Wyniki 3 etapu z dnia 22.01.09 Unley - Victor Harbor, dystans 136 km

1 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                         3.15.35 (41,721 km/h)
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
4 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
5 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
6 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
7 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
9 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
10 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
13 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
14 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
17 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
19 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
21 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
22 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
24 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
25 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
26 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
27 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
28 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
31 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
32 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
33 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
34 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
35 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
36 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
37 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
38 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
39 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
41 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
42 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
44 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
45 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
46 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
47 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
48 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       0.32
49 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                     4.30
50 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
51 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C
52 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
53 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
54 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom           7.17
55 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
56 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
57 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                             9.35
58 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
59 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
60 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto
61 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                 21.49
62 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA
63 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
64 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
65 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis
66 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
67 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
68 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
69 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
70 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas
71 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
72 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA
73 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
74 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
76 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step
79 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
80 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
81 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
82 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
83 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
84 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA
85 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
86 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis
87 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
88 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
89 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
90 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
91 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
93 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
94 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
95 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
96 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
98 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
99 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
100 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
101 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
102 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
103 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
104 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
105 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
106 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA
107 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
108 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
109 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
110 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
111 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto
112 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
113 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
114 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
115 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
118 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
119 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
120 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
121 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
122 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
123 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road
124 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
DNF André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road
DNF Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
DNF Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
DNF Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) UniSA                                  

Premie lotne

Sprint #1
1 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                                6 pts
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       4
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road            2

Sprint #2
1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       6 pts
2 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                                4
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road            2

Finish
1 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                               8 pts
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                              6
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       4

Premie górskie

KOM #1
1 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         16 pts
2 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                       12
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       8
4 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     6
5 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       4

KOM #2
1 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                    16 pts
2 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                  12
3 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                             8
4 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          6
5 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road           4

Drużyny

1 Team Saxo Bank                                      9.46.45
2 Caisse d'Epargne
3 AG2R La Mondiale
4 Team Columbia - High Road
5 Française des Jeux
6 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7 Garmin - Slipstream
8 Astana
9 Quick Step                                             0.32
10 Rabobank                                              7.17
11 Lampre - N.G.C                                        9.00
12 Silence - Lotto                                       9.35
13 Uni SA                                               21.49
14 Team Milram
15 Liquigas
16 Fuji - Servetto
17 Cofidis                                              43.38
18 Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Team Katusha                                       1.05.27

Klasyfikacja generalna po 3 etapie

1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                       10.47.11
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    0.05
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.14
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road         0.18
6 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                             0.19
7 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                0.20
8 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
10 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
11 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
12 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
13 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
14 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.24
16 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
17 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
18 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
19 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
21 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      0.27
22 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                    0.28
23 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank       0.29
24 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
25 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
26 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
28 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
29 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
30 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
33 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
34 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
35 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
36 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
38 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
39 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
40 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
41 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto               0.49
42 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          0.55
43 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                       1.05
44 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          1.09
45 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       1.32
46 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                         1.36
47 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road           1.58
48 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                       4.55
49 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                     6.03
50 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 7.46
51 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                             7.56
52 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                      10.24
53 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     10.27
54 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                            11.16
55 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     11.47
56 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C
57 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                         12.02
58 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road    16.27
59 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                         22.09
60 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                 22.12
61 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         22.13
62 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                         22.18
63 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
64 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
65 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
66 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
67 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
69 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
70 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
71 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
73 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
75 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
76 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
78 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
79 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
80 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
81 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
82 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
83 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                     22.31
84 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                             22.41
85 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                          22.44
86 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                22.50
87 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
88 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                       22.52
89 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                            22.54
90 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                    23.00
91 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha              23.12
92 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                     23.19
93 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       25.34
94 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          25.37
95 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA                              25.51
96 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
97 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
98 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
99 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
100 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
101 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
102 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                      27.01
103 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                        27.04
104 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
105 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                             28.00
106 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                   28.15
107 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
108 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                      29.05
109 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                29.06
110 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road        30.13
111 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                33.46
112 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
113 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
114 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                        36.38
115 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           40.05
116 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                    40.09
117 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road
118 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
119 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
120 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
122 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
123 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          47.36
124 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                1.00.41

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                      18 pts
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                             14
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                              14
4 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     12
5 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                  12
6 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                               10
7 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                              8
8 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 8
9 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                     4
10 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road           4
11 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         4
12 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       2

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         38 pts
2 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                38
3 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     24
4 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                    16
5 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      14
6 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                       12
7 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                  12
8 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                             12
9 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                       8
10 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       8
11 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                                 8
12 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                            8
13 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                  8
14 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    6
15 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                6
16 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road          4
17 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      4
18 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road           4

Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa

1 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne      10.47.31
2 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
3 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
4 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                     0.08
5 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       0.09
6 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                      5.43
9 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                              7.36
10 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                         11.42
11 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                         21.58
12 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
13 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
15 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
16 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
17 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                             22.21
18 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                22.30
19 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                            22.34
20 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                    22.40
21 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                    25.31
22 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
23 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
24 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                         26.44
25 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                       28.45
26 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                 28.46
27 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                  33.26
28 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                         36.18
29 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            39.45
30 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              39.49

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Team Columbia - High Road                          32.22.33
2 Française des Jeux
3 Caisse d'Epargne                                       0.08
4 AG2R La Mondiale                                       0.11
5 Team Saxo Bank                                         0.16
6 Garmin - Slipstream                                    0.18
7 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  0.22
8 Astana                                                 0.27
9 Quick Step                                             1.06
10 Rabobank                                              7.13
11 Silence - Lotto                                       9.57
12 Lampre - N.G.C                                       12.51
13 Uni SA                                               22.02
14 Team Milram                                          22.11
15 Fuji - Servetto                                      22.16
16 Liquigas                                             26.42
17 Cofidis                                              43.56
18 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  44.00
19 Team Katusha                                       1.07.01