Wyniki 3 etapu Tirreno – Adriatico z dnia 11.03.2011, Terranuova Bracciolini – Perugia, dystans 189 km

1 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:39:45
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
3 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
7 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
9 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
12 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
14 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
15 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
16 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
17 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
18 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
19 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
20 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
21 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
22 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
23 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
24 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
25 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
26 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
27 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
28 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
29 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
31 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
32 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
35 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
36 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team
37 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
38 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
40 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
41 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
42 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
44 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
45 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
46 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
47 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
50 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
51 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
52 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
53 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
54 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
55 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
56 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
57 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
58 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
59 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
60 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
61 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
63 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
64 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
65 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
66 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
67 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
68 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
69 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
70 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
73 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
74 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
76 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
78 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
79 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
80 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
81 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
82 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
83 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
85 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
87 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
88 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
89 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
91 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
92 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
93 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
94 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
97 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
99 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
100 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
101 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
102 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
104 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
105 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
106 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
107 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
108 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
109 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
111 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
113 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
114 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
115 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
116 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
117 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
118 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
119 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
120 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
121 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
123 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
124 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
125 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
126 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
127 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
128 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
129 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
130 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
131 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
132 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:00:55
133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:10
134 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:54
135 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
136 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
137 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
138 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
139 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
140 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
142 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
143 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
144 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
145 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
147 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
149 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
150 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
151 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
152 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
153 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
154 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
155 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
156 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
157 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
158 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:26
DNS Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Highroad

Klasyfikacja generalna po 3 etapie:

1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 9:53:51
2 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:05
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:06
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:08
5 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
7 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
9 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:15
10 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:17
11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:18
12 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
13 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
14 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
15 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:19
16 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
17 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
18 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:00:25
19 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:26
20 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:28
21 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:30
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
24 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:31
25 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
26 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
27 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:32
28 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:34
29 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
30 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
31 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
32 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
33 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
34 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:00:36
35 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
36 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
37 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 0:00:38
38 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
39 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
40 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:39
41 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:41
42 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
43 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
44 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
45 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:42
46 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:45
47 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
48 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
49 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
50 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:46
51 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
52 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:00:48
53 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
54 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:49
55 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
57 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:50
58 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
59 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:53
60 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:55
61 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
62 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:57
63 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
64 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD
65 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:59
66 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
67 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
68 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
69 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
70 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
72 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
74 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
75 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
76 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
77 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:01:00
78 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
79 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:01
80 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:01:02
82 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
83 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
84 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
85 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:05
86 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
90 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:07
91 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
92 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
93 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
94 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:01:11
95 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
96 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
97 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:12
98 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
99 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
100 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
101 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:14
102 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
103 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:16
104 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
105 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:17
106 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:21
108 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:33
111 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:48
112 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:49
113 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:01:58
114 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:02:06
115 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:02:12
116 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:15
117 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:19
118 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:02:23
119 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:02:28
120 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:02:30
121 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:02:33
122 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:47
123 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
124 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:49
125 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:52
126 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 0:03:23
127 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:42
128 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:44
129 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:03:51
130 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:14
131 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:59
132 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:14
133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:07:43
134 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08:11
135 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:24
136 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:08:46
137 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:08:47
138 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:53
139 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:00
140 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:09:10
141 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:09:22
142 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:09:26
143 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09:43
144 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:09:55
145 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:15
146 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:10:24
147 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
148 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
149 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
150 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:30
151 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:55
152 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
153 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:00
154 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:11:01
155 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:11:04
156 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:39
157 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:58
158 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:16