Wyniki V etapu dookoła El Vigia, dystans 94 km

1 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira            2.30.16      (37.53km/h)
2 Jonatan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
3 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
4 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
5 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
6 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida
7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro
8 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
9 Freddy Vargaz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
10 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida
11 Josmer Cuadros (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
12 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
13 Jose Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
14 Salazar Cesar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira
15 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo
16 Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
17 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
18 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
19 Epifanio Cortez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico
20 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Netherlands National Team
21 Jose Ramos (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante
22 Carlos Maya (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
23 Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
24 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
25 Carlos Becerra (Col) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
26 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo
27 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida
28 Noel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
29 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida
30 Jhon Navas (Ven) Kino Tachira
31 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
32 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante
33 Juan Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
34 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
35 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                             0.16
36 David Soto (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante
37 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
38 Juan C Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira                                       0.18
39 Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo
40 Jorge Orozco (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo
41 Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira
42 Marcos Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico
43 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante
44 Wuilmer Sepulveda (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida
45 Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida
46 Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross
47 Luis Diaz (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
48 Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
49 Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
50 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro
51 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo
52 Freddy Cardenas (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia
53 Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands National Team
54 Josmer Mendez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
55 Oscar Luna (Ven) Kino Tachira                                        0.22
56 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro
57 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
58 Lisandro Ajcu (Gua) Acme Argentina
59 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team
60 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
61 Douglas Albornoz (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                   0.24
62 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme Argentina
63 Juan Jimenez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                             0.33
64 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                            0.34
65 Camiel Denis (Ned) Netherlands National Team                         0.38
66 Miguel Marinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                          0.40
67 William Velez (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante
68 Samuele Galligani (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro
69 Francesco Cipolla (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro
70 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia                0.56
71 Mario Archila (Gua) Acme Argentina
72 Joengris Acosta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                          1.19
73 Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                        1.01.19
74 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                 1.34
75 Patrick Kos (Ned) Netherlands National Team                          1.39
76 Mauro Valdallo (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia            1.51
77 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante       2.51
78 Wiston Camargo (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante      3.11
79 Angel Rivas (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                        3.16
80 Milan Barényi (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross
81 Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo
82 Lars Van De Vall (Ned) Netherlands National Team                     3.56
83 Roberto Navas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                            4.02
84 Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia
85 Maki Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira
86 Dirk Van De Craats (Ned) Netherlands National Team
87 Ramon Martinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                          4.30
88 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                   7.14
89 Stefano Borchi (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro
90 Marek Canecký (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross                9.28
91 Robert Glajza (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross                9.41
92 Ivan Viguasai (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross               17.30
93 Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross
94 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro
95 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro
96 Spas Gyuron (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro
97 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico
98 Yeckson Rios (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante
99 Guzneiver Gil (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo
100 Jesus Patalagoitia (Arg) Acme Argentina
101 Gianluca Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                  25.19
102 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro
103 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro
104 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico
105 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
106 Ruben Flores (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
DNF Jackson Marquez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
DNF Vezef Palcay (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross                    

Drużyny

1 Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                                     7.30.48
2 Loteria Del Tachira
3 Gobernacion Del Zulia
4 Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida
5 Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
6 Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante                            0.16
7 Fundaciclismo Trujillo                                                0.18
8 Kino Tachira                                                          0.36
9 Netherlands National Team                                             0.40
10 Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                                               0.58
11 GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                                         1.02
12 Alcaldia De Maracaibo
13 Acme Argentina                                                       1.42
14 Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia                                 3.05
15 Slovakia National Team Cyclocross                                   13.02
16 Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                                           35.18

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapach

1 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                       12.53.55
2 Jonatan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                 0.16
3 Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
4 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                     0.23
5 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                             0.27
6 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
7 Salazar Cesar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira                               0.29
8 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                        0.32
9 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                            0.33
10 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                0.38
11 Jose Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                    0.39
12 Freddy Vargaz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                              0.40
13 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
14 Carlos Becerra (Col) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
15 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                            0.41
16 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida
17 Noel Vazquez (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                             0.42
18 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
19 Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                              0.45
20 Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                           1.01
21 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                                1.09
22 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                            1.11
23 Luis Diaz (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                       2.19
24 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                             2.57
25 Epifanio Cortez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                         4.53
26 Damiano Caruso (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                    5.07
27 Carlos Maya (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                  5.10
28 Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira                                       5.23
29 Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross                5.27
30 Juan C Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira                                       5.28
31 Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
32 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo
33 Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                       5.36
34 Oscar Luna (Ven) Kino Tachira                                        5.42
35 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                 6.38
36 Heberth Rivas (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                            6.51
37 Josmer Cuadros (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                  6.52
38 Juan Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte
39 Jhon Navas (Ven) Kino Tachira
40 Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                        7.10
41 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante
42 Wuilmer Sepulveda (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida
43 Douglas Albornoz (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                   7.20
44 Josmer Mendez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                   7.24
45 Lisandro Ajcu (Gua) Acme Argentina                                   7.32
46 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                     7.52
47 Mario Archila (Gua) Acme Argentina                                   9.16
48 Freddy Cardenas (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia          14.01
49 Samuele Galligani (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                16.21
50 Jose Ramos (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante         16.57
51 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante    16.58
52 Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                           17.01
53 David Soto (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante         17.14
54 Marcos Escarcega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                       17.15
55 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                      17.16
56 Jorge Orozco (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo
57 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme Argentina                                17.22
58 Angel Rivas (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                       17.40
59 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                             17.41
60 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                           17.54
61 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                           18.27
62 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                18.31
63 Daniel Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands National Team                     18.58
64 Henry Mendoza (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante      19.49
65 Mauro Valdallo (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia           19.56
66 Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                       21.03
67 Patrick Kos (Ned) Netherlands National Team
68 Maki Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira                                      21.53
69 Milan Barényi (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross               22.12
70 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                  22.40
71 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                         24.22
72 Spas Gyuron (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro
73 Ramon Martinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                         24.42
74 Guzneiver Gil (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                          25.11
75 Wiston Camargo (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante     25.27
76 Stefano Borchi (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                   25.36
77 Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia             30.39
78 William Velez (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante      31.01
79 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                      31.04
80 Roberto Navas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                           31.05
81 Camiel Denis (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        31.37
82 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                   31.42
83 Ruben Flores (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                   32.11
84 Francesco Cipolla (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                33.10
85 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Netherlands National Team                    33.28
86 Miguel Marinez (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                         33.41
87 Jesus Patalagoitia (Arg) Acme Argentina                             34.28
88 Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross
89 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team                          34.39
90 Lars Van De Vall (Ned) Netherlands National Team                    35.33
91 Joengris Acosta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
92 Juan Jimenez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
93 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                            35.44
94 Yeckson Rios (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante       37.00
95 Dirk Van De Craats (Ned) Netherlands National Team                  38.09
96 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                  38.34
97 Gianluca Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                   39.02
98 Marek Canecký (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross               41.55
99 Jose Cañas (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia               47.54
100 Robert Glajza (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross              52.10
101 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                   1.00.16
102 Simon Ortega (Mex) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                        1.01.20
103 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                    1.10.40
104 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                 1.12.24
105 Alvaro Argiro (Arg) Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico                       1.20.25
106 Ivan Viguasai (Svk) Slovakia National Team Cyclocross            1.22.27

Klasyfikacja sprinterów

1 Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                               31 pts
2 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                          26
3 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                                 21
4 Angel Rivas (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                            8
5 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                              8
6 Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                           7
7 Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira                                           6
8 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                     6
9 Maki Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira                                           4
10 Jonatan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                   4
11 Damiano Caruso (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                       3
12 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                    3
13 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                        3
14 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                          2
15 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                       2
16 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                               1
17 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                  1
18 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                         1
19 Jose Ramos (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante             1
20 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                      1

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Jonatan Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                   83 pts
2 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                             80
3 Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                                 79
4 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                          50
5 Victor Moreno (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo                               46
6 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                    43
7 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                  43
8 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                          36
9 Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                                  35
10 Tomas Gil (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                      29
11 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                              27
12 Damiano Caruso (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                      24
13 Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                       24
14 Freddy Vargaz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                                23
15 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                              22
16 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                  22
17 Jose Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                      17
18 Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                                  16
19 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante       14
20 Salazar Cesar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira                                12
21 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme Argentina                                   12
22 Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                             11
23 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                        10
24 Jesus Patalagoitia (Arg) Acme Argentina                                10
25 Angel Rivas (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                           8
26 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                      8
27 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                               7
28 Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                          7
29 Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira                                          6
30 Freddy Cardenas (Ven) Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia              6
31 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                       6
32 Carlos Becerra (Col) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                  5
33 Josmer Cuadros (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                     5
34 Stefano Borchi (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                       5
35 Maki Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira                                          4
36 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                    3
37 Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                           3
38 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                      3
39 Spas Gyuron (Bul) Heraklion Nessebar Kastro                             2
40 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Fundaciclismo Trujillo                               1
41 Samuele Galligani (Ita) GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro                    1
42 Jose Ramos (Ven) Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante             1

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                               11 pts
2 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                                6
3 Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira                                   3
4 Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                                  2
5 Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                           1
6 Jose Alirio Contreras (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia                        1

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Loteria Del Tachira                                               38.43.08
2 Gobernacion Del Zulia                                                 0.23
3 Gobierno De Carabobo Fundadeporte                                     0.26
4 Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas                                        0.32
5 Sumiglow Gobernacion Merida                                           5.18
6 Fundaciclismo Trujillo                                                5.49
7 Kino Tachira
8 Acme Argentina
9 GS Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro
10 Alcaldia De San Cristobal Iandere Diamante
11 Arenas Tlaxcala Mexico
12 Slovakia National Team Cyclocross
13 Netherlands National Team
14 Alcaldia De Maracaibo
15 Heraklion Nessebar Kastro
16 Alcaldia Mun. Libertad Independencia