Wyniki 5 etapu Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco z dnia 09.04.2010, Eibar – Orio, dystans 170 km

1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 4:07:52
2 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:14
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
4 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
5 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:20
6 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions
8 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
9 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia
12 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
13 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
16 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:24
17 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:42
18 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:00:51
19 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Transitions 0:00:59
20 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:00
21 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:06
22 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:07
23 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
24 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
25 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
26 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia
27 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:30
28 David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:56
29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:02:35
30 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
31 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
33 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
34 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
35 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
36 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
37 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:52
38 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:04:20
39 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
41 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
42 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:52
43 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:02
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
45 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
46 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:37
47 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:06:33
48 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:16
49 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
50 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
51 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
52 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
53 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
54 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
55 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
56 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
58 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
59 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:25
60 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
61 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
62 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC – Columbia
63 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
64 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram
65 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
66 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
67 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
68 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
69 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
71 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto
72 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
73 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
74 Alberto Benítez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
75 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
76 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
77 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
78 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
80 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
81 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
82 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
83 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
84 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
86 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
87 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
88 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
89 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
90 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
91 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
92 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
93 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
94 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
97 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin – Transitions
98 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
99 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
100 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
101 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
102 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
103 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions
104 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
105 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia
106 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
107 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
108 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:54
109 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:21
110 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
111 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
112 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin – Transitions
113 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:11:54
114 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:26
115 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:14:15
116 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin – Transitions
117 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
118 Peter Stenina (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:19:55
119 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
120 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
121 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
122 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
124 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
125 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack
126 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapach:

1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 22:54:56
2 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:01
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:34
4 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:38
5 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
6 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:45
7 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:54
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:16
11 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:21
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
14 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:25
15 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:36
16 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:00
17 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:04
18 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:46
19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:04:01
20 David López (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:31
21 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:05:10
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:06:11
23 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia 0:06:16
24 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:56
25 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:07:53
26 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:38
27 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09:02
28 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:09:31
29 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:10:26
30 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:11:00
31 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:19
32 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:24
33 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:56
34 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:40
35 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:13:04
36 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:13:35
37 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:08
38 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:16
39 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:14:22
40 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
41 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:14:27
42 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:15:12
43 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:15:58
44 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:16:03
45 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:05
46 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:26
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:17:36
48 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:18:09
49 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:18:46
50 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
51 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:18:57
52 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:19:39
53 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:19:50
54 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:19:58
55 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:21:39
56 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:59
57 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:41
58 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:23:28
59 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:52
60 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram 0:24:32
61 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:25:02
62 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:25:16
63 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:26:23
64 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:27:23
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:28:13
67 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:28:29
68 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:29:00
69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:29:02
70 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:29:30
71 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:29:32
72 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:46
73 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:30:04
74 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:30:53
75 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:31:08
76 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia 0:31:17
78 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:32:58
79 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
80 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:33:06
81 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:33:41
82 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:34:06
83 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:34:28
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:34:44
85 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:34:52
86 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:36:20
87 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:36:25
88 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:36:49
89 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC – Columbia 0:36:51
90 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:37:20
91 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:38:23
92 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:38:33
93 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:40:19
94 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:42:22
95 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:42:57
96 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:43:37
97 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:43:44
98 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux 0:43:54
99 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin – Transitions
100 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:44:50
101 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:45:25
102 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:45:30
103 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:45:40
104 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:46:56
105 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:47:22
106 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:35
107 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:49:45
108 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:50:20
109 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:50:22
110 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:50:37
111 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:52:50
112 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53:25
113 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:54:05
114 Alberto Benítez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:54:51
115 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:55:15
116 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:58:18
117 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:58:30
118 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:00:09
119 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin – Transitions 1:00:35
120 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 1:01:17
121 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01:19
122 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 1:02:10
123 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:08:57
124 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack 1:16:22
125 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 1:17:48
126 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 1:18:12