Wyniki 2 etapu z dnia 17.05.2009, Davis – Santa Rosa, dystans 177,2 km
1 | Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team | 4:38:48 | |
2 | Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
3 | Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
4 | Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
5 | Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
6 | Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
7 | Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
8 | Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions | ||
9 | Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
10 | Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
11 | Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
12 | Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
13 | Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
14 | Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | ||
15 | Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
16 | Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
17 | Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack | ||
18 | Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
19 | Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia | ||
20 | Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
21 | Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
22 | Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
23 | David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
24 | Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 | ||
25 | Paul Mach (USA) Bissell | ||
26 | Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | ||
27 | Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack | ||
28 | Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia | 0:01:17 | |
29 | Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
30 | Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | ||
31 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | ||
32 | Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
33 | Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
34 | Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
35 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
36 | George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
37 | Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
38 | Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
39 | Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
40 | Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell | ||
41 | Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team | ||
42 | Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
43 | Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team | ||
44 | Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
45 | Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia | 0:02:10 | |
46 | Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | 0:02:47 | |
47 | Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
48 | Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
49 | Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 | ||
50 | Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
51 | Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | 0:02:52 | |
52 | Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team | 0:07:14 | |
53 | David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
54 | Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia | 0:07:53 | |
55 | Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | 0:09:11 | |
56 | Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team | ||
57 | Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | 0:09:39 | |
58 | Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack | 0:09:58 | |
59 | Robert Britton (Can) Bissell | 0:10:34 | |
60 | Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell | ||
61 | Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
62 | Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
63 | Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
64 | Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
65 | Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
66 | Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | ||
67 | Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
68 | Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia | ||
69 | Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
70 | Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
71 | Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:12:07 | |
72 | Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
73 | Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
74 | Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
75 | Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team | 0:15:02 | |
76 | David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
77 | Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
78 | Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | ||
79 | Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions | ||
80 | Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
81 | Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step | ||
82 | Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia | ||
83 | Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step | ||
84 | Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | ||
85 | Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank | ||
86 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
87 | Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step | 0:17:20 | |
88 | Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
89 | Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell | ||
90 | Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step | ||
91 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | ||
92 | Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
93 | Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
94 | Stuart O’grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | ||
95 | Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
96 | Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
97 | Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
98 | William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
99 | Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
100 | Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
101 | Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team | ||
102 | Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
103 | Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 | ||
104 | Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team | ||
105 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step | ||
106 | Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
107 | Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
108 | Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
109 | Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
110 | Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
111 | Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
112 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
113 | Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | ||
114 | Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
115 | Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack | ||
116 | Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team | ||
117 | Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
118 | Cody O’reilly (USA) Bissell | ||
119 | Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
120 | Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
121 | Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
122 | Matthew Crane (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
123 | Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team | 0:17:28 | |
124 | Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 | 0:17:58 | |
125 | Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:17:20 | |
HD | Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
DNF | Andrew Pinfold (Can) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis |
Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie:
1 | Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team | 8:43:24 | |
2 | Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:00:04 | |
3 | Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
4 | Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:00:06 | |
5 | Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 | ||
6 | Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:00:07 | |
7 | Paul Mach (USA) Bissell | 0:00:08 | |
8 | Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | 0:00:10 | |
9 | Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack | ||
10 | Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions | ||
11 | Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
12 | Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
13 | Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
14 | Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
15 | Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
16 | David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
17 | Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack | ||
18 | Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
19 | Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
20 | Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
21 | Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
22 | Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia | ||
23 | Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | ||
24 | Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
25 | Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
26 | Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | ||
27 | Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
28 | Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team | 0:01:27 | |
29 | Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
30 | Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
31 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | ||
32 | Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
33 | Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
34 | Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
35 | Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
36 | Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
37 | Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
38 | Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
39 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
40 | Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell | ||
41 | Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
42 | George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
43 | Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | ||
44 | Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team | ||
45 | Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia | 0:02:20 | |
46 | Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:02:57 | |
47 | Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
48 | Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
49 | Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 | ||
50 | Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
51 | Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | 0:03:02 | |
52 | Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team | 0:07:24 | |
53 | David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
54 | Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia | 0:08:03 | |
55 | Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | 0:09:21 | |
56 | Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team | ||
57 | Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | 0:09:49 | |
58 | Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack | 0:10:08 | |
59 | Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | 0:10:38 | |
60 | Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:10:40 | |
61 | Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team | 0:10:41 | |
62 | Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | 0:10:42 | |
63 | Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell | 0:10:44 | |
64 | Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
65 | Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia | ||
66 | Robert Britton (Can) Bissell | ||
67 | Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
68 | Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
69 | Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
70 | Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
71 | Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia | 0:12:17 | |
72 | Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
73 | Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
74 | Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
75 | Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | 0:15:08 | |
76 | Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:15:12 | |
77 | Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia | ||
78 | Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions | ||
79 | Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step | ||
80 | Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
81 | Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step | ||
82 | David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
83 | Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank | ||
84 | Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team | ||
85 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
86 | Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | ||
87 | Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia | 0:17:20 | |
88 | Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions | 0:17:30 | |
89 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | ||
90 | Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
91 | Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
92 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step | ||
93 | Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
94 | Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
95 | Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
96 | Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
97 | Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
98 | Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team | ||
99 | Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
100 | Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
101 | Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
102 | Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
103 | Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 | ||
104 | Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
105 | Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
106 | Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
107 | Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | ||
108 | Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step | ||
109 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
110 | Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
111 | Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell | ||
112 | Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team | ||
113 | Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
114 | Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step | ||
115 | Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team | ||
116 | Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
117 | Cody O’reilly (USA) Bissell | ||
118 | William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
119 | Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
120 | Stuart O’grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank | ||
121 | Matthew Crane (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
122 | Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team | 0:17:38 | |
123 | Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:17:50 | |
124 | Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 | 0:18:08 | |
125 | Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack | 0:20:07 |