Wyniki 11 etapu z dnia 15.07.2009, Vatan – Saint-Fargeau, dystans 192 km

1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 4:17:55
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
6 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
8 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
10 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
12 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
13 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
14 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
15 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
16 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
18 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
20 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
21 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
22 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
23 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
24 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
26 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
27 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
28 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
32 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
33 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto
36 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
37 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
38 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
39 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
40 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
41 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
42 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
43 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
48 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
49 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
50 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
51 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
52 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto
53 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
54 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
55 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
56 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
57 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
58 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
59 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
60 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
61 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
62 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
63 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
64 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
65 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
66 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
67 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
69 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
70 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
71 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
72 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
73 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
74 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
75 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
76 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto
77 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC
78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
79 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
80 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
81 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
82 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC
83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
84 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
85 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
86 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
87 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
88 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
90 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
91 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
92 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
93 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
94 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana
95 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
96 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
97 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
98 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC
99 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
100 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
101 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream
103 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream
104 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
105 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
107 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
108 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
111 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
112 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
113 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
114 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
118 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto
119 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC
120 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
121 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
123 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
124 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
125 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
126 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
127 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
129 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
130 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
131 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
132 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
133 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
134 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
135 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
136 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
137 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
138 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
139 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
140 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:00:24
141 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
142 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
143 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
144 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
145 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
146 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
147 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:27
148 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC
149 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 0:00:29
150 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
151 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
152 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
153 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto
154 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
155 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto 0:00:34
156 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
157 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:00:36
158 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:00:38
159 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
160 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
161 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
162 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:51
163 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:00:54
164 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
165 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:00
166 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:01
167 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:06
168 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:10
169 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:03:37
170 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:11
DNS Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
Punkty
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 35 pts
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 30
3 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 26
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 24
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 22
6 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20
7 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 19
8 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18
9 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 17
10 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 16
11 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 15
12 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 14
13 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 13
14 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 12
15 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 11
16 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 10
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 9
18 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 8
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 7
20 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 6
21 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 5
22 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 4
23 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 3
24 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 2
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1
Lotna premia 1 – Quincy, km. 26.5
1 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 6 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 4
3 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
Lotna premia 2 – Saint-Ceols, km. 73.5
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 6 pts
2 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 4
3 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
Lotna premia 3 – Suilly-La-Tour, km. 114.5
1 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 6 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 4
3 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
Premia górska 1 – Côte d’Allogny (Cat. 4) km. 45.5
1 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 3 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 2
3 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1
Premia górska 2 – Côte de Perreuse (Cat. 4) km. 150.0
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 3 pts
2 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 2
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 1
Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa na etapie
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 4:17:55
2 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
3 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
4 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
5 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
6 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
7 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
8 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
9 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
11 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
12 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
15 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
17 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
18 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
20 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
21 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
22 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
24 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
25 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
26 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
27 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
28 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
29 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
30 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:00:24
31 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
32 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
33 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:29
34 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:00:36
35 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:01
36 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:11
Najbardziej aktywny zawodnik na etapie
1 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto
Drużyny na etapie
1 Team Katusha 12:53:45
2 Lampre – N.G.C
3 Skil-Shimano
4 Cervelo Test Team
5 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
6 AG2R-La Mondiale
7 Garmin – Slipstream
8 Liquigas
9 Francaise Des Jeux
10 Caisse d’Epargne
11 Team Columbia – HTC
12 Team Milram
13 Astana
14 Quick Step
15 Euskaltel – Euskadi
16 Silence – Lotto
17 Rabobank
18 Agritubel
19 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
20 Team Saxo Bank
Klasyfikacja generalna po 11 etapie
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 43:28:59
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:39
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:46
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:00
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:24
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54
11 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:16
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:21
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
16 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52
17 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:02
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:03:07
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 0:03:16
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:58
22 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
25 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:04:26
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:00
27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:05:02
28 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 0:05:25
29 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:05:28
30 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:03
31 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:54
32 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:56
33 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:59
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:07:27
35 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:06
36 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:21
37 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:09:37
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:09:59
39 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:36
40 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:44
41 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:11:50
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:12:00
43 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:17
44 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:13:52
45 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:37
46 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14:56
47 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:15:30
48 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:02
49 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:16:44
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:45
51 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:16:52
52 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:17:07
53 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:18:40
54 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:20:13
55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:55
56 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:34
57 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:23:02
58 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:38
59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:24:44
60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:25:03
61 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:26:43
62 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:27:58
63 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:28:07
64 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:28:08
65 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:28:18
66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:28:32
67 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:29:48
68 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:30:28
69 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream 0:32:02
70 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:32:26
71 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:28
72 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:33:18
73 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:33:22
74 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:33:23
75 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:33:28
76 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:35:02
77 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:35:22
78 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:35:43
79 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:36:01
80 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:36:11
81 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto 0:36:14
82 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:36:46
83 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 0:37:52
