Wyniki 6 etapu z dnia 24.01.09 Adelajda, dystans 90 km

1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                       1.42.00
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
4 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
5 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
6 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
7 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
8 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis
9 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas
10 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
12 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
13 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
15 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
17 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
20 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
22 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis
23 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
24 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
25 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
26 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
27 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
29 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
30 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
31 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
32 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
33 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
34 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
36 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
37 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
38 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
39 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
40 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
42 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
46 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
48 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA
49 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
50 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
51 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
52 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
53 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
54 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
55 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
56 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
57 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto
58 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
60 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
61 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
62 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
63 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
64 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
66 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
67 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
68 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step
69 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
70 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
71 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
72 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
73 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
74 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
75 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
76 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
77 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA
78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
79 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA
81 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
82 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
83 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
84 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
85 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
86 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                        0.14
87 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
88 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
89 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
90 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
91 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     0.24
93 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
94 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
95 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
96 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
98 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
99 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
100 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
101 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
102 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
103 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
104 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
106 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
107 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
108 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C                       0.29
109 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA
110 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                               0.37
111 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               0.38
112 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road             0.57
113 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                        0.58
114 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        1.49
115 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                             1.50
116 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                   2.04
117 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road
118 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                       2.20
119 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     3.15
120 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                         3.28
121 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
122 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     6.28

Premie lotne

Sprint 1
1 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux                   6 pts
2 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 4
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                              2

Sprint 2
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                              6 pts
2 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 4
3 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             2

Final sprint
1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                             8 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                             6
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                  4

Premie górskie

1
1 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi        16 pts
2 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                       12
3 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                       8
4 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             6
5 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              4

2
1 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                             16 pts
2 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                  12
3 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                             8
4 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                             6
5 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road           4

Drużyny

1 Liquigas                                               5.06.00
2 Rabobank
3 Caisse d'Epargne
4 Cofidis
5 Française des Jeux
6 Team Saxo Bank
7 Team Columbia - High Road
8 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
9 Garmin - Slipstream
10 Team Katusha
11 Team Milram
12 AG2R La Mondiale
13 Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Uni SA
15 Silence - Lotto
16 Fuji - Servetto
17 Astana
18 Lampre - N.G.C                                           0.14
19 Quick Step                                                   

Klasyfikacja generalna

1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                          19.26.59
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       0.25
3 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             0.30
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux                0.37
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road            0.38
7 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                                0.39
8 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                   0.40
9 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
10 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
13 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                     0.44
15 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
17 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                          0.45
18 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         0.46
19 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                       0.49
20 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
21 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
22 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
23 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
24 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
25 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
26 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
27 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
29 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
30 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             1.41
31 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                              2.04
32 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                             2.34
33 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                        2.38
34 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
35 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                2.39
36 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank          2.43
37 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                            2.53
39 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                          3.00
40 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             3.23
41 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                  3.29
42 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          3.32
43 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 3.54
44 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
45 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road              5.12
46 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                          5.35
47 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         7.49
48 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                               11.34
49 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        15.00
50 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                         18.42
51 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   19.50
52 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       20.55
53 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                           22.38
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
55 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 23.45
56 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             24.00
57 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                            24.23
58 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                    24.24
59 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            24.27
60 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  24.32
61 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     24.33
62 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale               24.44
63 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                      25.05
64 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                               25.08
65 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                               25.20
66 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                            25.43
67 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                             26.09
68 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                        26.11
69 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                       27.24
70 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                       27.39
71 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                    29.27
72 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road       29.57
73 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C                       30.01
74 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                   30.18
75 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                         30.25
76 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                             30.29
77 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                31.15
78 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                            31.37
79 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                        34.29
80 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                       35.09
81 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       35.33
82 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                            36.00
83 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                            36.35
84 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
85 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       36.59
86 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                          37.33
87 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                        37.36
88 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          38.11
89 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             38.52
90 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                 39.16
91 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                    39.17
92 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                       40.15
93 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                          40.38
94 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                       41.05
95 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                             41.07
96 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                          41.18
97 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                            41.45
98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                              42.32
99 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                          43.22
100 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C              43.36
101 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road           43.43
102 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                   44.12
103 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                   44.49
104 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                    46.20
105 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto                  46.37
106 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                   48.03
107 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA                                48.04
108 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                50.13
109 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    50.59
110 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                       53.29
111 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream                    53.39
112 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                    54.33
113 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                       55.01
114 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                       56.13
115 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                           58.51
116 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis                            59.44
117 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom           1.01.26
118 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.02.22
119 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.02.46
120 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            1.02.50
121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road       1.04.26
122 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                   1.23.14

Klasyfikacja sprinterów

1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                30 pts
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                 24
3 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   20
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                         18
5 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                    16
6 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        12
7 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                     12
8 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               10
9 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                                  10
10 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                            8
11 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                       8
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                8
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                             8
14 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   8
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                     8
16 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                                8
17 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux                  6
18 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            6
19 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                            6
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road              4
21 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                   4

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi        54 pts
2 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               46
3 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    24
4 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                               22
5 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                      20
6 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                           20
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                  18
8 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                     16
9 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 16
10 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                  16
11 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                            16
12 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    14
13 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                      12
14 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                12
15 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                      12
16 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                               12
17 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                           12
18 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                     8
19 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                                8
20 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                           8
21 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                      8
22 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                            8
23 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                 8
24 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road          8
25 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           6
26 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            6
27 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   6
28 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               6
29 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                            6
30 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road          4
31 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road         4
32 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     4
33 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             4
34 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                        4
35 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        4

Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa

1 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne         19.27.29
2 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux                0.07
3 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   0.10
4 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                                  0.19
5 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
6 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          7.19
7 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                11.04
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                        20.25
9 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                            22.08
10 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  24.02
11 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale               24.14
12 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                               24.50
13 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                            25.13
14 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                       27.09
15 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                   29.48
16 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                30.45
17 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                            31.07
18 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                            35.30
19 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                       39.45
20 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                       40.35
21 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                             40.37
22 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                            41.15
23 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                          42.52
24 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                    43.42
25 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                     54.03
26 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                            58.21
27 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.01.52
28 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             1.02.20

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Française des Jeux                                    58.22.57
2 Caisse d'Epargne                                          0.08
3 AG2R La Mondiale                                          0.11
4 Garmin - Slipstream                                       0.18
5 Team Columbia - High Road                                 0.35
6 Team Saxo Bank                                            1.02
7 Astana                                                    1.14
8 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                     2.36
9 Quick Step                                                4.07
10 Silence - Lotto                                         10.23
11 Rabobank                                                12.55
12 Uni SA                                                  23.41
13 Liquigas                                                28.56
14 Team Milram                                             31.17
15 Lampre - N.G.C                                          39.15
16 Fuji - Servetto                                         44.11
17 Cofidis                                                 46.23
18 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     59.51
19 Team Katusha                                          1.25.25