Wyniki 6 etapu Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco z dnia 10.04.2010,  Orio, dystans 22 km (ITT)

1 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 32:33:00
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:08
3 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:13
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:18
5 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:21
6 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:23
7 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:25
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:33
9 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:34
11 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:39
12 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:41
13 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:47
14 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:54
15 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:01:03
16 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:06
17 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:12
18 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:14
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:21
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:22
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:01:23
22 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
23 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:25
24 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:01:29
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:31
26 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:37
27 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:38
28 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:42
29 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:44
30 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:48
31 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:01:52
32 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:58
33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
34 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:04
35 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
36 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:06
37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:07
38 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:10
39 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
40 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:14
41 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
42 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:16
43 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:02:21
44 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
45 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
46 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
47 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:23
48 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
49 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:27
50 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:30
51 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:02:31
52 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:35
53 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:38
54 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
55 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
56 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:02:40
57 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
58 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:42
59 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:47
60 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:49
61 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:50
62 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
63 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:51
64 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:02:52
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:54
67 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:02:55
68 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:57
69 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
70 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:02:59
71 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:00
72 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:04
73 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:10
74 David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
75 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:11
76 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia
77 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
78 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:13
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:03:14
80 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:19
81 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:23
82 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:24
83 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:25
84 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:30
85 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:32
86 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:03:34
87 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:35
88 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:39
89 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
90 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:40
91 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux 0:03:41
92 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:47
93 Alberto Benítez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:03:49
94 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack 0:03:52
95 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 0:04:00
96 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin – Transitions
97 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:02
98 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:04:04
99 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
100 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:04:06
101 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:09
102 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:04:13
103 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:16
104 Peter Stenina (USA) Garmin – Transitions
105 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:21
106 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:31
107 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:41
108 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:04:43
109 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
110 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:04:50
111 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
112 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:04:52
113 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:06
114 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:05:25
115 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:28
116 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:34
117 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:01
118 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:06:07
119 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:06:27
120 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin – Transitions 0:11:43

Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna:

1 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 23:27:30
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:07
3 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:58
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:06
5 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:10
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:18
7 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:47
8 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:58
9 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:59
10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:27
11 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:37
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:41
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:02:43
14 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:58
15 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Transitions 0:03:30
16 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:04:13
17 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:09
18 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:35
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:06:44
20 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia 0:06:54
21 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:07:40
22 David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
23 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:10:13
24 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:45
25 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:26
26 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:12:22
27 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:13:03
28 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:13
29 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:37
30 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:14:57
31 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:59
32 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:15:07
33 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:44
34 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
35 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:15:52
36 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:16:36
37 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:16:42
38 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:16:44
39 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:53
40 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:17:26
41 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:19:01
42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:19:04
43 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:44
44 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:20:33
45 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:55
46 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:21
47 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:22:18
48 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:22:20
49 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:23:00
50 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:23:02
51 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:23:45
52 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:23:51
53 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:25:29
54 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:33
55 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:26:18
56 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:26:27
57 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram 0:27:09
58 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:28:35
59 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:22
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:29:43
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:29:49
62 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:30:02
63 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:14
64 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:30:59
65 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:31:18
66 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:31:42
67 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:31:52
68 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:32:08
69 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:32:23
70 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:23
71 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:33:27
72 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:33:42
73 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:33:47
74 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:34:23
75 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia 0:34:27
76 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:34:57
77 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:35:07
78 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:35:54
79 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:37:03
80 Peter Stenina (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:39:07
81 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:39:19
82 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:39:36
83 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC – Columbia 0:39:37
84 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:39:56
85 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:40:01
86 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:40:11
87 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:41:31
88 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:43:13
89 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:43:57
90 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:44:38
91 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:45:18
92 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:46:10
93 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux 0:47:34
94 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:47:53
95 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:48:14
96 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:48:19
97 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:48:33
98 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:48:35
99 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:48:53
100 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:50:01
101 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:51:38
102 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:52:56
103 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:53:06
104 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:55:11
105 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:56:08
106 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:56:51
107 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:40
108 Alberto Benítez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:58:39
109 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:00:04
110 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:01:39
111 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:02:30
112 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:04:39
113 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 1:05:16
114 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:27
115 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 1:06:13
116 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:14:30
117 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack 1:20:13
118 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 1:23:36
119 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 1:23:54