Wyniki 1 etapu Tour de Romandie z dnia 29.04.2009, dystans 88 km

1 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto        2.08.35 (42.929km/h)
2 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
3 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road            0.28
5 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana
6 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    0.31
7 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
9 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team
10 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
11 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
14 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
15 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
16 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
17 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française des jeux
18 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
19 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
20 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
21 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
22 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
24 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
26 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
27 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
29 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
30 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
31 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
32 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road
33 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
34 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
35 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto
38 Konstantin Sioutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - High Road
39 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
41 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
42 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
44 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo Test Team
45 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
46 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux
47 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
48 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux
50 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La mondiale
51 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
52 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R - La mondiale
53 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
54 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des jeux
55 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
57 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
58 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
59 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas        
60 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
62 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française des jeux
63 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road
64 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
65 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
66 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
68 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
69 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
70 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
71 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
72 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
73 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
74 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
75 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank
76 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
77 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
78 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
79 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
80 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
81 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
82 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
83 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux
85 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R - La mondiale
86 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
87 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
88 Koss Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
89 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
90 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                        3.57
92 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Liquigas                    0.31
93 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.
94 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
95 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
96 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
97 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
98 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
99 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
100 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
101 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
102 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
103 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
104 Óscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
105 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team
106 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
107 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
108 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
109 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
110 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto
111 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - High Road
112 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
114 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road
115 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
117 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
118 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
119 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
120 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
121 Evgueny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
122 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
123 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                  5.37
124 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
125 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des jeux
126 Alexandre Pliuschin (Mol) AG2R - La mondiale
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
128 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step
129 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream
130 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
131 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team
132 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des jeux
133 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
134 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
135 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
136 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto
137 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.
138 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
139 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
140 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
141 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
142 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
143 Juan Joose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
144 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
145 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
146 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
147 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
148 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
149 Alexandre Usov (Bul) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
150 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
151 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
152 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
153 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
154 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
155 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
156 Yohann Gené (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
157 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
158 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
159 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road

Klasyfikacja generalna po 1 etapie

1 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                              2.12.17
2 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto              0.05
3 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.12
4 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road           0.33
5 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des jeux                      0.35
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne        0.36
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    0.37
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
10 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
11 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des jeux
12 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française des jeux                   0.38
13 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
14 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence - Lotto
17 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne          0.39
18 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana                      0.40
21 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
22 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R - La mondiale                  0.41
24 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
25 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
26 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                           0.42
27 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo Test Team
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
29 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
31 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
32 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
33 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                           0.43
35 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
36 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
37 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
38 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
39 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         0.44
40 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
42 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
44 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto              0.45
45 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
46 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - High Road
47 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                      0.46
48 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
49 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française des jeux
50 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
51 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
52 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                               0.47
53 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R - La mondiale
54 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
55 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R - La mondiale
56 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
57 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
58 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                        0.48
59 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
60 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
61 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
62 Konstantin Sioutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - High Road
63 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
64 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
65 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
66 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas   
67 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
68 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                     0.49
69 Koss Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
70 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road
71 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        0.50
73 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         0.51
74 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
75 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des jeux
76 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des jeux
77 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo Test Team                   0.52
78 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
79 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             0.53
80 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    0.55
81 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
82 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
83 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
84 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana            0.56
85 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
86 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
87 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
88 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    0.58
89 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
90 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             0.59
91 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                          4.04
92 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team              4.07
93 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - High Road           4.08
94 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
96 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                            4.09
97 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
98 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
99 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road            4.10
100 Brian Vandborg Bach (Den) Liquigas
101 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
102 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                          4.11
103 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
104 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.
105 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
106 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
107 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 4.12
108 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
109 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne       4.13
110 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
111 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                            4.14
112 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                     4.15
113 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
114 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                            4.16
115 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                  4.17
116 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.                       4.18
117 Evgueny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
118 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne       4.20
119 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto                  4.22
120 Óscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team                     4.23
121 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne        4.25
122 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale             4.26
123 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                        5.46
124 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
125 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                             5.47
126 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                     5.48
127 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                         5.49
128 Said Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
129 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C.                 5.50
130 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                         5.51
131 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
132 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
133 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto