Wyniki 7 etapu Volta a Catalunya z dnia 24.05.2009, Sant Cugat – Montmeló, dystans 110,8 km

1 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad         2.26.51 (45.271 km/h)
2 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
5 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
7 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
8 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
9 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
10 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
13 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
14 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
15 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
16 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
17 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
20 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
23 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
24 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
25 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
26 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad
27 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
28 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
30 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
31 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
32 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
35 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
36 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
37 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
38 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
39 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
40 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto
41 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
42 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
43 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
44 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
45 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
47 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
48 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
49 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana
51 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
52 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
53 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad
54 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
55 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
56 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
57 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
58 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
59 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
60 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
61 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
62 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
63 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
64 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
66 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
68 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad
69 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
70 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
71 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
72 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
73 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
75 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
76 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
77 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
78 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
82 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
83 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
84 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
85 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
86 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
87 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
88 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
91 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
92 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
93 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
94 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
95 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
96 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
97 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
98 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
99 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad
100 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
101 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
102 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
104 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
105 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
106 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
107 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
108 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
109 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
110 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
111 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
113 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
114 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         0.21
115 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                           0.23
116 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
117 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
118 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                      0.36
119 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                        0.44
120 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
121 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
122 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                   0.48
123 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                              0.50
124 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
125 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        0.57
126 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
127 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  1.39
128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad          2.22
129 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
130 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
131 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO       2.23
132 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
133 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                3.15
134 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step
135 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur        10.27
136 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               10.28
137 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.
138 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
139 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
140 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha
141 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha

Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna:

1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            24.12.10
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.15
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                             0.22
4 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.34
5 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team       0.38
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.45
7 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         0.49
8 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     0.56
9 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.42
10 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  1.52
11 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad         2.13
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux            2.14
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   2.43
14 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                2.46
15 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             3.05
16 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                3.14
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                    3.36
18 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                            3.41
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                     4.16
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                  4.32
21 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               4.36
22 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 4.48
23 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     5.10
24 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    5.18
25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                 5.26
26 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                        5.28
27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad              6.28
28 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                6.36
29 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                           7.13
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
31 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux               7.42
32 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    8.16
33 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                          8.56
34 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  9.06
35 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      9.21
36 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 9.27
37 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         9.58
38 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream               9.59
39 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                          10.34
40 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                             11.20
41 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                            12.39
42 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    14.31
43 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad             14.55
44 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                      14.57
45 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                          15.00
46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            15.49
47 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               15.58
48 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.              16.55
49 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                         17.00
50 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  17.52
51 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom              18.04
52 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO       18.30
53 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                              18.37
54 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                      19.30
55 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                       20.51
56 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           20.58
57 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                 21.26
58 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               21.35
59 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    22.13
60 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                     22.17
61 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 22.19
62 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad          22.20
63 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                   22.27
64 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              22.34
65 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               23.05
66 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   23.38
67 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  23.55
68 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         24.17
69 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             26.14
70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
71 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       26.42
72 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                    27.35
73 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        27.36
74 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 27.40
75 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                            28.21
76 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  29.03
77 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 29.32
78 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     29.33
79 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                     29.35
80 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom            29.53
81 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                     30.05
82 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                    30.33
83 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        31.35
84 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     31.51
85 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                    33.18
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                          34.07
87 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                         34.10
88 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux            35.01
89 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    35.04
90 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                     35.34
91 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                 36.06
92 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      36.50
93 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                37.40
94 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                 37.45
95 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       37.48
96 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             37.49
97 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             38.16
98 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   39.19
99 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                           40.20
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad            40.58
101 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                       41.38
102 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                       43.09
103 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad         43.11
104 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                           43.12
105 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  43.18
106 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  43.21
107 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     43.25
108 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                       44.11
109 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               44.15
110 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          44.18
111 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    44.24
112 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux               44.26
113 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  44.30
114 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                    45.02
115 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                  45.29
116 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  45.47
117 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              46.31
118 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team               47.12
119 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                         47.21
120 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                      47.24
121 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                47.29
122 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
123 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       47.30
125 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                     47.41
126 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                             48.02
127 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux            48.18
128 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                          49.53
129 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad         51.34
130 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                 54.48
131 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                      54.54
132 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     55.57
133 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                56.12
134 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   59.24
135 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                   1.00.06
136 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur      1.00.34
137 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO              1.02.32
138 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                    1.04.34
139 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 1.05.03
140 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.             1.06.39
141 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                             1.12.37