Wyniki 7 etapu z dnia 10.07.2010, Tournus – Station des Rousses, dystans 165,5 km

1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 4:22:52
2 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:57
3 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:01:27
4 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:40
5 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
6 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:47
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions
9 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
10 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
13 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
15 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
17 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
19 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
20 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
23 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
24 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
27 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
28 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia
29 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
30 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
31 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
32 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
33 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
34 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
36 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
37 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
38 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
39 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
41 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
42 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
43 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:07
44 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:03:55
45 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:00
46 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
47 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
48 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
50 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
52 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
53 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
54 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
55 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
56 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:05:02
57 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
58 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:18
59 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:04
60 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
62 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
63 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
64 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:10:02
66 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
67 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
68 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
69 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
70 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
72 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
73 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
74 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
76 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
77 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:02
78 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:59
79 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
81 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
83 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
84 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:12
85 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
86 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
87 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
88 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
89 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
90 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
91 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
93 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
94 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
95 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
96 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
97 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:18:57
98 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
99 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
100 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
101 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
102 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions
103 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions 0:19:14
104 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
105 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
106 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
108 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
109 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
110 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
111 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
112 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
113 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
114 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
115 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
116 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
117 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
118 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
119 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
120 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
121 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
122 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
123 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
124 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
125 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
126 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
127 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
128 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
129 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
131 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
132 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
133 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
134 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
135 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
136 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
137 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
138 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
139 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
140 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:22:17
141 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
142 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
143 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
144 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
145 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
146 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
147 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
148 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
149 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
150 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
151 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
152 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
153 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
154 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
155 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions
157 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
158 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions
159 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia
160 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia
162 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
163 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
164 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
165 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
166 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
167 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
168 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
169 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
170 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
171 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
172 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
173 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
174 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
175 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
176 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
177 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
178 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
179 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
180 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
181 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions
182 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
183 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
184 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
185 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
186 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
DNS Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
HD Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha

Klasyfikacja generalna po 7 etapie:

1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 33:01:23
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:25
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:32
4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:55
5 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:02:17
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:02:26
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:28
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:33
10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:35
11 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:10
13 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:11
14 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:03:16
15 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:20
16 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:03:39
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
18 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:03:44
19 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:03:46
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
21 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:50
22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:58
23 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:02
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:04:03
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:04
26 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:05
27 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:06
28 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:04:19
29 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:20
30 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:35
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:37
32 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:39
33 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:19
34 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:31
35 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:06:00
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:01
37 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:04
38 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:06:05
39 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:13
40 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:06:26
41 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:29
42 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:06:30
43 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:07:41
44 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:50
45 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:05
46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:08:18
47 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:19
48 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:08:22
49 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:08:27
50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08:51
51 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:10:33
52 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:12:19
53 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:25
54 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:12:27
55 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:12:35
56 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:12:47
57 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
58 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:11
59 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:13:45
60 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:13:46
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:56
62 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:15:12
63 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:15:43
64 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:16:26
65 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:16:33
66 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:16:38
67 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:16:44
68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:16:54
69 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:16:56
70 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:17:08
71 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:18:13
72 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:19:24
73 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions 0:20:02
74 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:20:15
75 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:20:31
76 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:20:48
77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20:56
78 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:21:02
79 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:21:17
80 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:21:18
81 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:21:27
82 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:21:36
83 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:21:38
84 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:39
85 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:21:42
86 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:21:45
87 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:21:46
88 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
89 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:21:54
90 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:21:59
91 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:22:07
92 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:22:23
93 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
94 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:22:32
95 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:23:02
96 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:06
97 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:23:10
98 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:24:05
99 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:24:21
100 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:24:23
101 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:26
102 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:24:54
103 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:25:00
104 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:25:03
105 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:25:17
106 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:25:47
107 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions 0:25:57
108 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
109 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:26:00
110 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:26:20
111 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:26:49
112 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions 0:27:07
113 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:28:41
114 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
115 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:28:52
116 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:28:57
117 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:28:58
118 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:29:08
119 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:29:09
120 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:29:11
121 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:29:19
122 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:29:28
123 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:29:29
124 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:29:32
125 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:29:34
127 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 0:29:36
128 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:30:24
129 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:30:30
130 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:30:31
131 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:34
132 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:30:47
133 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:31:18
134 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:31:21
135 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:31:22
136 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:31:42
137 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:32:11
138 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:32:36
139 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:33:01
140 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:33:46
141 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:33:55
142 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 0:33:57
143 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:34:12
144 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:34:24
145 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:34:42
146 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:35:37
147 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:36:03
148 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:36:08
149 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:36:16
150 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:36:23
151 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:36:44
152 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:36:52
153 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:37:13
154 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:37:14
155 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:38:34
156 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions 0:38:58
157 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:39:12
158 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:40:31
159 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:40:39
160 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40:42
161 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:41:28
162 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:41:32
163 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:41:36
164 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:41:43
165 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:41:45
166 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:42:31
167 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:42:36
168 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:43:06
169 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:43:15
170 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:43:16
171 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:44:24
172 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:44:39
173 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:44:58
174 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 0:48:27
175 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:48:56
176 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:49:14
177 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:49:24
178 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:50:51
179 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
180 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:50:58
181 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:52:03
182 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:56:12
183 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:56:55
184 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:56:59
185 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:57:01
186 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 1:01:08