Wyniki 6 etapu Volta a Catalunya z dnia 23.05.2009,Torredembarra – Barcelona, dystans 150,5 km

1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  3.26.43 (43.683 km/h)
2 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                
3 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad                
4 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
5 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
6 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
7 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                      
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                         
10 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
11 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
12 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
13 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                  
14 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
15 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                           
16 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
17 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      
18 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
19 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             
20 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
21 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                      
22 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
24 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
25 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
26 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                            
27 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
28 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
29 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                            
30 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
31 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                 
32 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                              
33 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                          
34 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                         
35 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                     
36 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                         
37 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                             
38 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                     
39 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                         
40 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
42 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                 
43 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
44 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
45 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team          
46 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                             
47 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad               
48 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                
49 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                
50 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
51 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
52 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad             
53 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                    
54 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                  
55 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                   
56 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    
57 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                               
58 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
59 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
60 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                           
61 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                            
62 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             
63 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                       
64 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                               
65 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
66 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
67 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                              
68 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                            
69 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
70 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                   
71 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                      
72 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
73 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                    
74 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                            
75 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
76 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
77 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
78 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                        
79 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
80 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                        
81 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
82 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                        
83 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
84 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                            
85 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO            
86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                          
87 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
88 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              
89 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               
90 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
91 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                   
92 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                             
93 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
94 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                
95 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                           
96 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                         
97 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
98 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
99 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                           
100 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
101 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
102 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                      
103 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
104 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
105 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur             
106 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
107 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
108 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                  
109 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                    
110 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                     
111 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                               
112 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                         
113 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                        
114 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                
115 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
116 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                        
117 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                          
118 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                
119 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
120 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
121 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
122 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
123 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        
124 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
125 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
126 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                              
127 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                     
128 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                               
129 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                     
130 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
131 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                       
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                        0.24
133 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                    
134 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  0.31
135 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                         
136 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team               0.33
137 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   0.52
138 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
139 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad          1.09
140 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
141 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                12.52
142 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
143 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
144 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                    

Klasyfikacja generalna po 6 etapie:

1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            21.45.19
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.15
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                             0.22
4 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.34
5 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team       0.38
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.45
7 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         0.49
8 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     0.56
9 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.42
10 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  1.52
11 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad         2.13
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux            2.14
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   2.43
14 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                2.46
15 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             3.05
16 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                3.14
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                    3.36
18 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                            3.41
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                     4.16
20 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                           4.32
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
22 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               4.36
23 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 4.48
24 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     5.13
25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    5.18
26 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                 5.26
27 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                        5.28
28 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad              6.28
29 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                6.36
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    6.50
31 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                           7.13
32 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux               7.42
33 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    8.16
34 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                          8.56
35 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         9.01
36 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  9.06
37 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      9.21
38 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 9.27
39 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream               9.59
40 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                          10.34
41 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                             11.20
42 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                            12.39
43 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    14.33
44 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                      14.34
45 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad             14.55
46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            15.49
47 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               15.58
48 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO       16.07
49 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                         16.16
50 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.              16.55
51 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                       17.36
52 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  17.52
53 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom              18.04
54 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                              18.37
55 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                      18.54
56 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 19.56
57 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           20.58
58 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                 21.26
59 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               21.35
60 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    22.13
61 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                     22.17
62 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad          22.20
63 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                   22.27
64 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              22.34
65 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               23.05
66 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   23.38
67 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  23.55
68 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         23.56
69 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                    25.13
70 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             26.14
71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                      
72 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                   26.29
73 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       26.42
74 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  27.24
75 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        27.36
76 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 27.40
77 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                            28.21
78 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 29.32
79 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     29.33
80 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                     29.35
81 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom            29.53
82 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                     30.05
83 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                    30.33
84 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        31.35
85 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     31.51
86 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                    33.18
87 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                         34.10
88 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                          34.11
89 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux            35.02
90 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    35.04
91 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                     35.34
92 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                 36.06
93 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      36.53
94 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                37.42
95 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                 37.45
96 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       37.48
97 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             37.49
98 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             38.16
99 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad             38.36
100 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                  39.19
101 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                          40.20
102 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                       40.54
103 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                       43.09
104 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                           43.12
105 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  43.18
106 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad         43.21
107 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                            
108 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
109 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     43.25
110 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               44.15
111 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                    44.18
112 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
113 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                 44.20
114 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    44.24
115 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux               44.26
116 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  44.30
117 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                  44.41
118 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  45.53
119 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              46.31
120 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                             47.12
121 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                    
122 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                         47.21
123 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
124 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                      47.24
125 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                47.29
126 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                 
127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       47.30
128 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                          
129 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                     47.41
130 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                       48.44
131 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad         49.12
132 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                          49.30
133 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                     49.38
134 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur        50.07
135 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                      54.06
136 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   54.35
137 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                      54.54
138 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     55.57
139 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               56.11
140 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                56.12
141 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   59.24
142 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO              1.02.32
143 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                1.04.21
144 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                             1.09.22
145 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream             1.12.31

145 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream