Meitan Hompo - GDR                                  37.41