Wyniki I etapu dookoła El Tocuyo, dystans 110 km

1 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte           2.26.19 (45.1 km/h)

2 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

3 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

4 Jonatan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

5 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme Argentina

6 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

8 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

9 Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

10 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

11 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

12 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

13 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

14 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

15 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

16 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

17 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

18 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

19 Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

20 Guzneiver Gil (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

21 Salazar Cesar  (Col) Loteria Del Tachira

22 Jose Ramos (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

23 Wuilmer Sepulveda (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

24 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

25 Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

26 Freddy Vargaz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

27 Paul Kneppers (Ned) Netherlands National Team

28 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

29 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

30 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

31 Carlos Becerra (Col) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

32 Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

33 Lars Van De Vall (Ned) Netherlands National Team

34 Juan C Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira

35 Oscar Luna (Ven) Kino Tachira

36 Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

37 Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

38 Jorge Orozco (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

39 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

40 Josmer Cuadros (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

41 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

42 Jesus Patalagoitia (Arg) Acme Argentina

43 Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

44 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

45 Juan Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

46 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

47 Carlos Maya (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

48 Freddy Cardenas (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

49 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

50 Javier Linder (Arg) Acme Argentina

51 Stefano Borchi (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

52 Luciano Barindelli (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

53 Samuele Galligani (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

54 Lisandro Ajcu (Gua) Acme Argentina

55 Ruben Flores (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

56 Jhon Navas (Ven) Kino Tachira

57 Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

58 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

59 Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

60 Douglas Albornoz (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

61 Epifanio Cortez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

62 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

63 Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

64 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

65 Josmer Mendez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

66 Spas Gyuron (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

67 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

68 Jackson Marquez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

69 Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                    0.49

70 Maki Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira                                    0.53

71 Mauro Valdallo (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia        1.07

72 Noel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

73 Jose Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

74 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

75 Angel Rivas (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

76 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

77 David Soto (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

78 Roberto Navas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

79 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

80 Milan Barényi (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

81 Marek Canecký (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

82 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

83 Miguel Marinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                      1.16

84 Luis Diaz (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

85 Gianluca Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

86 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

87 Francesco Cipolla (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

88 Mario Archila (Gua) Acme Argentina

89 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

90 Ivan Castillo (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

91 Joengris Acosta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

92 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

93 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team

94 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

95 Patrick Kos (Ned) Netherlands National Team

96 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Netherlands National Team

97 Wiston Camargo (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

98 Dirk Van De Craats (Ned) Netherlands National Team

99 Ramon Martinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

100 Marcos Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

101 Yeckson Rios (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

102 Juan Jimenez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

103 Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands National Team                 1.42

104 Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira                                  1.57

105 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro              2.32

106 Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross            5.33

107 Robert Glajza (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross           5.40

108 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                6.16

109 Georgi Georgien (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

110 Camiel Denis (Ned) Netherlands National Team                   14.01

111 Ivan Viguasai (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

112 Vezef Palcay (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

113 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

114 Luis Muñoz (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

115 William Velez (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

116 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

117 Javier Sanguino (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia     22.06

118 Emilio Asconeguy (Arg) Acme Argentina

119 Luis Delgado (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia        30.01

120 Jhon Patiño (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

DNS Miguel Labrador (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

Klasyfikacja generalna po etapie 1

1 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte           2.26.08

2 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                       0.05

3 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                  0.07

4 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                           0.08

5 Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

6 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

7 Jonatan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas             0.09

8 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme Argentina                              0.11

9 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

10 Damiano Caruso (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

11 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

12 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

13 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

14 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

15 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

16 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

17 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

18 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

19 Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

20 Guzneiver Gil (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

21 Salazar Cesar  (Col) Loteria Del Tachira

22 Jose Ramos (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

23 Wuilmer Sepulveda (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

24 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

25 Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

26 Freddy Vargaz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

27 Paul Kneppers (Ned) Netherlands National Team

28 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

29 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

30 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

31 Carlos Becerra (Col) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

32 Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

33 Lars Van De Vall (Ned) Netherlands National Team

34 Juan C Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira

35 Oscar Luna (Ven) Kino Tachira

36 Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

37 Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

38 Jorge Orozco (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

39 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

40 Josmer Cuadros (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

41 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

42 Jesus Patalagoitia (Arg) Acme Argentina

43 Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira

44 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

45 Juan Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

46 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

47 Carlos Maya (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

48 Freddy Cardenas (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

49 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte

50 Javier Linder (Arg) Acme Argentina

51 Stefano Borchi (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

52 Luciano Barindelli (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

53 Samuele Galligani (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

54 Lisandro Ajcu (Gua) Acme Argentina

55 Ruben Flores (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

56 Jhon Navas (Ven) Kino Tachira

57 Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

58 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

59 Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

60 Douglas Albornoz (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

61 Epifanio Cortez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

62 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

63 Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

64 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

65 Josmer Mendez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

66 Spas Gyuron (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

67 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

68 Jackson Marquez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

69 Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                    1.00

70 Maki Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira                                    1.04

71 Mauro Valdallo (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia        1.18

72 Noel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

73 Jose Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

74 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

75 Angel Rivas (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

76 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

77 David Soto (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

78 Roberto Navas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

79 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia

80 Milan Barényi (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

81 Marek Canecký (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

82 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

83 Miguel Marinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                      1.27

84 Luis Diaz (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

85 Gianluca Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

86 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

87 Francesco Cipolla (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

88 Mario Archila (Gua) Acme Argentina

89 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

90 Ivan Castillo (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

91 Joengris Acosta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

92 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

93 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team

94 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo

95 Patrick Kos (Ned) Netherlands National Team

96 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Netherlands National Team

97 Wiston Camargo (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

98 Dirk Van De Craats (Ned) Netherlands National Team

99 Ramon Martinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

100 Marcos Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

101 Yeckson Rios (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

102 Juan Jimenez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo

103 Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands National Team                 1.53

104 Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira                                  2.08

105 Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro              2.43

106 Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross            5.44

107 Robert Glajza (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross           5.51

108 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                6.27

109 Georgi Georgien (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

110 Camiel Denis (Ned) Netherlands National Team                   14.12

111 Ivan Viguasai (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

112 Vezef Palcay (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross

113 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

114 Luis Muñoz (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

115 William Velez (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

116 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

117 Javier Sanguino (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia     22.17

118 Emilio Asconeguy (Arg) Acme Argentina

119 Luis Delgado (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia        30.12

120 Jhon Patiño (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

Klasyfikacja sprinterów

1 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                      11 pts

2 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                              5

3 Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                            4

4 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                 3

5 Jonatan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                2

6 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                    2

7 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                   1

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                28 pts

2 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                         20

3 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                    16

4 Jonatan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas               16

5 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                      13

6 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                             13

7 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme Argentina                                12

8 Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                           11

9 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante    10

10 Damiano Caruso (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                   9

11 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                           6

12 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte               5

13 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                   4

14 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                  3

15 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                   2

16 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                      1

17 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                  1

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                               7.18.57

2 Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida

3 Gobernacion Del Zulia

4 Loteria Del Tachira

5 Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante

6 Fundaciclismo Trujillo

7 Heraklion Nessebar Kastro

8 Acme Argentina

9 Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas

10 GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro

11 Kino Tachira

12 Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico

13 Slovakia National Team Cyclocross                                 1.07

14 Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia

15 Netherlands National Team                                         1.16

16 Alcaldia De Maracaibo                                             2.14