Wyniki 2 etapu Tirreno – Adriatico z dnia 10.03.2011, Carrara – Indicatore (Arezzo), dystans 202 km

1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:56:06
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
3 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
5 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
7 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
9 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Leopard-Trek
12 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
14 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
15 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radioshack
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
18 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
20 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
21 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
22 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
24 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
26 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
27 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
28 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
29 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
30 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
31 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
35 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
36 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
37 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
38 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
39 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
40 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
41 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
42 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
43 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Leopard-Trek
44 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
45 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
46 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
47 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
48 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
50 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
51 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
52 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
53 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
54 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
55 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
57 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
58 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
59 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
60 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
61 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
62 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
64 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
65 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
67 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
68 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
69 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
70 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
71 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
72 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
73 Andrea Noe’ (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
74 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
75 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek
76 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
77 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
78 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
79 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
80 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
81 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
82 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
84 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
87 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Leopard-Trek
88 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
89 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team
90 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:00:12
91 Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (Crc) Movistar Team
92 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
93 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
94 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
95 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
96 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
98 Ivan Murillo Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
99 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
101 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
102 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek
103 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
104 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Katusha Team
105 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
106 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
107 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek
108 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
109 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
110 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
111 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
112 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
113 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
114 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
115 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
116 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
117 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek
119 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
120 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
121 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
122 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
123 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
124 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
125 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
126 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
127 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
128 Michael Christiansen Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
129 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:00:25
131 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
132 Davide Viganò (Ita) Team Leopard-Trek 0:00:27
133 Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:44
134 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:22
135 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:01:31
136 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
137 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
138 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
139 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
140 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
141 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
142 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
143 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
144 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
145 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
146 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
147 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
148 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
149 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
150 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
151 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
152 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
153 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
154 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
155 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
156 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
157 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
158 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:23
159 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:05:33

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie:

1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5:14:13
2 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:01
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
7 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:08
9 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:10
10 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
12 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:11
13 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
14 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
15 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
16 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:12
17 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
18 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
19 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:00:18
20 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:21
21 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:23
22 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
25 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
26 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad
27 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:24
28 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
29 Michael Christiansen Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
30 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:25
31 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:27
32 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
33 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
34 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
35 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
36 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
37 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Leopard-Trek 0:00:29
38 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Leopard-Trek
39 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Leopard-Trek
40 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Radioshack 0:00:31
41 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
42 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
43 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:32
44 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:34
45 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
46 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
47 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
48 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:35
49 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:38
50 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
51 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
52 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
53 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:39
54 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
55 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Leopard-Trek 0:00:41
56 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek
57 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:42
58 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
60 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:00:43
61 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
62 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:45
63 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:46
64 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
65 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:48
66 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:00:50
68 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
69 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
70 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:52
71 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
72 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
73 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
74 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
75 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
76 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
77 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
79 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
80 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
81 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:53
84 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Katusha Team
85 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:54
86 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:00:55
88 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
89 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
90 Andrea Noe’ (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
91 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:00:58
92 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
96 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:59
97 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:00
98 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
99 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
100 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
101 Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (Crc) Movistar Team 0:01:04
102 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
103 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
104 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:05
105 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
106 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Katusha Team
107 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
108 Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:07
109 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
110 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:09
111 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
112 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
113 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:10
114 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:14
116 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
117 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
118 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:21
119 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:01:25
120 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:26
121 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:41
122 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:42
123 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
124 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Leopard-Trek 0:01:48
125 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:01:51
126 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:54
127 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:01:59
128 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:02:05
129 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:08
130 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:12
131 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:14
132 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Team Leopard-Trek 0:02:16
133 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:02:21
134 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:02:23
135 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
136 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
137 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
138 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
139 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:02:26
140 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:29
141 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:40
142 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
143 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:45
144 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:54
145 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
146 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:59
147 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:00
148 Davide Viganò (Ita) Team Leopard-Trek 0:03:03
149 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:03:16
150 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:35
151 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:37
152 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:03:44
153 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:49
154 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:07
155 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:38
156 Ivan Murillo Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:52
157 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:57
158 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:05:07
159 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:06:26