Wyniki 12 etapu z dnia 16.07.2010, Bourg de Peage – Mende, dystans 210 km

1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 4:58:26
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
3 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:04
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:10
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
6 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
7 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:15
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:17
12 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:31
13 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
14 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
15 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
16 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
17 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
18 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
19 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
22 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:48
23 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:53
24 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions
25 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
26 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:11
29 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
31 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
32 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:20
33 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:26
34 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
35 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:39
36 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
37 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
38 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:43
39 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:55
40 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
41 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
42 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:09
43 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:14
44 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
47 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
48 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:17
49 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
50 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:47
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
53 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:05
54 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
55 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:03:35
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
57 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
58 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
59 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
60 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
62 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
64 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
65 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
66 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
69 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:01
70 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:15
71 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
73 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
74 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:05:18
75 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:25
76 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
78 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
79 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
80 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
81 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
82 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
83 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
84 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
86 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
87 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
88 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
89 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
90 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
91 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
92 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
99 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
100 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
101 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
102 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
103 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
104 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
105 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
106 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
107 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
108 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
109 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
110 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
111 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:33
112 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
113 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
114 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
115 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
116 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:38
117 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
118 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
119 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
120 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
121 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:42
122 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:43
123 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:31
124 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:32
125 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
126 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
127 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
128 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:06:35
129 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 0:06:52
131 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
132 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
133 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:07:02
134 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:19
135 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:08:18
137 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:29
138 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
139 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:27
140 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
141 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
142 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
143 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
144 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions
145 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:10:12
146 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:20
147 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
148 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
149 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
150 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
151 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
152 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
153 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
155 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
156 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
157 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:10:51
158 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:12:10
159 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
160 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
161 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:12:39
162 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia
163 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions
164 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
165 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions
166 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
167 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:13:00
168 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
169 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:13:16
170 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:43
171 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:13:48
172 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:15:21
173 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:37
174 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:26:18
175 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:26:47
176 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
DNS Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNF Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions

Klasyfikacja generalna po 12 etapie:

1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                             58:42:01
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                            00:31
3 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi                02:45
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     02:58
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                   03:31
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack                            04:06
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                     04:27
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha                             04:58
9 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne                     05:02
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo                             05:16
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo                                  05:30
12 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                06:25
13 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                             06:44
15 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                            07:34
16 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team              07:39
17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia                         07:47
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team                                08:08
19 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team              08:24
20 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack                             09:05
21 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  10:31
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne                        10:41
23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                  11:27
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack                         11:56
25 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               12:28
26 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux                     14:09
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                             14:11
28 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto                 14:33
29 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions                    16:44
30 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         17:55
31 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia                    19:54
32 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack                            21:16
33 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                   23:21
34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                      24:02
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                         24:35
36 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack                            25:08
37 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                             25:24
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                                26:03
39 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                        31:01
40 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne                         31:22
41 Julien El Far?s (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                33:54
42 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank                           35:42
43 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi               35:45
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  36:55
45 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi               39:59
46 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne              42:14
47 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                       42:25
48 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                     43:42
49 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi                   44:36
50 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto                         44:38
51 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini                         45:13
52 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team                             48:24
53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia                         50:58
54 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo                             51:38
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                      51:57
56 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack                            52:57
57 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana                                     53:10
58 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                               53:51
59 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                              54:07
60 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne                            55:01
61 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
62 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                       56:20
63 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team               56:23
64 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne                  56:26
65 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto                       57:34
66 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne                    58:04
67 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                               58:08
68 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack                          58:29
69 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                   58:35
70 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne                          58:39
71 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling      58:58
72 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne                        59:27
73 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                   01:00:57
74 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team                      01:01:19
75 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram                             01:02:52
76 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                  01:03:05
77 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                     01:03:17
78 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto                           01:03:45
79 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram                         01:04:27
80 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha                          01:05:27
81 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team                         01:06:02
82 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto                        01:06:17
83 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne             01:07:39
84 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             01:09:30
85 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                              01:11:55
86 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                          01:12:22
87 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                          01:12:32
88 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     01:12:34
89 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team             01:13:32
90 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne            01:13:43
91 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                               01:14:48
92 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team                       01:15:18
93 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                  01:18:03
94 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha                            01:18:08
95 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           01:19:21
96 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha                         01:20:29
97 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team      01:20:32
98 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                      01:21:59
99 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                   01:22:02
100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto                       01:22:04
101 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                   01:22:06
102 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team             01:22:20
103 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                     01:22:25
104 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram                                01:23:54
105 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana                                    01:24:08
106 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto                     01:24:11
107 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi                  01:24:28
108 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia                         01:25:30
109 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini                        01:26:16
110 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                01:26:18
111 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo                     01:27:05
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo                               01:27:19
113 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                         01:27:43
114 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini                      01:28:26
115 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne             01:28:29
116 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi                  01:29:19
117 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                           01:29:25
118 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step                             01:29:34
119 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                     01:30:30
120 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                             01:30:54
121 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                        01:30:55
122 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                  01:31:21
123 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo                       01:32:17
124 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack                            01:32:19
125 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini                   01:32:39
126 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                           01:32:48
127 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo                           01:33:09
128 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana                       01:35:07
129 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                   01:35:12
130 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux                    01:35:38
131 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                        01:36:11
132 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          01:36:51
133 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team                           01:37:41
134 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                    01:38:15
135 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                          01:38:16
136 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo                           01:38:25
137 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team           01:39:11
138 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               01:39:30
139 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha                             01:39:35
140 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini                 01:41:36
141 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions                   01:41:42
142 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                             01:42:39
143 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                               01:44:14
144 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto              01:44:59
145 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux                       01:45:01
146 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia                      01:46:13
147 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                            01:47:08
148 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions                       01:47:10
149 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                   01:47:58
150 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia                      01:48:27
151 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                                      01:49:00
152 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto                   01:49:10
153 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                           01:50:14
154 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                               01:51:29
155 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                          01:51:38
156 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi                   01:52:28
157 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo                         01:52:46
158 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                           01:53:51
159 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions                        01:54:26
160 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                       01:55:16
161 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini                        01:55:51
162 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions                    01:56:02
163 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                              01:56:16
164 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                           01:56:38
165 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini                          01:57:06
166 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
167 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne               01:59:32
168 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana                         02:02:03
169 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       02:02:49
170 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team                        02:04:02
171 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                               02:04:20
172 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team                         02:06:35
173 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack                        02:07:51
174 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini                      02:16:59
175 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia                        02:19:00
176 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux                         02:19:49