Wyniki 1 etapu Tour of Qatar z dnia 07.02.2010, West Bay Lagoon (TTT), dystans 8,2 km

1 Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:09:41
2 Garmin-Transitions 0:00:08
3 Team Saxo bank 0:00:13
4 Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:18
5 Quick Step 0:00:20
6 Saur – Sojasun 0:00:21
7 Liquigas – Doimos
8 BMC Racing Team
9 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:22
10 Team Milram 0:00:25
11 Team Katusha 0:00:33
12 Omega Pharma – Lotto
13 Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator Pro Cycling Team
14 AG2R – La mondiale 0:00:37
15 Trek Livestrong U23 0:00:39
16 Cervélo Test Team 0:01:08

.

Klasyfikacja generalna po 1 etapie:

1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:09:41
2 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Pro Cycling Team)
3 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Pro Cycling Team)
4 Geraint Thomas (Sky Pro Cycling Team)
5 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Pro Cycling Team)
6 Russel Downing (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:02
7 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) 0:00:08
8 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Transitions)
9 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Transitions)
10 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions)
11 Johan Van Summeren (Garmin-Transitions)
12 Kirk Carlsen (Garmin-Transitions)
13 Stuart O’grady (Team Saxo bank) 0:00:13
14 Franck Hoj (Team Saxo bank)
15 Matti Breschel (Team Saxo bank)
16 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo bank)
17 Dominic Klemme (Team Saxo bank)
18 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Team Saxo bank)
19 Baden Cooke (Team Saxo bank) 0:00:18
20 Mathew Harley Goss (Team HTC – Columbia)
21 Bernhard Eisel (Team HTC – Columbia)
22 Martin Velits (Team HTC – Columbia)
23 Patrick Gretsch (Team HTC – Columbia)
24 Lars Ytting Bak (Team HTC – Columbia)
25 Jan Ghyselinck (Team HTC – Columbia)
26 Adam Hansen (Team HTC – Columbia)
27 Tom Boonen (Quick Step) 0:00:20
28 Maarten Wynants (Quick Step)
29 Marco Velo (Quick Step)
30 Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step)
31 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step)
32 Cyril Lemoine (Saur – Sojasun) 0:00:21
33 Rony Martias (Saur – Sojasun)
34 Cedric Coutouly (Saur – Sojasun)
35 Laurent Mangel (Saur – Sojasun)
36 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur – Sojasun)
37 Jimmy Casper (Saur – Sojasun)
38 Romain Matheou (Saur – Sojasun)
39 Daniele Bennati (Liquigas – Doimos)
40 Francesco Chichi (Liquigas – Doimos)
41 Daniel Oss (Liquigas – Doimos)
42 Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas – Doimos)
43 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas – Doimos)
44 Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas – Doimos)
45 Davide Cimolai (Liquigas – Doimos)
46 Allesandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)
47 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)
48 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team)
49 John Murphy (BMC Racing Team)
50 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team)
51 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team)
52 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
53 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:22
54 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
55 Arnoud Van Groen (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
56 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
57 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
58 Ian Stannard (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:24
59 Björn Schröder (Team Milram) 0:00:25
60 Servais Knaven (Team Milram)
61 Wim De Vocht (Team Milram)
62 Roger Kluge (Team Milram)
63 Gerald Ciolek (Team Milram)
64 Peter Wrolich (Team Milram)
65 Roy Sentjens (Team Milram)
66 Stéphane Poulhies (Saur – Sojasun) 0:00:26
67 Gert Dockx (Team HTC – Columbia) 0:00:27
68 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
69 Kevin Hulsmans (Quick Step) 0:00:32
70 Danilo Napolitano (Team Katusha) 0:00:33
71 Mikhail Ignatiev (Team Katusha)
72 Nicolay Trussov (Team Katusha)
73 Filippo Pozzato (Team Katusha)
74 Artem Ovechkin (Team Katusha)
75 Stijn Vandenbergh (Team Katusha)
76 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma – Lotto)
77 Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma – Lotto)
78 Wilfried Cretskens (Omega Pharma – Lotto)
79 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma – Lotto)
80 Leif Hoste (Omega Pharma – Lotto)
81 Staf Scheirlinckx (Omega Pharma – Lotto)
82 Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
83 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
84 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
85 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
86 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
87 Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
88 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
89 Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
90 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:36
91 Nikita Eskov (Team Katusha) 0:00:37
92 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R – La mondiale)
93 Sébastien Hinault (AG2R – La mondiale)
94 Christophe Riblon (AG2R – La mondiale)
95 Loyd Mondory (AG2R – La mondiale)
96 Nicolas Rousseau (AG2R – La mondiale)
97 Gatis Smukulis (AG2R – La mondiale)
98 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong U23) 0:00:39
99 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong U23)
100 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong U23)
101 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong U23)
102 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23)
103 Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo bank) 0:00:56
104 Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing Team) 0:01:02
105 Martin Reimer (Cervélo Test Team) 0:01:08
106 Jeremie Hunt (Cervélo Test Team)
107 Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo Test Team)
108 Theo Bos (Cervélo Test Team)
109 Roger Hammond (Cervélo Test Team)
110 Andreas Klier (Cervélo Test Team)
111 Davide Apollonio (Cervélo Test Team)
112 Danny Pate (Garmin-Transitions) 0:01:11
113 Gabriel Rasch (Cervélo Test Team) 0:01:13
114 Marco Bandiera (Team Katusha) 0:01:30
115 Michiel Elijzen (Omega Pharma – Lotto)
116 Ben Gastauer (AG2R – La mondiale) 0:01:32
117 Julien Bérard (AG2R – La mondiale)
118 Justin Williams (Trek Livestrong U23) 0:01:34
119 Frederik Willems (Liquigas – Doimos) 0:01:35
120 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23) 0:02:05
121 Cody Campbell (Trek Livestrong U23) 0:02:13
122 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 0:02:14
123 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step)
124 Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma – Lotto)
125 Niki Terpstra (Team Milram) 0:02:25
126 Steven Cozza (Garmin-Transitions) 0:02:52
127 Matthé Pronk (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:03:14
128 Bobbie Traksel (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)