Wyniki 5 etapu Volta Ciclista a Catalunya z dnia 25.03.2011, El Vendrell – Tarragona, dystans 213,5 km

1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4:49:31
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
3 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
4 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural
5 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
9 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
11 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
14 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
15 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
18 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
21 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
23 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
24 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
25 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
27 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
28 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
29 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
30 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
32 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
33 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
34 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
35 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
36 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
38 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
40 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
41 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
43 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
44 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
45 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
47 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
48 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
49 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
51 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
52 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
53 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
55 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
56 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
57 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
58 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
59 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
60 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
61 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
62 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
63 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
65 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
66 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
67 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
68 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice
69 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
70 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
71 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
72 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
73 Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
74 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
75 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
76 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
77 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC
78 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural
80 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
81 José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
82 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
83 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
84 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
85 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
86 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
87 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
88 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
89 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
90 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
92 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
93 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
94 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
96 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – ISD
98 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
99 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
100 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
101 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
102 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
103 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
104 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
106 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
107 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
108 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
109 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
110 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural
112 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
113 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
114 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
115 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
116 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
117 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
118 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
119 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
120 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
121 John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
122 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
123 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
124 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
125 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
126 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
127 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
128 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
129 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
130 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
131 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
132 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
133 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
134 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
135 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
136 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD
137 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
138 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
139 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
140 Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team
141 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
142 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
143 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
144 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
145 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
147 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural
148 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team
149 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
150 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
151 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
152 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
153 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
154 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
155 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
156 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
157 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural
158 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural
159 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
160 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
161 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
162 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:31
163 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
164 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:35
165 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:32
166 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:36
167 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:53
168 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:09
169 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:57
170 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:14:24
171 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
172 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team
DNF Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
DNF Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
DNS Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapie:

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 22:28:28
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:23
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:35
5 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
6 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:00:38
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
8 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:50
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:12
11 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
12 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
14 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:20
18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
19 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
20 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
21 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:01:23
22 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:33
23 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:37
24 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:01:39
25 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:43
26 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:01:57
27 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
28 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
29 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
30 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:00
31 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:10
33 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:13
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:23
35 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:27
36 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:02:36
37 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:02:42
39 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:48
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:29
41 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:37
42 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:20
43 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:05:32
44 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
45 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
46 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural 0:05:51
47 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:06:16
48 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:41
49 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:06:56
50 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:00
51 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:07:07
52 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:07:13
53 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 0:07:44
54 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
56 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:08:18
57 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:08:59
58 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09:01
59 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
60 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
61 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
62 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
63 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
65 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
66 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
67 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
68 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
69 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
70 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:32
71 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:10:33
72 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:11:47
73 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:58
74 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:12:00
75 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
76 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
77 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
79 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
80 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
81 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
82 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:29
83 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:13:55
84 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:14:42
85 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
86 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural 0:15:58
88 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:16:17
89 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad 0:16:27
90 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:16:55
91 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:17:26
92 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
93 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:17:41
94 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
95 Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:12
96 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – ISD 0:18:57
98 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:19:04
99 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:13
100 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:25
101 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
102 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
103 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling
104 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
105 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
106 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
107 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
108 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC
109 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
110 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:20:33
112 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:59
113 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:21:04
114 Nairo Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:21:15
115 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:21:41
116 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:22:36
117 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Movistar Team
119 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja Rural 0:22:44
120 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:22:47
121 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
122 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
123 Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:23:21
124 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:23:22
125 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:24:40
126 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:24:49
127 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
128 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
129 Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
130 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:25:20
131 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
132 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
133 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:26:14
134 Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:28:10
135 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:29:44
136 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
137 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
138 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
139 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
140 José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
141 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
142 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:29:54
143 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:30:04
144 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 0:30:45
145 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:31:00
146 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:31:27
147 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:31:53
148 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Caja Rural
149 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
150 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:18
151 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:32:24
152 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre – ISD 0:32:28
153 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek 0:32:43
154 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:33:15
155 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 0:33:53
156 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
157 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
158 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
159 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
160 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural 0:35:10
161 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:35:17
162 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Caja Rural 0:36:17
163 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
164 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:36:25
165 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:29
166 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:38:00
167 André Steensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:38:10
168 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:38:46
169 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:44:54
170 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:45:25
171 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:48:17
172 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:50:41