Wyniki 5 etapu Tirreno – Adriatico z dnia 13.03.2011, Chieti – Castelraimondo, dystans 240 km

1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:43:23
2 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
5 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
6 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
7 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:02
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
9 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
13 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
14 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:00:17
15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
16 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:25
17 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
18 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:27
19 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
20 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
21 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
24 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
25 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
27 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
28 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
29 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:37
30 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
31 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
32 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
33 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
35 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
36 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:06
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
38 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
41 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
42 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:10
43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:01:43
44 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
46 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:01:56
47 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:03:40
48 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:01
49 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:07:46
50 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
52 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
54 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
55 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:52
57 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
58 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
60 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
61 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
62 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
63 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
64 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
66 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:13:12
67 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
68 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:15:07
69 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
70 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
71 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
72 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
73 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
74 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
75 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
76 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
78 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
79 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
80 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
81 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
83 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
84 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
85 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
87 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
88 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
90 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
91 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
92 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
93 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
94 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
95 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
96 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
97 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
98 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
99 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:47
100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:31:00
101 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
102 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
103 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
104 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
106 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
107 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
108 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
109 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
110 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
111 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
112 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
113 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
114 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
116 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
117 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
118 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
120 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
121 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
122 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
123 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
126 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
127 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
128 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
129 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
130 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
131 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
132 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
133 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
134 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
135 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
136 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
137 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
138 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
139 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
140 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
141 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
143 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
144 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
145 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
146 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
147 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
148 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
149 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
150 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
151 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
152 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
153 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
DNS Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapie:

1 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 22:48:45
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:02
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:03
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:05
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:12
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:23
8 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:00:27
9 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:32
11 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:00:46
12 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:51
13 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad 0:00:52
14 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:01:00
15 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:03
16 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:01:09
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:14
18 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:01:18
19 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:01:20
20 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:27
21 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:28
22 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:30
23 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:39
25 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:40
26 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:41
27 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:51
28 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:01:52
29 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:55
30 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:59
31 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:03
32 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:34
33 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
34 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:56
35 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:01
36 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:10
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:05:58
38 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:07:16
39 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:07:31
40 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:09:00
41 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:09:34
42 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:11
43 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:16
44 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:10:41
45 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:44
46 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:59
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:54
48 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:00
49 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:13:14
50 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:13:37
51 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:14:14
52 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:14:48
53 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:15:20
54 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:16:12
55 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
56 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:17:15
57 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:29
58 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:18:12
59 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:18:31
60 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:18:40
61 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:53
62 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:19:40
63 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:20:55
64 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:20
65 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:21:31
66 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:21:44
67 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:22:06
68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:22:10
69 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:23:14
70 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:25:25
71 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:25:29
72 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 0:27:50
73 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:28:13
74 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 0:28:20
75 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:28:28
76 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:43
77 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:29:56
78 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:29:57
79 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:01
80 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:30:21
81 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:31:01
82 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:31:43
83 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:31:46
84 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:32:06
85 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:32:28
86 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:32:42
87 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:32:46
88 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:32:53
89 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:32:55
90 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:32:58
91 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:33:07
92 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33:09
93 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:33:10
94 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:15
95 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
96 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:33:18
97 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:34:33
98 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:34:46
99 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:35:52
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:36:42
101 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:37:00
102 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:37:23
103 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:37:24
104 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:37:54
105 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:39:29
106 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:40:57
107 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:41:28
108 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:42:00
109 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:42:34
110 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:42:40
111 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:45:08
112 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:45:49
113 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:47:58
114 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:48:03
115 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:48:08
116 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:48:11
117 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:48:18
118 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:48:21
119 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:48:28
120 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:48:31
121 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:48:35
122 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:48:37
123 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:48:42
124 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 0:48:48
125 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48:52
126 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:49:01
127 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:49:03
128 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:49:08
129 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:49:10
130 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:49:14
131 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:49:17
132 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:49:51
133 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:49:52
134 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:50:15
135 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:50:36
136 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:50:50
137 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:52:28
138 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:56:14
139 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:56:27
140 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:56:49
141 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:57:13
142 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:57:25
143 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:57:29
144 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:57:46
145 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:57:58
146 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:58:27
147 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
148 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
149 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:59:03
150 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:59:04
151 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:59:50
152 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:00:42
153 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:03:19