Wyniki 2 etapu Tour de Romandie z dnia 30.04.2009, dystans 161,5 km

1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                      4.06.56  (39.241 km/h)
2 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad
3 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
5 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
6 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
7 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
8 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
9 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La mondiale
10 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
11 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
12 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
13 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
14 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
15 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad
16 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
17 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
18 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
19 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
20 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
21 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des jeux
22 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française des jeux
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
24 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
25 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française des jeux
26 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
27 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
28 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
29 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad
30 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
31 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
32 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
33 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux
34 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R - La mondiale
35 Konstantin Sioutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad
36 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto
38 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
39 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
40 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
42 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
44 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
45 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
47 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana
48 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
49 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
50 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
51 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
52 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
53 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
54 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad
55 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
56 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
57 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
58 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                              1.34
59 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.
60 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
63 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
64 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
65 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
66 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
67 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
68 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R - La mondiale
69 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Liquigas
70 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam
71 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
72 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
73 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
76 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               3.42
77 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                          4.44
78 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
79 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
80 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
81 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
82 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
83 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
85 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
86 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
87 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
88 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
89 Óscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
90 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                   5.40
91 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
92 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                       7.18
93 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
94 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
95 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
96 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
97 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
98 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
99 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
100 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
101 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.
102 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
103 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step
104 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
105 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
107 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
108 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
109 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux
110 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
111 Juan Joose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
112 Koss Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
113 Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam
114 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
115 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
116 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
117 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
118 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad
119 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
120 Evgueny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
121 Alexandre Usov (Bul) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne       12.19
122 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
123 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
124 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
125 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad
126 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
127 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team
128 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
129 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
130 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
131 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
132 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
133 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
134 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
135 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
136 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
137 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
138 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
139 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
140 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto
141 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
142 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux
143 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des jeux
144 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
145 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
146 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
147 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
148 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
149 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux
150 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
151 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
152 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team
153 Dominique Rollin (Can) CervéloTest Team
154 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
155 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
DNF Alexandre Pliuschin (Mol) AG2R - La mondiale
DNF Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
DNF David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie

1 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                              6.19.13
2 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto              0.05
3 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.12
4 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad            0.27
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                         0.28
6 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux                      0.34
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                0.35
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne        0.36
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                            0.37
10 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
11 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française des jeux                   0.38
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne          0.39
15 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
17 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                      0.40
18 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
19 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                      0.41
21 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
22 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                           0.42
23 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
24 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
25 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
26 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                           0.43
27 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
29 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad             0.45
30 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française des jeux             0.46
31 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
32 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R - La mondiale      0.47
33 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
34 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La mondiale
35 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
36 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                    0.48
37 Konstantin Sioutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad
38 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
39 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
41 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
42 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad            0.49
43 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
44 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.51
45 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des jeux
46 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    0.52
47 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    0.55
48 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
49 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                       0.56
50 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
51 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                0.58
52 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             0.59
53 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R - La mondiale                  2.15
54 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           2.17
55 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                          2.18
56 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 2.20
57 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                        2.22
58 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
59 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                     2.23
61 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale             2.26
62 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             2.27
63 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 2.29
64 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana            2.30
65 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
66 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    2.32
67 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad             4.10
68 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  4.12
69 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        4.13
70 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                        4.18
71 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        4.20
72 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                           5.26
73 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              5.28
74 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto              5.29
75 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                      5.30
76 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             5.32
77 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         5.35
78 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                          5.39
79 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam               5.41
80 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Liquigas                       5.44
81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                           5.45
82 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.
83 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               7.47
84 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                   7.55
85 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          8.00
86 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
87 Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam                       8.01
88 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         8.02
89 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
90 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
91 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                               8.05
92 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
93 Koss Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                           8.07
94 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                            8.53
95 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                   9.01
96 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto                   9.06
97 Óscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                       9.07
98 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne         9.09
99 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale                   9.49
100 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               10.35
101 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                     11.26
102 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                      11.29
103 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
104 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                        11.30
105 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne         11.31
106 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                           11.32
107 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                    11.33
108 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        11.34
109 Evgueny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom            11.36
110 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux               12.56
111 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                 12.57
112 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                         13.01
113 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team
114 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                       13.04
115 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
116 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                    13.06
117 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.                13.08
118 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 13.09
119 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
120 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad
121 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux                13.10
122 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             13.13
123 Juan Joose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto              13.15
124 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                  13.16
125 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
126 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux                    13.17
127 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    13.22
128 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                        16.23
129 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad          16.27
130 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
131 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                           16.29
132 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                         16.30
133 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                           16.34
134 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
135 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale            16.45
136 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                     18.05
137 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                            18.06
138 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                        18.08
139 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
140 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                       18.10