Wyniki 1 etapu z dnia 20.01.09 Norwood - Mawson Lakes, dystans 140 km

1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road       3.45.27 (37.258 km/h)
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) UniSA
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
5 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas
6 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
7 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
8 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
9 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
10 Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
11 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis
12 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
14 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
15 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
16 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
19 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
20 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
22 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
23 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
24 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis
25 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
26 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
28 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA
29 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
30 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
31 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
32 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
33 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
34 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
35 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
36 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis
37 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
38 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
39 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
40 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
42 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
43 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
44 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
45 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA
46 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
47 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
48 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
49 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
50 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
51 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
52 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
53 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
54 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
55 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
56 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
57 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
58 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA
59 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
60 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
61 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
63 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
64 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
65 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram
66 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
68 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
69 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
70 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road
71 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
73 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step
74 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
75 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
76 Josu Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
78 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
79 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
80 Frederick Willems (Bel) Liquigas
81 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
82 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
83 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Michael Schar (Swi) Astana
85 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
86 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
87 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
88 Vladmir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
90 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Javier Megias (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
92 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
93 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
94 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
96 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
97 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
99 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
100 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
101 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
102 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
103 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto
104 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
105 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
106 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana
107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
108 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C
109 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
110 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA
111 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
112 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
113 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
114 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
115 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
116 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
117 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
118 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
120 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
121 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
122 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
123 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
124 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
125 Juan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
126 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
127 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
128 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     0.17
129 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                          0.19
130 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                          1.12
131 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.15
132 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                                20.32
133 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                             

Premie lotne

Sprint 1
1 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    6 pts
2 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               4
3 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                      2

Sprint 2
1 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    6 pts
2 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               4
3 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                           2

Drużyny

1 Team Milram                                                      11.16.21
2 Lampre - N.G.C
3 AG2R La Mondiale
4 Française des Jeux
5 UniSA - Australia
6 Cofidis
7 Team Columbia - High Road
8 Team Saxo Bank
9 Team Katusha
10 Caisse D'Epargne
11 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
12 Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 Garmin - Slipstream
14 Fuji - Servetto
15 Quick Step
16 Silence - Lotto
17 Liquigas
18 Rabobank
19 Astana                                                                  

Klasyfikacja generalna po 1 etapie

1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                     3.45.16
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) UniSA                                              0.05
3 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                  0.07
5 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                   0.10
7 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                                     0.11
8 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas
9 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
10 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
11 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
12 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
13 Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
14 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis
15 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
17 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
18 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
19 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
22 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
23 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
25 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
26 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
27 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis
28 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
31 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA
32 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
33 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
34 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
35 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
36 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
37 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
38 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
39 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis
40 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
41 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
42 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
44 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
46 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
47 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA
48 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
49 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
50 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
51 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
52 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
53 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
54 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
55 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
56 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
57 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
58 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
59 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
60 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA
61 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
62 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
63 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
65 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
66 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
67 Martin Muller (Ger) Team Milram
68 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
70 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
71 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
72 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road
73 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
74 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
75 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step
76 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
77 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
78 Josu Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
79 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
80 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
81 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
82 Frederick Willems (Bel) Liquigas
83 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
84 Michael Schar (Swi) Astana
85 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
86 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
87 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
88 Vladmir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
90 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
91 Javier Megias (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
92 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
93 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
94 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
96 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
97 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
98 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
99 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
100 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
101 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
102 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
103 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto
104 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
105 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
106 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana
107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
108 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C
109 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
110 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA
111 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
112 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
113 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
114 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
115 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
116 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
117 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
118 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
120 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
121 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
122 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
123 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
124 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
125 Juan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
126 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
127 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
128 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     0.28
129 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                          0.30
130 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                          1.23
131 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.26
132 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                                20.43
133 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                             

Klasyfikacja sprinterów

1 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   12 pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road                          10
3 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               8
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) UniSA                                                 6
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                     4
6 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                      2

Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa

1 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                                    3.45.27
2 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
3 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
4 Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
5 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
6 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis
7 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Jose Rojas (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne
9 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis
10 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
11 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
12 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
13 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
14 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
15 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
16 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA
18 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
19 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
20 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
21 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
22 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
23 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Michael Schar (Swi) Astana
25 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
27 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
28 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
29 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA
30 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
31 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
32 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
33 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.19
34 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.15

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Team Milram                                                      11.16.21
2 Lampre - N.G.C
3 AG2R La Mondiale
4 Française des Jeux
5 UniSA - Australia
6 Cofidis
7 Team Columbia - High Road
8 Team Saxo Bank
9 Team Katusha
10 Caisse D'Epargne
11 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
12 Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 Garmin - Slipstream
14 Fuji - Servetto
15 Quick Step
16 Silence - Lotto
17 Liquigas
18 Rabobank
19 Astana