Wyniki 3 etapu z dnia 18.05.2009, San Francisco – Santa Cruz, dystans 182,9 km

1 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 4:26:09
2 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:17
5 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
6 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
9 Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions
11 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell
12 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
13 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
14 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
15 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
16 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions
17 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
18 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
19 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
21 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
22 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia
23 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
24 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
25 Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
26 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:37
27 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:00:17
28 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:41
29 David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
30 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
31 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
32 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
33 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
34 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
35 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
36 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell
37 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:56
38 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 0:04:36
39 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell
40 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
41 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
42 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
43 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia
44 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
45 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
46 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:40
47 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia
48 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:08:13
49 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:08:58
50 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia
51 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
52 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
54 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1
55 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia
57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
58 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:52
59 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
60 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
61 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:16:10
62 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
63 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:16:24
64 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia
65 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
66 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
67 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia
68 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
69 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
70 Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell
71 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia
72 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
73 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
74 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell
75 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
76 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
78 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
79 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
80 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
81 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
82 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
83 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
84 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
85 Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
86 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
87 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
88 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
89 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
90 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
91 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
92 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
93 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
94 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
95 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
96 Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
97 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
98 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
99 Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
100 Stuart O’grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
101 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell
102 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
103 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
104 Cody O’reilly (USA) Bissell
105 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
106 Matthew Crane (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
107 Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
108 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
109 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
110 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
111 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
112 Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
113 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
114 Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
115 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
116 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
117 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions
118 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia
119 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
120 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
121 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
122 Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
123 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1
124 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1

Klasyfikacja generalna po 3 etapie:

1 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 13:09:33
2 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:04
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:06
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:21
5 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:00:24
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:27
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
8 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
9 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions
10 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
11 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
12 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
13 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
14 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
15 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
16 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia
17 Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
18 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
19 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
20 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:01:44
21 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
22 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
23 Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
24 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell
25 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
26 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:47
27 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell 0:01:49
28 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:08
29 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
30 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:14
31 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:34
32 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:38
33 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:46
34 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:06:03
35 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:06:07
36 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:08:58
37 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 0:09:04
38 David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:09:05
39 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09:40
40 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:25
41 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:11:18
42 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:24
43 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:12:25
44 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:13:57
45 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:14:19
46 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 0:14:25
47 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:15:17
48 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 0:15:20
49 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
50 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:16:20
51 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:16:22
52 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:16:25
53 Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:16:34
54 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:16:53
55 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
56 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:17:01
57 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:17:51
58 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
59 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia
60 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
61 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:19:06
62 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:19:21
63 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1
64 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:19:26
65 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:19:34
66 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:21:15
67 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:22:10
68 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 0:24:10
69 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:25:45
70 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:02
71 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:27:04
72 Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:27:06
73 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell 0:27:08
74 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions
75 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia
76 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
77 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:28:04
78 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
79 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:28:41
80 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
81 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:31:30
82 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31:36
83 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
84 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
85 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
86 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
87 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
88 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
89 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:33:40
90 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
91 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia 0:33:52
92 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:33:54
93 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
94 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
95 Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
96 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
97 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
99 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
100 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
101 Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
102 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
103 Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
104 Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
105 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell
106 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
107 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
108 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
109 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
110 Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell
111 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
112 Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
113 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
114 Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
115 Cody O’reilly (USA) Bissell
116 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
117 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
118 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
119 Stuart O’grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
120 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
121 Matthew Crane (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
122 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:34:14
123 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 0:34:32
124 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:36:32