84 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:39:02
85 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:39:43
86 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:54
87 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:41:58
88 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 0:42:34
89 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 0:42:35
90 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:42:38
91 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:43:48
92 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:44:31
93 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:44:45
94 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:45:36
95 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto 0:47:25
96 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:48:08
97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC 0:48:31
98 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0:48:57
99 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:49:07
100 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:50:59
101 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:51:29
102 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:52:33
103 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:52:49
104 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:53:00
105 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:55:24
106 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:55:45
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:55:50
108 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:56:53
109 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:57:49
110 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:57:57
111 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:58:41
112 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0:59:34
113 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:59:42
114 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:59:44
115 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 1:00:08
116 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 1:01:08
117 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 1:03:53
118 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:04:01
119 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:18
120 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:04:32
121 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:05:16
122 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:05:23
123 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1:07:00
124 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:08:57
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:10:00
126 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:10:19
127 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream 1:10:38
128 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:11:01
129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:12:14
130 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:12:45
131 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:13:01
132 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:13:18
133 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:13:23
134 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 1:13:54
135 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 1:14:02
136 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:14:04
137 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:15:08
138 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:15:10
139 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 1:15:19
140 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:15:32
141 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 1:16:38
142 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 1:16:45
143 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 1:16:47
144 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:17:56
145 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:18:44
146 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:19:10
147 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 1:20:23
148 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:20:37
149 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:20:38
150 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:21:41
151 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:21:56
152 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:22:06
153 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:22:51
154 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1:23:04
155 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
156 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC 1:23:31
157 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:23:32
158 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:23:43
159 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:23:52
160 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto 1:24:35
161 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:24:36
162 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 1:26:15
163 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:26:32
164 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:28:15
165 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:29:18
166 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:30:55
167 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:32:46
168 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 1:33:10
169 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:43:42
170 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:59:32
Klasyfikacja punktowa
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 176 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 169
3 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 110
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 110
5 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 100
6 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 97
7 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 74
8 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 64
9 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 55
10 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 54
11 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 51
12 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 48
13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 47
14 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 47
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 47
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 46
17 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 46
18 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 43
19 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 41
20 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 36
21 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 35
22 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 34
23 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 34
24 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 34
25 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 33
26 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 32
27 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
28 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 31
29 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 31
30 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30
31 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
32 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 30
33 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 29
34 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 29
35 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 29
36 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 28
37 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 28
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 27
39 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27
40 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 27
41 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 27
42 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 26
43 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 25
44 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 25
45 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 24
46 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 23
47 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 22
48 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 22
49 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 21
50 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21
51 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 21
52 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 20
53 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
54 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
55 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 18
56 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 18
57 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 18
58 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 17
59 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 17
60 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 17
61 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 16
62 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 16
63 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 15
64 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 15
65 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
66 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 14
67 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 14
68 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14
69 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 13
70 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 13
71 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 13
72 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto 13
73 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 12
74 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
75 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 11
76 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 11
77 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 10
78 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
79 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10
80 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 9
81 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
82 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 8
83 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 8
84 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 7
85 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 5
86 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 5
87 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 5
88 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 4
89 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 4
90 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4
91 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 4
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 4
93 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 3
94 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3
95 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
96 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 3
97 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 3
98 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
99 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 2
100 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 2
101 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1
102 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 1
Klasyfikacja górska
1 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 79 pts
2 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59
3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 56
4 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 49
5 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 49
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46
7 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 43
8 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 38
9 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 35
10 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34
11 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 32
12 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 32
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31
14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 31
15 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 26
16 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 23
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 21
18 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 21
19 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 20
20 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 20
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 19
22 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 17
23 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 17
24 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 17
25 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 15
26 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14
28 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 14
29 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 13
30 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 12
31 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 11
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 10
33 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10
34 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9
35 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 9
36 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 8
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 8
38 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 7
39 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 6
40 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 6
41 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
42 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6
43 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 5
44 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 5
45 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
46 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
47 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4
48 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
49 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
50 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
51 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
52 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 1
53 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
54 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
55 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1
Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 43:29:59
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:49
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:54
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:01:40
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:03:26
6 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:04:28
7 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:06
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:08:59
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:45
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:07
11 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:17:40
12 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:27:07
13 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:32:28
14 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:34:02
15 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:43:45
16 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:44:36
17 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:48:07
18 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:52:00
19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:54:24
20 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:57:41
21 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:07:57
22 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:12:18
23 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 1:12:23
24 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 1:12:54
25 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1:14:08
26 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:14:10
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:14:32
28 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 1:15:47
29 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:16:56
30 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:18:10
31 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 1:19:37
32 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 1:21:06
33 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:22:32
34 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:25:32
35 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:27:15
36 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:28:18
Klasyfikacja drużynowa
1 AG2R-La Mondiale 128:53:09
2 Astana 0:00:03
3 Team Columbia – HTC 0:04:45
4 Team Milram 0:05:20
5 Team Saxo Bank 0:05:24
6 Garmin – Slipstream 0:05:56
7 Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:05
8 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:00
9 Rabobank 0:11:11
10 Francaise Des Jeux 0:12:59
11 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:13:07
12 Cervelo Test Team 0:16:13
13 Liquigas 0:18:10
14 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:22:05
15 Silence – Lotto 0:23:15
16 Agritubel 0:24:36
17 Team Katusha 0:27:41
18 Quick Step 0:50:05
19 Lampre – N.G.C 1:35:23
20 Skil-Shimano 2:53:45

