Wyniki 5 etapu z dnia 24.01.09 Snapper Point - Willunga, dystans 148 km

1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                           3.28.33
2 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
5 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
6 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
9 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
10 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
11 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
12 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
16 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
18 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
19 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
20 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
21 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
22 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
24 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto
25 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
26 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
29 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
30 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
31 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
34 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
35 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
36 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
37 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
38 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
39 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road              0.35
40 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          0.39
41 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.46
42 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                1.06
43 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                          1.21
44 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                     1.54
45 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
46 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
47 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
48 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
49 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
51 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
53 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
54 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
55 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
57 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
59 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
61 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
62 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
63 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
64 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                        2.02
65 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                          2.18
66 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                        3.18
67 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
68 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                    3.42
69 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                          7.00
70 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA
71 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                       10.11
73 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   11.44
74 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
75 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
76 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
77 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
79 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
81 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
82 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
83 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
84 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
85 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C
86 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
87 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
88 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                        13.10
89 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road
90 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step
91 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
92 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
93 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
94 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
95 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis
96 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
97 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas
98 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
99 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto
100 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA
101 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
102 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
103 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
104 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
105 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis
106 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
108 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
109 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
110 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA
111 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
112 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
114 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
115 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
117 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
118 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
120 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
121 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
122 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                           

Premie górskie

1
1 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                   16 pts
2 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                           12
3 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                                8
4 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    6
5 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                             4

2
1 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                         16 pts
2 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                               12
3 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                           8
4 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                6
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road               4

Premie lotne

Sprint 1
1 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                     6 pts
2 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    4
3 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                    2

Sprint 2
1 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                     6 pts
2 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    4
3 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                    2

Finish
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                 8 pts
2 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                6
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                        4

Drużyny

1 Française des Jeux                                    10.25.39
2 AG2R La Mondiale
3 Caisse d'Epargne
4 Silence - Lotto
5 Garmin - Slipstream
6 Astana
7 Team Columbia - High Road                                 0.35
8 Team Saxo Bank                                            0.46
9 Uni SA                                                    1.06
10 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                    1.54
11 Cofidis
12 Liquigas
13 Quick Step                                               2.00
14 Rabobank                                                 5.42
15 Team Milram                                              8.54
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     15.04
17 Team Katusha                                            15.40
18 Fuji - Servetto                                         21.55
19 Lampre - N.G.C                                          23.28

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapie

1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                          17.44.59
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       0.25
3 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             0.30
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road            0.38
6 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                                0.39
7 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                   0.40
8 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
9 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
11 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
12 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                     0.44
14 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
17 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         0.47
18 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      0.49
19 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
20 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
21 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
22 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
23 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
24 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
25 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
26 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
27 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
28 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
29 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
30 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             1.41
31 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                              2.08
32 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                            2.29
33 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                             2.34
34 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                        2.38
35 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
36 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                2.39
37 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 2.43
38 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
39 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                          2.46
40 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          3.18
41 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             3.23
42 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                  3.29
43 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 3.30
44 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
45 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road              4.15
46 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                          5.35
47 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         7.49
48 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                               11.34
49 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        13.11
50 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                         15.14
51 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   19.50
52 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       20.55
53 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                           22.38
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
55 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 23.21
56 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             24.00
57 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
58 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                            24.23
59 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            24.27
60 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                               24.31
61 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  24.32
62 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     24.33
63 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale               24.44
64 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                               24.51
65 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                      25.05
66 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                        25.13
67 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                            25.19
68 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                             26.09
69 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                       27.00
70 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                       27.25
71 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                   28.14
72 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                    29.27
73 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C                       29.32
74 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road       29.57
75 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                             30.05
76 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                         30.25
77 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                            31.13
78 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                31.15
79 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                       32.49
80 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                        34.35
81 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       35.33
82 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                            36.00
83 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                            36.35
84 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
85 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                          37.10
87 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                          37.33
88 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                        37.36
89 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          38.11
90 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom             38.28
91 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha                 39.02
92 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                    39.17
93 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
94 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                       40.15
95 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                       40.41
96 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                          41.18
97 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                            41.21
98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                              42.32
99 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     43.05
100 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                         43.22
101 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C              43.36
102 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road           43.43
103 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                   43.58
104 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                   44.25
105 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    44.31
106 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto                  46.37
107 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                   48.03
108 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA                                48.04
109 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                50.13
110 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                       53.39
111 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
112 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                    54.33
113 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                       55.01
114 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                       55.59
115 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                           58.51
116 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis                            59.20
117 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom           1.01.26
118 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            1.02.12
119 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road       1.02.22
120 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
122 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                   1.23.14

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   46 pts
2 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            38
3 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                        24
4 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                   22
5 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                          20
6 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                               20
7 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                         16
8 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                     16
9 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                       16
10 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi        14
11 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    12
12 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                          12
13 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                   12
14 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                               12
15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                         8
16 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                                    8
17 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                               8
18 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                     8
19 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               6
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                      6
21 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       6
22 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   6
23 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road              4
24 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road             4
25 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         4
26 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                            4
27 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            4
28 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road              4

Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa

1 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne         17.45.29
2 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   0.10
3 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
4 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                   0.19
5 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
6 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          7.19
7 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                11.04
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                        20.25
9 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                            22.08
10 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  24.02
11 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale               24.14
12 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                               24.21
13 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                            24.49
14 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                       26.55
15 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                   27.44
16 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                            30.43
17 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                30.45
18 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                            35.30
19 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                             38.47
20 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                       39.45
21 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                       40.11
22 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                            40.51
23 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                          42.52
24 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                    43.28
25 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                     54.03
26 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                            58.21
27 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             1.01.42
28 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.01.52

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Française des Jeux                                    53.16.57
2 Caisse d'Epargne                                          0.08
3 AG2R La Mondiale                                          0.11
4 Garmin - Slipstream                                       0.18
5 Team Columbia - High Road                                 0.35
6 Team Saxo Bank                                            1.02
7 Astana                                                    1.14
8 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                     2.36
9 Quick Step                                                3.53
10 Silence - Lotto                                         10.23
11 Rabobank                                                12.55
12 Uni SA                                                  23.41
13 Liquigas                                                28.56
14 Team Milram                                             31.17
15 Lampre - N.G.C                                          39.01
16 Fuji - Servetto                                         44.11
17 Cofidis                                                 46.23
18 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     59.51
19 Team Katusha                                          1.25.25