Wyniki 4 etapu Volta a Catalunya z dnia 21.05.2009, La Pobla de lillet – Vallnord Sector Pal (Andora), dystans 175,7km

1 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                4.46.29 (34.808 km/h)
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.06
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                0.08
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                             0.12
5 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.21
6 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team           
7 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         0.25
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.31
9 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     0.37
10 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      1.06
11 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                1.13
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   1.15
13 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             1.31
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                
15 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad             
16 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
17 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      
18 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                            1.54
19 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                2.09
20 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                              
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                    2.14
22 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                        2.54
23 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
24 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                         
25 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                           3.02
26 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               3.10
27 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                               3.12
28 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
29 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 3.14
30 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    3.42
31 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     
32 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                           3.46
33 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    3.55
34 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     4.44
35 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                    
36 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
37 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                      
38 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad              5.02
39 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                           5.17
40 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         5.36
41 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                  6.11
42 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
43 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
44 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
45 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne              
46 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream               6.53
47 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                       7.15
48 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              
49 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                7.54
50 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
51 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                   
52 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
53 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                              8.17
54 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO        8.32
55 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   8.45
56 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  10.12
57 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
59 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                 
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                           
61 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
62 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                        
63 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad          10.39
64 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                      
65 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                     11.12
66 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                 
67 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
68 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                     
69 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
70 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
71 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                            
72 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
73 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                       
74 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             12.45
75 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                          13.00
76 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
77 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                        13.30
78 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                 14.23
79 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                        14.35
80 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
81 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
82 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                         
83 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
84 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                 
85 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur        16.59
86 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        17.11
87 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream             18.54
88 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad               
89 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                               
90 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                         
91 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                            
92 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                          
93 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                      
94 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                         
95 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                         
96 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                             
97 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
98 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
99 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
100 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                
101 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                    
102 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
103 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
104 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                         
105 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
106 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                               
107 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                          
108 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                       
109 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     
110 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur             
111 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
112 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
113 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
114 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                            
115 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
116 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                            
117 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
118 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                            
119 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                       
120 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
121 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
122 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                         
123 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                       
124 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                       
125 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
126 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
127 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
128 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                  
129 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
130 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
131 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                             
132 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
133 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                          
134 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                19.36
135 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
136 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                       
137 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                               19.39
138 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                19.50
139 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                               
140 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                       20.10
141 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  20.32
142 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                21.07
143 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
144 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad        21.19
145 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                     22.36
146 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
147 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        
148 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               22.52
149 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                      24.13
150 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                           
151 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad         24.46
152 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               25.38
153 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        

Klasyfikacja generalna po 4 etapie:
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            13.49.38
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.15
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                             0.22
4 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.34
5 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team       0.38
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.45
7 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         0.49
8 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     0.56
9 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.42
10 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  1.52
11 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux            2.14
12 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad         2.15
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   2.43
14 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                2.46
15 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             3.05
16 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                3.14
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                    3.36
18 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                            3.41
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                     4.16
20 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                           4.32
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
22 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               4.36
23 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 4.48
24 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     5.13
25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    5.18
26 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                 5.26
27 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                        5.28
28 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                6.03
29 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad              6.28
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    6.50
31 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                           7.13
32 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    7.24
33 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux               7.42
34 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                          8.56
35 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         9.01
36 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  9.12
37 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      9.21
38 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 9.27
39 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream               9.59
40 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                          10.34
41 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 10.48
42 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                             11.20
43 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                            12.39
44 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO       13.39
45 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    14.33
46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                      14.37
47 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad             14.55
48 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            15.49
49 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               15.58
50 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                         16.16
51 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                       16.49
52 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.              16.55
53 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  17.52
54 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom              18.04
55 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                 18.09
56 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                              18.37
57 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                      18.54
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           20.58
59 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               21.35
60 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                            22.00
61 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  22.09
62 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    22.13
63 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                     22.17
64 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad          22.20
65 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                   22.27
66 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              22.34
67 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               23.05
68 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   23.38
69 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         23.56
70 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                    24.26
71 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             26.14
72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                      
73 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                   26.29
74 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       26.42
75 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  26.53
76 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        27.36
77 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 27.40
78 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                            28.21
79 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 29.32
80 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     29.33
81 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                     29.34
82 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                     29.35
83 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom            29.53
84 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                    30.33
85 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        31.35
86 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     31.51
87 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                    33.18
88 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                         34.10
89 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                          34.21
90 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux            35.02
91 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    35.04
92 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad             35.13
93 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                   35.19
94 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                     35.35
95 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                 36.06
96 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                36.31
97 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      36.56
98 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 37.37
99 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   37.42
100 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                37.47
101 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      37.48
102 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            37.49
103 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                37.54
104 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            38.16
105 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur       38.21
106 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                       38.44
107 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                          40.20
108 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                41.07
109 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                       43.09
110 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                           43.12
111 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                       43.15
112 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  43.18
113 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                       43.21
114 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
115 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     43.25
116 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad              
117 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               44.15
118 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                    44.18
119 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
120 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                 44.20
121 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    44.24
122 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux               44.26
123 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                  44.41
124 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  44.46
125 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  45.53
126 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              46.31
127 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                             47.12
128 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                    
129 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad         47.16
130 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                       47.17
131 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                         47.21
132 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
133 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                      47.24
134 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                     47.26
135 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                47.29
136 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                 
137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       47.30
138 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                          
139 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur        47.39
140 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     47.42
141 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad        47.43
142 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                     47.51
143 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               47.55
144 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                               48.14
145 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                       48.44
146 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                          49.30
147 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                      49.40
148 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
149 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   51.08
150 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               51.23
151 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                  51.29
152 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                      52.40
153 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   54.35