Wyniki 2 etapu Tour of Qatar z dnia 08.02.2010, Camel Race Track – Qatar Foundation, dystans 147 km
1 | Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | 3:31:00 | |
2 | Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | ||
3 | Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram | 0:01:51 | |
4 | Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam | 0:01:54 | |
5 | Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | 0:01:55 | |
6 | Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam | ||
7 | Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step | ||
8 | Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam | ||
9 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha | ||
10 | Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team | ||
11 | Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | 0:02:37 | |
12 | Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam | ||
13 | Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam | ||
14 | Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha | ||
15 | Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | ||
16 | Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
17 | Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step | ||
18 | Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team | ||
19 | Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | 0:02:42 | |
20 | Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 0:02:43 | |
21 | Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions | ||
22 | Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram | ||
23 | Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia | 0:03:33 | |
24 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | ||
25 | Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
26 | Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
27 | Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team | ||
28 | Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | ||
29 | Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
30 | Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | ||
31 | Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
32 | Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) Katusha | ||
33 | Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam | ||
34 | Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam | ||
35 | Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Transitions | ||
36 | Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | ||
37 | Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions | ||
38 | Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
39 | Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:03:37 | |
40 | Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:03:40 | |
41 | Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram | 0:09:43 | |
42 | Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha | ||
43 | Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram | ||
44 | Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
45 | Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
46 | Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin – Transitions | ||
47 | Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram | ||
48 | Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong | ||
49 | Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha | ||
50 | Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
51 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
52 | Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
53 | Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
54 | Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha | ||
55 | Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | ||
56 | Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram | ||
57 | Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam | ||
58 | Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions | ||
59 | Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
60 | Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team | ||
61 | Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team | ||
62 | Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
63 | Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | ||
64 | Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
65 | Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank | ||
66 | Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
67 | Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
68 | Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step | ||
69 | Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
70 | Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
71 | Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
72 | Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
73 | Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step | ||
74 | Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions | ||
75 | Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
76 | Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
77 | Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
78 | Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
79 | Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
80 | Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
81 | Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | ||
82 | Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
83 | Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
84 | Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
85 | Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team | 0:11:10 | |
86 | Zahner Simon (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
87 | Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha | ||
88 | Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team | ||
89 | Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
90 | Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
91 | Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram | ||
92 | Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
93 | John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
94 | Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
95 | Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
96 | Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong | ||
97 | Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong | ||
98 | Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha | ||
99 | Luis-Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | ||
100 | Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
101 | Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
102 | Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram | ||
103 | Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
104 | Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
105 | Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
106 | Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step | ||
107 | Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | ||
108 | Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Livestrong | ||
109 | Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions | ||
110 | Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
111 | Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
112 | Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team | ||
113 | Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
114 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | ||
115 | Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step | ||
116 | Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team | 0:14:17 | |
117 | Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
118 | Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong | ||
119 | Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | ||
120 | Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong | ||
121 | Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
122 | Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
123 | Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
124 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
125 | Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong | ||
126 | Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong | ||
DNF | Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin – Transitions | ||
DNF | Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team |
,
Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie:
1 | Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 3:40:51 | |
2 | Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | 0:00:09 | |
3 | Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram | 0:02:02 | |
4 | Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step | 0:02:05 | |
5 | Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team | 0:02:06 | |
6 | Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | 0:02:18 | |
7 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha | ||
8 | Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | 0:02:40 | |
9 | Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions | 0:02:41 | |
10 | Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step | 0:02:47 | |
11 | Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:02:48 | |
12 | Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team | ||
13 | Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam | 0:02:51 | |
14 | Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam | 0:02:53 | |
15 | Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam | ||
16 | Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 0:02:54 | |
17 | Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram | 0:02:58 | |
18 | Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | 0:03:00 | |
19 | Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | 0:03:03 | |
20 | Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions | 0:03:31 | |
21 | Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam | 0:03:35 | |
22 | Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam | ||
23 | Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia | 0:03:41 | |
24 | Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | ||
25 | Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team | 0:03:44 | |
26 | Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:03:45 | |
27 | Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | ||
28 | Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team | 0:03:47 | |
29 | Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma – Lotto | 0:03:56 | |
30 | Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
31 | Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) Katusha | ||
32 | Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
33 | Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha | 0:03:57 | |
34 | Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | 0:04:00 | |
35 | Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam | 0:04:31 | |
36 | Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Transitions | 0:04:34 | |
37 | Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam | 0:04:36 | |
38 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | 0:05:37 | |
39 | Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:06:41 | |
40 | Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:06:44 | |
41 | Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team | 0:09:33 | |
42 | Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team | ||
43 | Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin – Transitions | 0:09:41 | |
44 | Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions | ||
45 | Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions | ||
46 | Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | 0:09:46 | |
47 | Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
48 | Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | ||
49 | Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia | 0:09:51 | |
50 | Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
51 | Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
52 | Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
53 | Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia | ||
54 | Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step | 0:09:53 | |
55 | Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step | ||
56 | Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 0:09:54 | |
57 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
58 | Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
59 | Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
60 | Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
61 | Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
62 | Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
63 | Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
64 | Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
65 | Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | ||
66 | Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram | 0:09:58 | |
67 | Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram | ||
68 | Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram | ||
69 | Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 0:09:59 | |
70 | Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia | 0:10:00 | |
71 | Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha | 0:10:06 | |
72 | Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha | ||
73 | Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
74 | Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
75 | Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale | 0:10:10 | |
76 | Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
77 | Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
78 | Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha | ||
79 | Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong | 0:10:12 | |
80 | Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank | 0:10:29 | |
81 | Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | 0:10:35 | |
82 | Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam | 0:10:41 | |
83 | Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team | 0:11:00 | |
84 | Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team | ||
85 | Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team | 0:11:02 | |
86 | Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma – Lotto | 0:11:03 | |
87 | Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions | 0:11:08 | |
88 | Luis-Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | 0:11:13 | |
89 | Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
90 | Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia | 0:11:18 | |
91 | Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step | 0:11:20 | |
92 | Zahner Simon (Swi) BMC Racing Team | 0:11:21 | |
93 | Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
94 | Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
95 | John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
96 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:11:22 | |
97 | Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram | 0:11:25 | |
98 | Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram | ||
99 | Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:11:27 | |
100 | Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha | 0:11:33 | |
101 | Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
102 | Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
103 | Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha | ||
104 | Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | ||
105 | Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
106 | Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
107 | Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator | ||
108 | Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | 0:11:37 | |
109 | Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | ||
110 | Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong | 0:11:39 | |
111 | Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong | ||
112 | Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Livestrong | ||
113 | Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram | 0:11:58 | |
114 | Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La Mondiale | 0:12:32 | |
115 | Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step | 0:13:14 | |
116 | Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team | 0:14:07 | |
117 | Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:14:28 | |
118 | Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
119 | Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team | 0:14:29 | |
120 | Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong | 0:14:46 | |
121 | Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale | 0:15:39 | |
122 | Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong | 0:15:41 | |
123 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:15:42 | |
124 | Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong | 0:16:12 | |
125 | Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong | 0:16:20 | |
126 | Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto | 0:16:21 |