Wyniki 17 etapu z dnia 22.07.2010, Pau-Col du Tourmalet, dystans 174 km

1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 5:03:29
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:18
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:27
5 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:32
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:40
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:01:45
9 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:48
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:14
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:00
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:26
13 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:03:30
14 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:35
15 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:03:44
16 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:58
17 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:04:12
18 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:04:16
19 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:27
20 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
21 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:30
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:36
23 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:59
24 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:05:15
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:23
26 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:30
27 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:37
28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:42
29 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:05:44
30 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:52
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:56
32 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:58
33 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:21
34 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:35
35 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:52
36 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:02
37 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:07:36
38 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:49
39 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:07:55
40 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:27
41 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:08:53
42 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:08:59
43 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
44 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
45 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:02
46 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions 0:09:14
47 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:10:12
48 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:10:26
49 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:10:45
50 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
51 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
53 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:10:51
54 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:11:16
55 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
56 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:35
57 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
58 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
59 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:12:00
60 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
61 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:05
62 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:14:41
63 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:15:00
64 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:15:35
65 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
66 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
67 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
68 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
69 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:16:28
70 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
71 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
72 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:16:48
73 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:16:52
74 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:18
76 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 0:17:49
77 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
78 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:19:33
79 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:19:45
80 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 0:20:08
81 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:20:38
82 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:21:14
83 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:22:34
84 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:23:19
85 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
88 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
89 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
90 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
91 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
92 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
93 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
94 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
95 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:23:29
96 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:28:10
97 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
98 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:17
99 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
100 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
101 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:28:47
102 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
103 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
105 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:28:58
106 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
107 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
108 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
109 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
110 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
111 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
113 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
114 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
115 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
116 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
117 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
118 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
119 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
120 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
121 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
122 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
123 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
124 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
125 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
126 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
127 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions
128 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
129 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
130 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
131 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
132 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
133 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
134 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions 0:30:05
135 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
136 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
137 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
138 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
139 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
140 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
141 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
142 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
143 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
144 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:30:10
145 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
146 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
147 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
148 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:30:17
149 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
150 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:30:23
151 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:30:26
152 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:30:35
153 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:50
154 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
156 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:30:53
157 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:31:00
158 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:31:01
159 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:31:09
160 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:31:17
161 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:31:39
162 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 0:31:46
163 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
164 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
165 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia
166 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
167 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
168 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:32:29
169 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:32:32
170 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions 0:32:47
171 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:33:14
DNF Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini

Klasyfikacja generalna po 17 etapie:

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 83:32:39
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:08
3 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:32
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:03:53
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:27
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:41
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:07:03
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:09:18
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:10:12
10 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:10:37
11 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:46
12 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:13:01
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:14:24
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:14:44
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:00
16 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:17:57
17 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:59
18 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:18:30
19 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:20:03
20 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:23
21 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:25:50
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:32:30
23 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:37:58
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:41:03
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:42:56
26 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:45:13
27 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:48:56
28 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50:27
29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:51:56
30 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:53:46
31 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions 0:55:07
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:58:22
33 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:59:39
34 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:06:39
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:07:09
36 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:07:11
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 1:07:23
38 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 1:08:26
39 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 1:14:03
40 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:15:10
41 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:17:46
42 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:18:19
43 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 1:20:06
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:21:36
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 1:22:00
46 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 1:23:37
47 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:28:18
48 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 1:32:35
49 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:36:05
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:39:07
51 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:40:15
52 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 1:40:19
53 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:41:31
54 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 1:43:25
55 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:43:35
56 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:44:09
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:44:32
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:45:09
59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:45:26
60 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:45:30
61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 1:45:57
62 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1:49:02
63 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:49:45
64 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 1:50:27
65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:53:05
66 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:53:16
67 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:00:25
68 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:02:10
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:05:02
70 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:05:43
71 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:08:29
72 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 2:09:09
73 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:09:50
74 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:10:58
75 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 2:11:40
76 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14:12
77 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:17:03
78 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:18:29
79 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:24:32
80 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:29:19
81 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:29:45
82 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:30:14
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:31:14
84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 2:34:27
85 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 2:36:22
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 2:37:40
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:40:34
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:41:54
89 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:43:35
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 2:47:12
91 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:48:40
92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:51:20
93 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 2:52:10
94 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:53:03
95 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:54:16
96 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 2:54:24
97 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:55:24
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:59:03
99 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:59:58
100 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:00:39
101 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 3:01:56
102 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions 3:02:50
103 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 3:02:57
104 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:03:15
105 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:03:47
106 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:03:58
107 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 3:04:40
108 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06:26
109 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 3:06:27
110 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 3:07:54
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:09:37
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:09:56
113 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:10:29
114 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11:01
115 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 3:11:09
116 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 3:11:23
117 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 3:14:13
118 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:14:46
119 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:34
120 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:17:44
121 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:18:11
122 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 3:18:53
123 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:19:37
124 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:19:45
125 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:19:56
126 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:20:03
127 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 3:20:19
128 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 3:21:31
129 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 3:22:08
130 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 3:22:50
131 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 3:23:30
132 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 3:24:23
133 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 3:25:12
134 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 3:26:45
135 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 3:29:23
136 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:29:25
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 3:29:32
138 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 3:29:52
139 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 3:32:17
140 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions 3:32:51
141 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:33:15
142 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 3:36:00
143 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 3:36:05
144 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:36:15
145 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 3:36:55
146 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:39:40
147 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:41:19
148 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 3:41:58
149 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 3:42:52
150 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:43:27
151 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 3:43:48
152 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:44:16
153 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:44:19
154 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:47:05
155 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 3:49:32
156 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 3:50:05
157 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions 3:52:43
158 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:54:51
159 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:55:40
160 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:57:27
161 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions 3:58:09
162 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:58:13
164 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:58:23
165 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:00:18
166 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:04:05
167 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:04:09
168 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4:11:55
169 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:14:11
170 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:23:14
171 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 4:26:56