Wyniki 4 etapu z dnia 07.07.2010, Cambrai – Reims, dystans 153,5 km

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:34:55
2 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
5 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions
6 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
8 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
10 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
11 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
12 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia
13 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
14 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
15 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
17 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
18 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
20 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
21 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
23 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions
24 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
26 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
27 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
30 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
31 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
34 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
37 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
38 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
39 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
40 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
41 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
42 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
43 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
44 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
45 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
46 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
47 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
48 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
49 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
50 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
51 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
52 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
53 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
54 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
55 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
56 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
57 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
58 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
59 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
60 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions
61 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
62 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
63 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
65 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
66 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
67 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
68 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
69 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
71 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
73 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
74 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
75 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
76 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
77 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
78 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
79 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
80 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
81 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
82 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
83 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
84 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
85 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
86 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
87 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
88 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
90 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
91 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
92 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
93 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
95 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
96 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions
97 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
98 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
99 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
100 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
101 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
102 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
103 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
105 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
106 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
108 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
109 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
110 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia
111 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
112 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
113 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
114 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
115 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
116 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
117 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
118 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
119 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
120 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
121 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
122 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
123 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions
124 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
125 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
126 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
127 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
128 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
129 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
130 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
131 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
132 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
133 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
134 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
135 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
136 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
137 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
138 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
139 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
140 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
141 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
142 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions
143 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
144 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
145 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
146 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
147 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
148 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
149 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
150 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
151 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
152 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
153 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
154 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
156 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
157 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
158 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
159 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
160 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
161 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
162 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
163 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
164 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:39
165 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
166 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
167 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:42
168 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
169 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
170 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
171 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
172 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
173 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:44
174 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:52
175 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:34
176 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:37
177 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:50
178 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:02:08
179 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
180 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
181 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
182 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
183 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
184 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions
185 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:48
186 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:03:08
187 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:37
188 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
189 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana

Klasyfikacja generalna po 4 etapie:

1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 18:28:55
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:23
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:39
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:00:46
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:01
6 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:09
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:19
8 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:01:31
9 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:01:40
10 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:42
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:47
13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:49
14 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
15 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:06
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:24
17 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:25
18 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:30
19 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:34
20 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:35
21 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
22 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:49
23 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:02:52
24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:53
25 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:57
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:58
27 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:03:00
28 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
29 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:03:01
30 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:02
31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
32 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:04
33 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:03:05
34 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:03:06
36 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:07
37 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:10
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:12
39 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:14
40 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:03:15
43 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:03:17
44 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:18
45 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
46 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:19
47 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:20
48 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:21
49 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:24
50 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:25
51 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
52 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:03:26
53 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:27
55 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:29
56 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:30
57 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:32
58 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:03:33
59 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
61 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
62 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:34
63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:03:38
64 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:41
65 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
66 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:03:43
67 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:44
68 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:46
69 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
70 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
71 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:47
72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:48
73 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:53
74 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:54
75 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:56
76 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:57
77 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:30
78 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:33
79 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:41
80 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:04:44
81 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:45
82 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:04:47
83 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:04:49
84 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:53
85 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:02
86 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:05:24
87 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:04
88 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:07:07
89 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:20
90 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:07:24
91 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:07:25
92 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:07:32
93 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
94 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:33
95 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:34
96 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:07:36
97 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:07:37
98 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:07:38
99 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:41
100 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:07:47
101 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:07:53
102 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:56
103 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:06
104 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:08:07
105 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:08:16
106 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:08:18
107 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions 0:08:57
108 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:58
109 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:09:11
110 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:09:12
111 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:21
112 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:10:24
113 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:39
114 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:10:47
115 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 0:10:48
116 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:10:50
117 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:10:55
118 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:11:01
119 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:06
120 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:11:07
121 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:11:15
122 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:11:23
123 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 0:11:52
124 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:12:17
125 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:12:35
126 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:37
127 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:12:42
128 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:05
129 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:13:29
130 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
131 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:13:34
132 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:41
133 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:13:45
134 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:13:57
135 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:59
136 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:33
137 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:48
138 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:04
139 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:15:07
140 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:15:33
141 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:15:48
142 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:59
143 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:48
144 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:17:19
145 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:22
146 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions 0:17:32
147 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
148 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions
149 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:17:50
150 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:56
151 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:18:11
152 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:18:12
153 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:18:21
154 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:18:23
155 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:18:31
156 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:39
157 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:18:45
158 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:18:48
159 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:18:58
160 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:12
162 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:20:19
163 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:20:27
164 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:20:47
165 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:22:03
166 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:22:18
167 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:22:43
168 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:22:44
169 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:22:57
170 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:23:11
171 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 0:23:37
172 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:23:42
173 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:23:50
174 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:24:07
175 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:09
176 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
177 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:48
178 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:24:58
179 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:25:26
180 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:26:04
181 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:27:40
182 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:27:51
183 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:57
184 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:28:07
185 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:28:34
186 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:30:47
187 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:33:12
188 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:33:29
189 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:35:32