Columbia-HTC keeping the dream for green alive

Repeatedly asked if he’s going for the points classification at the Tour or not, Mark Cavendish tends to avoid the question, stating his primary objective is to win stages and make it to Paris. However, after he won Wednesday’s stage to Saint-Fargeau, Columbia-HTC’s sprint king is now seven points clear of Thor Hushovd in a classification he claims not to care too much about.

It’s a different story when Cyclingnews spoke with his number one lead-out guy, Mark Renshaw, at the stage start in Vatan.

“I think the competition’s always been alive,” Renshaw said.

“Definitely, it’s a lot tighter now – it’s going to be a lot harder. We said all along it’s not the main objective – the main objective is to win stages. But in saying that, if Cavendish wins five stages, it’s a very realistic goal of taking home the green jersey.

“It’s in the back of our heads to take the green, it’s always nice. It’s good for the team and great for Cav’. We’re going to be chasing it, but at the end of the day, we’re here to win stages,” he said.

Those who witnessed the superlative performances of Renshaw and Cavendish the previous day, it appeared obvious both had fared well through the hat-trick of Pyrenean stages at the end of Tour’s first week, but the stocky Aussie from Bathurst in country New South Wales admitted there were times when both were struggling.

“They certainly weren’t easy,” he said with a wry grin. “For us, we have to go at 100 percent every day just to get through the Pyrenees. I had a really bad day up to Andorra; [I] just didn’t feel good on the bike, so that really hurt me for the next two days. And then Cav’ started hurting in the end, so we both had bad days. But we recovered well on the rest day, and I think that’s what made a big difference.”

Acting as the lead-out man for Cavendish’s main rival and arguably the strongest sprinter in the peloton last year with Crédit Agricole, and now in the same capacity for the fastest finisher at Columbia-HTC, what would Renshaw do if he were Thor Hushovd?

“Obviously, Thor’s going to have to try and pick up points in the intermediate sprints. He’s shown that’s the way he can win the green jersey. Back a few years ago [in 2005], he picked up a lot of points at those intermediate sprints after climbs. Cavendish is not climbing that good – that’s Thor’s major advantage,” he said, Renshaw and Cavendish sure to suffer some more when the Tour heads to the Alps.

Praised by the Columbia-HTC sprint king as “the world’s best lead-out man”, it’s no doubt giving Renshaw a fantastic apprenticeship and a taste of what may be if he decides to become that quickest man. For now, Renshaw appears content in his role and is most likely generously paid. Still, there’s nothing like the exhilaration of crossing the line first.

And like the battle for the maillot vert, that may also be in the back of his mind.